2015 STC Annapolis Fall Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Annapolis Fall Regatta IRC IRC 23/Oct/2015 10:35 AM 23 NM 11 Kts
Annapolis Fall Regatta One Design CC 30 23/Oct/2015 10:40 AM 23 NM 11 Kts

Annapolis Fall Regatta ORC ORC ORC 23/Oct/2015 10:35 AM 23 NM 11 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Annapolis Fall Regatta Racing
IRC Division
IRC
1   USA 4415 Interlodge Botin HPR 44 Austin and Gwen Fragomen 1.315 23/Oct/15 - 13:33:10 0:02:58:10 0:03:54:17 1.5 1
2   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Sydney 43 Andrew & Linda Weiss 1.196 23/Oct/15 - 13:54:23 0:03:19:23 0:03:58:28 3 2
3   USA 60432 Cool Breeze Mills 43 Custom John Cooper 1.180 23/Oct/15 - 14:00:21 0:03:25:21 0:04:02:19 4.5 3
4   USA 12282 Orion J 122 Paul Milo 1.092 23/Oct/15 - 14:17:56 0:03:42:56 0:04:03:27 6 4
5   USA 103 Baby Bella Dunning 42 Jim Grundy 1.266 23/Oct/15 - 13:47:27 0:03:12:27 0:04:03:39 7.5 5
6   USA 51 Rush J 109 Bill Sweetser 1.036 23/Oct/15 - 14:30:25 0:03:55:25 0:04:03:53 9 6
7   USA 60782 HH42 HH 42 Glenn Walters 1.234 23/Oct/15 - 13:53:45 0:03:18:45 0:04:05:15 10.5 7
8   USA 008 Velocity J 111 Martin Roesch DNS         13.5  
 
One Design Division
CC 30
1   USA 30009 Extreme2 C&C 30 One Design Dan Cheresh       1.5
2   USA 15 Themis C&C 30 One Design Walt Thirion       3
3   USA 30020 Stark Raving Mad VIII C&C 30 One Design James Madden       4.5
4   USA 30002 Hooligan C&C 30 One Design Max Buerman       6
5   GBR 6615R Checkmate C&C 30 One Design Nigel Biggs       7.5
6   USA 30023 BobSled C&C 30 One Design Bob Moran       9
7   USA 30016 Just A Friend C&C 30 One Design Clayton Deutsch       10.5
8   USA 30017 Little Big Man C&C 30 One Design Dominick Cannavo       12
9   USA 30024 Anema & Core C&C 30 One Design Ennio Staffini DNS       15  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Annapolis Fall Regatta ORC Racing
ORC Division
ORC (off_tot)
1   USA 008 Velocity/ORC J 111 Martin Roesch 1.0726 23/Oct/15 - 14:12:42 0:03:37:42 0:03:53:30 1.5 1
2   USA 12282 Orion/ORC J 122 Paul Milo 1.0595 23/Oct/15 - 14:17:56 0:03:42:56 0:03:56:12 3 2
3   USA 60432 Cool Breeze/ORC Mills 43 Custom John Cooper 1.1508 23/Oct/15 - 14:00:21 0:03:25:21 0:03:56:19 4.5 3
4   USA 60782 HH42/ORC HH 42 Glenn Walters 1.2257 23/Oct/15 - 13:53:45 0:03:18:45 0:04:03:36 6 4
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Spinsheet Magazine    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020