2021 Weekend Series
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Weekend Series PHRF_ToT PHRF - Spinnaker 22/May/2021 03:15 PM 4 NM  
Weekend Series PHRF_ToT PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 22/May/2021 03:15 PM 4 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Weekend Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr. 72.0 / 1.0450 22/May/21 - 16:16:35 0:01:01:35 0:01:04:21 1 1
2   USA 135 Navis Bona J 27 Christopher J. Hynes 126.0 / 0.9615 22/May/21 - 16:26:31 0:01:11:31 0:01:08:46 2 6
3   50 UNPLUGGED Custom 28 Chris and Marc Malloy DNC 69.0 / 1.0501       7  
4 747   USA 747 Slingshot Melges 24 Wes Whitmyer Jr DNC 96.0 / 1.0062       7  
5   USA 61132 Rumba J 133 Ove Haxthausen DNC 27.0 / 1.1265       7  
6   USA 138 Roo C&C 33-2 Gary Tarnoff RET 135.0 / 0.9489       7  
7   USA 40134 Eclipse Elan 40 Kent Holden DNC       10  
8   USA 52488 Rhiannon J 133 Chris Nicholls / Cao Deambrosio DNC       10  
9   USA 006 Big Boy Pants Farr 280 Steven Minninger DNC       10  
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 33571 Arbitrage Hobie 33 Brooks Ritchey 105.0 / 0.9924 22/May/21 - 16:20:38 0:01:05:38 0:01:05:08 1 2
2   USA 50807 M Squared J 120 William Mack 48.0 / 1.0870 22/May/21 - 16:15:50 0:01:00:50 0:01:06:08 2 3
3   359 Fantasy Girl X-332 Wendy Walasek / Vincent Nanni 111.0 / 0.9834 22/May/21 - 16:22:22 0:01:07:22 0:01:06:15 3 4
4   USA 114 Cathexis X382 Bryan & Kara Schapperle 81.0 / 1.0301 22/May/21 - 16:19:39 0:01:04:39 0:01:06:36 4 5
5   129 Conundrum Beneteu Oceanis 45 Nancy & Bruce Blasnik 126.0 / 0.9615 22/May/21 - 16:36:18 0:01:21:18 0:01:18:10 5.5 7
6   328 Big Dog Hanse herbert gretz 69.0 / 1.0501 22/May/21 - 16:29:26 0:01:14:26 0:01:18:10 5.5 8
7   20324 Innisfree Contessa Don Wyllie DNC 136.0 / 0.9475       13  
8   USA 41302 Borderline C&C 35 MK3 Jonathan Asch/ Stephen Bishop DNC 123.0 / 0.9658       13  
9   43885 Neva Beneteau First 235 Alex Henkin DNC 210.0 / 0.8553       13  
10 UK Sailmakers  USA 40712 Miller's Crossing Rodgers 26 Christopher Miller DNC 177.0 / 0.8941       13  
11   USA 323 IRIE Beneteau 323 James Keeshan DNC 165.0 / 0.9091       13  
12   na Goose's Pearl BENEATEAU 361 Martin Gusy DNC 144.0 / 0.9366       13  
13   USA 70030 DEFIANCE Hanse 418 John Hillhouse DNC       17  
14   96 Spirit Figiro 2 Stamford YC Lawrence McGrath DNC       17  
15   161 Chicken Wing Ranger 33 Peter Sikora DNC       17  
16   USA 98 SPARTA X-35 Yevgeny Osherov DNC       17  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021