2021 Stamford Yacht Club Double-Handed Regatta
Final Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Double-Handed Regatta PHRF_ToT PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 06/Jun/2021 12:35 PM    
Double-Handed Regatta PHRF_ToT PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 06/Jun/2021 12:40 PM    
Double-Handed Regatta PHRF_ToT PHRF 2 - Spinnaker 06/Jun/2021 12:40 PM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Double-Handed Regatta Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   359 Fantasy Girl X-332 Wendy Walasek / Vincent Nanni 111.0 / 0.9834 06/Jun/21 - 13:39:20 0:01:04:20 0:01:03:16 1 1
2   USA 98 SPARTA X-35 Yevgeny Osherov 63.0 / 1.0604 06/Jun/21 - 13:36:15 0:01:01:15 0:01:04:57 2 3
3   USA 50807 M Squared J/120 William Mack 48.0 / 1.0870 06/Jun/21 - 13:36:26 0:01:01:26 0:01:06:47 3 6
4   USA 114 Cathexis X382 Bryan & Kara Schapperle 81.0 / 1.0301 06/Jun/21 - 13:40:19 0:01:05:19 0:01:07:17 4 7
5   USA 53333 Gringo Pearson 37 Michael McGuire 117.0 / 0.9745 06/Jun/21 - 13:46:11 0:01:11:11 0:01:09:22 5 10
6   USA 138 Roo C&C 33-2 Gary Tarnoff 135.0 / 0.9489 06/Jun/21 - 13:59:01 0:01:24:01 0:01:19:43 6 13
7   4306 Bagheera Hinckley Pilot 35 George Yankowich 198.0 / 0.8690 06/Jun/21 - 14:08:22 0:01:33:22 0:01:21:08 7 14
8   USA 33571 Arbitrage Hobie 33 Brooks Ritchey DNC 105.0 / 0.9924       9  
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 92 Easy Red J 92 John Cutting 123.0 / 0.9658 06/Jun/21 - 13:46:27 0:01:06:27 0:01:04:11 1 2
2   USA 14 Never Settle J 92 Robert Pogue 123.0 / 0.9658 06/Jun/21 - 13:51:21 0:01:11:21 0:01:08:55 2 9
3   USA 26 Redline J 92 Ray Gustin / David Kaplan 123.0 / 0.9658 06/Jun/21 - 13:53:24 0:01:13:24 0:01:10:53 3 11
4   USA 91 Vixen J 92 EJ Haskell / Shane Bouslough 123.0 / 0.9658 06/Jun/21 - 13:58:12 0:01:18:12 0:01:15:32 4 12
 
PHRF 2 - Spinnaker
1   USA 164 Lucida J 27 Barry Purcell 132.0 / 0.9531 06/Jun/21 - 13:48:32 0:01:08:32 0:01:05:19 1 4
2   USA 41302 Borderline C&C 35 MK3 Jonathan Asch/ Stephen Bishop 123.0 / 0.9658 06/Jun/21 - 13:48:20 0:01:08:20 0:01:06:00 2 5
3   USA 26 Groupe 5 YCC Mod Figao 2 Ben Lilly / Ben Hunt 33.0 / 1.1149 06/Jun/21 - 13:41:11 0:01:01:11 0:01:08:13 3 8
4   USA 61132 Rumba J 133 Ove Haxthausen DNS 27.0 / 1.1265       5  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021