2021 International Etchells Southern Area Championship
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Southern Area Championship One Design Etchells 05/Jun/2021 01:03 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Southern Area Championship Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1 33   GBR 1438 /1333 Swedish BLUE (Corinthian) Etchells Ante Razmilovic / Brian Hammersley / James Downer       1
2 70   GBR 1470 Gelert Etchells James Howells / Ruairidh Scott / Jamie Lea       2
3 89   GBR 1489 Polaris Etchells Stuart Childerley / Ben Childerley / Andy Hemmings         3
4 34   GBR 1434 Alfie Etchells Lawrie Smith / Richard Parslow / Goncalo Ribeiro / Joao Matos Rosa       4
5 93   GBR 1493 Eat, Sleep, E, Repeat Etchells Paul Ward / Charlie Cumbley / Paul Childs       5
6 20   GBR 1020 Sumo (Corinthian) Etchells Will Birchall / Anthony Parke (Helm) / Cossie Lewis / Tom Collyer       6
7 90   GBR 1490 Colin ETCHELLS David Heritage / Sophie Heritage / Will Heritage       7
8 51   GBR 1351 Audrey (Corinthian) Etchell Jon Warwick / Will Bedford / Fraser Woodley / Carys Randeria       8
9 39   GBR 1439 Rocketman (Corinthian) Etchells Rob Goddard / Jack Muldon / Ed Haynes / Vicky Cowan       9
10 59   GBR 1459 Exabyte Etchells Shaun Frohlich / Duncan Truswell / Adam bruschetta       10
11 82   GBR 782 Pulse (Corinthian) Etchells Jake Hardman / Alex Smerdon / Sam Hall / Courtney Bilbrough       11
12 17   GBR 1417 China Wight Etchells Nicholas Stagg / Tim Thubron / Matt Reid       12
13 07   GBR 1407 Ice (Corinthian) Etchells Andrew Cooper / Mike Greville / William Heathcote         13
14 32   GBR 1432 Desperate Etchells Rob Tyrwhitt-Drake / Roger Reynolds / Ben Cassford       14
15 71   GBR 1271 Ziggy (Corinthian) Etchells Rory Davis / Ali Hinds / Harriet Watkins / Ed Hampton Mathews       15
16 48   GBR 1148 Silver Lining (Corinthian) Etchells Murray Chapples / Ben Palmer / Tom Harrison / Cliodhna Connolly       16
17 14   GBR 1014 Palavar Etchells Seun Williams / Jamal Ganiyu / Brandom Morales / Ben Cornish       17
18 27   GBR 927 Shamal (Corinthian) Etchells Ines Pont Sanchis / Tiarnan Finney / Ellen Morley / Sam Jenkins       18
19 94   GBR 1194 Mano (Corinthian) Etchalls Samuel Jones / Micheal Starkie / Alistair Grant / Mark Slater       19
20 53   GBR 1353 The Plant Hunter Etchells Malcolm Offord / Laurence Mead / Avid Ulutas RET       22  
21 31   GBR 1431 Strait Dealer Etchells Graham Sunderland / Vita Heathcote / Mark Hart / Ryan Orr RET       22  
 

2021 International Etchells Southern Area Championship
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 2

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Southern Area Championship Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1 33   GBR 1438 /1333 Swedish BLUE Etchells Ante Razmilovic / Brian Hammersley / James Downer       1
2 20   GBR 1020 Sumo Etchells Will Birchall / Anthony Parke (Helm) / Cossie Lewis / Tom Collyer       6
3 51   GBR 1351 Audrey Etchell Jon Warwick / Will Bedford / Fraser Woodley / Carys Randeria       8
4 39   GBR 1439 Rocketman Etchells Rob Goddard / Jack Muldon / Ed Haynes / Vicky Cowan       9
5 82   GBR 782 Pulse Etchells Jake Hardman / Alex Smerdon / Sam Hall / Courtney Bilbrough       11
6 07   GBR 1407 Ice Etchells Andrew Cooper / Mike Greville / William Heathcote         13
7 71   GBR 1271 Ziggy Etchells Rory Davis / Ali Hinds / Harriet Watkins / Ed Hampton Mathews       15
8 48   GBR 1148 Silver Lining Etchells Murray Chapples / Ben Palmer / Tom Harrison / Cliodhna Connolly       16
9 27   GBR 927 Shamal Etchells Ines Pont Sanchis / Tiarnan Finney / Ellen Morley / Sam Jenkins       18
10 94   GBR 1194 Mano Etchalls Samuel Jones / Micheal Starkie / Alistair Grant / Mark Slater       19
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022