2021 Interlake National Championship Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

National Championship Regatta One Design Interlake - Women's Nationals 14/Jul/2021 03:00 PM    
National Championship Regatta One Design Interlake - Junior Nationals 14/Jul/2021 03:00 PM    
National Championship Regatta One Design Interlake - Championship Fleet 15/Jul/2021 12:00 PM    
National Championship Regatta One Design Interlake - Challenger Fleet 15/Jul/2021 12:00 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
National Championship Regatta Racing
One Design Division
Interlake - Championship Fleet
1   USA 1425 USA 1425 Interlake Jim Ward       1
2   1174 Maugie Interlake Matt Fisher       2
3 11   1340 Mad Cow Interlake Scott Savage       3
4   1434 Minus 1 Interlake Steve Aspery       4
5 Quantum Sails  1442 Take 5 Interlake Bob Sagan       5
6   1370 R Interlake Jeff Clark       6
7 Quantum Sails  1276 A touch of Green Interlake Jamie Jones       7
8   1399 Still Smilin Interlake Brad Huntley       8
9   952 Septapus Interlake Nate Ireland       9
10   842 Reggae Shark Interlake Ryan Kyle       11
11   1441 Sitting on the Bid Interlake Mike McClinchie       12
12   234 Interlake Julian Fraize       13
13   1411 The TURTLE Interlake Harry Boissoneault       14
14   USA 1433 Go For It Interlake William Sanderson       15
15   466 Pack N Play Interlake Sam Logan       16
16   USA 1417 TBA Interlake Bruce Moore       17
17   USA 1332 Red Hot! INTERLAKE Robert Bradley ZFP       17
18   1267 Buzzed is Better Interlake Brittany Mosgo       18
19   1400 BAM Interlake Chris Malott       19
20   USA 1280 blue moon interlake Scott Graham       20
21   1338 Chillwave Interlake Philip Montgomery       21
22   1372 1372 Interlake Thomas Wills       22
23   1330 Pterodactyl Interlake Logan Tullai       23
24   1440 1440 Interlake Dylan Winkel       24
25   473 Skin Horse Interlake John Schwartz       25
26 Evolutions Sails  400 400 Interlake Thomas Irwin DNC       34  
27   1248 What? Interlake Kevin Bracy DNC       34  
28   501 Quagmire Interlake Patrick Kelly DNC       34  
29   1293 Whac-a-mole Interlake Andrew Savage DNF       34  
30   1397 Phantom Interlake Thane Morgan DNF       34  
31   USA 1401 Goat Rodeo Interlake Craig Koschalk DNS       34  
32   1382 1382 Interlake Mark Presley DNS       34  
33   1166 None Interlake Bernie Ashyk OCS       34  
 
Interlake - Women's Nationals
1   USA 1400 BAM CHRISTY MALOTT       1
2   1371 Nemo Interlake Maddie Grant       2
3   USA 1433 Girl for It! Interlake Cara Sanderson Bown       3
4   USA 1332 Red Hot! Interllake Betsy Bradley       4
 
Interlake - Junior Nationals
1   1434 Minus 1 Interlake Emma Friedauer       1
2   USA 1338 Chillwavw Cassady Montgomery       2
 
Interlake - Challenger Fleet
1   1427 Sarian Interlake Barbara Dillon       1
2   USA 1371 Nemo Maddie Grant DNC       4  
3   USA 850 Mysterious Ways Interlake Bradley Kennett DNF       4  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Dante T. Zettler PE, Wet-Weather Planning and Analysis
Growers Mineral Solution
Quantum Sails
RCR Yachts
Sailing Inc
South Shore Marine
Thomas Steele Incorporated
Weatherly Boat Works
Lake Erie Foundation
   

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy