2021 Sir Kenneth Preston Trophy
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Sir Kenneth Preston Trophy One Design Etchells 02/May/2021 02:50 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Sir Kenneth Preston Trophy Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1 33   GBR 1333 Swedish BLUE Etchells Ante Razmilovic / Brian Hammersley / Andrew Mills       1
2 70   GBR 1470 Gelert Etchells James Howells / Ruairidh Scott / Jamie Lea       2
3 93   GBR 1493 Eat, Sleep, E, Repeat Etchells Paul Ward / Charlie Cumbley / Paul Childs       3
4 09   GBR 1409 No Dramas (Corinthian) Etchells Andrew Lawson / Hamish Mackay / William Russell       4
5 90   GBR 1490 Colin Etchells David Heritage / Will Heritage / Sophie Heritage / David Heritage       5
6 17   GBR 1417 China Wight Etchells Nicholas Stagg / Simon Spraggs / Matt Reid       6
7 07   GBR 1407 Ice (Corinthian) Etchells Andrew Cooper / Mike Greville / Patrick Condy (sat/sun) / Quentin Bes-Green (mon)       7
8 39   GBR 1439 Rocketman (Corinthian) Etchells Rob Goddard / Joe Burns / Ed Haynes / Vicky Cowan       8
9 59   GBR 1459 Exabyte Etchells Shaun Frohlich / David Bedford / Simon Fry       9
10 52   GBR 1352 Jolly Roger (Corinthian) Etchells Matt Hannaby / Ben Palmer / Bruno van Dyke       10
11 31   GBR 1431 Strait Dealer Etchells Graham Sunderland / Bruce Huber / sam Penhaul-Smith       11
12 51   GBR 1351 Audrey (Corinthian) Etchell Jon Warwick / Will Bedford / Fraser Woodley / Molly Speirs       12
13 53   GBR 1353 The Plant Hunter Etchells Malcolm Offord / Laurence Mead / Camilo Ordobo       13
14 14   GBR 1014 Palavar Etchells Seun Williams / Azat Ulutas / Jessye Opoku-Ware / Martin Evans       14
15 82   GBR 782 Pulse (Corinthian) Etchells Jake Hardman / Tiger Tellwright / Alex Smerdon / Hattie Askew       15
16 89   GBR 1489 Polaris Etchells Stuart Childerley / Ben Childerley / Andy Hemmings / Roger Marino       16
17 71   GBR 1271 Ziggy (Corinthian) Etchells James Cunnison / Anna Watkins / Will James / Thea Crawshaw       17
18 94   GBR 1194 Mano (Corinthian) Etchalls Samuel Jones / Iona Smith / Alistair Grant / Michael Starkie DNS       19  
 

2021 Sir Kenneth Preston Trophy
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 2

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Sir Kenneth Preston Trophy Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1 09   GBR 1409 No Dramas Etchells Andrew Lawson / Hamish Mackay / William Russell       4
2 07   GBR 1407 Ice Etchells Andrew Cooper / Mike Greville / Patrick Condy (sat/sun) / Quentin Bes-Green (mon)       7
3 39   GBR 1439 Rocketman Etchells Rob Goddard / Joe Burns / Ed Haynes / Vicky Cowan       8
4 52   GBR 1352 Jolly Roger Etchells Matt Hannaby / Ben Palmer / Bruno van Dyke       10
5 51   GBR 1351 Audrey Etchell Jon Warwick / Will Bedford / Fraser Woodley / Molly Speirs       12
6 82   GBR 782 Pulse Etchells Jake Hardman / Tiger Tellwright / Alex Smerdon / Hattie Askew       15
7 71   GBR 1271 Ziggy Etchells James Cunnison / Anna Watkins / Will James / Thea Crawshaw       17
8 94   GBR 1194 Mano Etchalls Samuel Jones / Iona Smith / Alistair Grant / Michael Starkie DNS       19  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy