2021 GSA Northern Bay PHRF Championship & Regatta
Final Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Northern Bay Regatta PHRF PHRF - A 26/Jun/2021 12:03 PM 4.2 NM  
Northern Bay Regatta PHRF PHRF - B 26/Jun/2021 12:17 PM 4.2 NM  

Northern Bay Regatta - Multihull ToT Multihull A&B 27/Jun/2021 11:05 AM 4 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Northern Bay Regatta Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - A
1   43 Jester J 105 Hugh Bethell 90.0 26/Jun/21 - 12:47:30 0:00:44:30 0:00:38:12 1 3
2   85 Split Decision C&C 99 Jordan Tacchetti 108.0 26/Jun/21 - 12:51:57 0:00:48:57 0:00:41:23 2 7
3   246 LabRat II Olson 30 mike zapf/ P Scott 108.0 26/Jun/21 - 12:56:17 0:00:53:17 0:00:45:43 3 10
4   20771 Carrot Custom Two Ton Ed Cilumbrello 78.0 26/Jun/21 - 12:57:17 0:00:54:17 0:00:48:49 4 12
 
PHRF - B
1   38 - Abbott 33 John and Kevin White 120.0 26/Jun/21 - 13:01:02 0:00:44:02 0:00:35:38 1 1
2   43279 Flying Circus Pearson Flyer 30 David Coleman 132.0 26/Jun/21 - 13:02:23 0:00:45:23 0:00:36:09 2 2
3   33400 Witch's Flower Metalmast 30 Michael Johns 147.0 26/Jun/21 - 13:06:05 0:00:49:05 0:00:38:48 3 4
4   51128 Liquid Limit II S2 9.1 david kozera 135.0 26/Jun/21 - 13:06:08 0:00:49:08 0:00:39:41 4 5
5   73051 Still a Gorilla S2 9.1 Tom Calvert 135.0 26/Jun/21 - 13:06:09 0:00:49:09 0:00:39:42 5 6
6   63018 Expresswave Express 30 Barry Bilson 144.0 26/Jun/21 - 13:08:46 0:00:51:46 0:00:41:41 6 8
7   53309 Deliberate Kirby 30 William & Michael Fannon 138.0 26/Jun/21 - 13:08:29 0:00:51:29 0:00:41:49 7 9
8   40991 In the Red S2 9.1 Antoinette Wilkins 144.0 26/Jun/21 - 13:14:04 0:00:57:04 0:00:46:59 8 11
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Northern Bay Regatta - Multihull Racing
ToT Division
Multihull A&B
1   528 Gemini Catamaran 34 Jere & Lloyd Glover 0.7710 27/Jun/21 - 12:06:10 0:01:01:10 0:00:47:10 1 1
2   1055 Endurance Gemini 105Mc Jeffrey Short 0.7160 27/Jun/21 - 12:12:28 0:01:07:28 0:00:48:18 2 2
3   3 Flipper Gougeon John Wayshner 0.9260 27/Jun/21 - 11:57:15 0:00:52:15 0:00:48:23 3 3
4 01   001 Cheshire Cat Stilletto-Xr John Enderle DNC 1.1030       9  
5   DEN 138 MAD MAX Dragonfly 28 Trimaran Tom Awalt DNC 0.9980       9  
6   112 Patriot Corsair F28 Jeffrey Thompson DNC 0.9680       9  
7   USA 001 Triple threat Corsair 43 Timothy Lyons DNC 1.0650       9  
8   M6 tHriLL Ride Reynolds Jim Parrott DNC 1.0550       9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022