2021 Cleveland Race Week - Offshore Regatta
Final Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

JAM A PHRF JAM A 26/Jun/2021 10:00 AM 3.9 NM  

JAM B PHRF JAM B 26/Jun/2021 10:06 AM 3.9 NM  

PHRF A PHRF PHRF A 26/Jun/2021 10:00 AM 5.8 NM  

PHRF B PHRF PHRF B 26/Jun/2021 10:05 AM 5.8 NM  

PHRF C PHRF PHRF C 26/Jun/2021 10:10 AM 5.8 NM  

PHRF D PHRF PHRF D 26/Jun/2021 10:15 AM 5.8 NM  

PHRF E PHRF PHRF E 26/Jun/2021 10:12 AM 3.9 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
JAM A Racing
PHRF Division
JAM A
1   85 En Passant Dehler 34 JEFFREY POSNER 141.0 26/Jun/21 - 10:45:20 0:00:45:20 0:00:36:10 1 1
2   25624 Lucy Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Evans 84.0 26/Jun/21 - 10:43:08 0:00:43:08 0:00:37:40 2 2
3   USA 77777 Vivant Beneteau 36 Al Pawlowski 110.0 26/Jun/21 - 10:47:25 0:00:47:25 0:00:40:16 3 3
4   USA 31970 Resolute Ericson 33 Herman Maschmann 144.0 26/Jun/21 - 10:55:16 0:00:55:16 0:00:45:54 4 4
5   815 Undone Catalina 42 Richard Lukich DNC 117.0       11  
6   USA 31562 Foghorn S2 10.3 Ronald Rychel DNC 129.0       11  
7   40533 Weimer Soverel arlene steuer DNC 99.0       11  
8   USA 23523 Rubber Soul J 30 Douglas Wahl DNC 153.0       11  
9   USA 61024 Havannah Contessa 35 Karim Botros DNC 149.0       11  
10   USA 42207 Coltrane J 35 Mike Savage DNC 81.0       11  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
JAM B Racing
PHRF Division
JAM B
1   11249 Epic CAL 29 Bryan Bradley 192.0 26/Jun/21 - 10:58:22 0:00:52:22 0:00:39:53 1 1
2   12574 Simcha Tartan 30c David & Stuart Butcher 179.0 26/Jun/21 - 10:58:57 0:00:52:57 0:00:41:19 2 2
3   160 La Vida Newport 33 Mike McGowan 170.0 26/Jun/21 - 10:58:38 0:00:52:38 0:00:41:35 3 3
4 Other  60661 Moya-Manzi Beneteau Oceanis 321 Mark Corson 176.0 26/Jun/21 - 11:13:09 0:01:07:09 0:00:55:43 4 4
5   52068 Calmon Cal 33-2 Lee Karns 156.0 26/Jun/21 - 11:12:05 0:01:06:05 0:00:55:57 5 5
6   84 Solidarity J 30 Paul Blonski DNS 156.0       10  
7   3312 Aponivi CS 33 SD Bron Taoras DNS 166.0       10  
8   USA 88 Papa Oom Mow Mow Seidelman Robert Petry DNS 210.0       10  
9   USA 52809 Riff Raff CAL 33 Rick Krems DNS 159.0       10  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
PHRF A Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF A
1   USA 134 Spaceman Spiff J 111 Rob Ruhlman 39.0 26/Jun/21 - 10:55:14 0:00:55:14 0:00:51:28 1 1
2 180   USA 180 Black Seal Melges 32 Seth/Kevin Young 15.0 26/Jun/21 - 10:54:11 0:00:54:11 0:00:52:44 2 2
3   USA 93 Papa's Toy J 111 Hugh Scott Seaholm 39.0 26/Jun/21 - 10:57:25 0:00:57:25 0:00:53:39 3 3
4   USA 106 Evil Duer Melges 24 Nate Duer 81.0 26/Jun/21 - 11:02:22 0:01:02:22 0:00:54:32 4 4
5   USA 126 Flat Stanley Melges 32 Terry McSweeney / Trey Sheehan 15.0 26/Jun/21 - 10:57:02 0:00:57:02 0:00:55:35 5 5
6   USA 51360 Revolution III Mumm 36 David Lengyel 42.0 26/Jun/21 - 11:00:07 0:01:00:07 0:00:56:03 6 6
7 235   USA 235 Team Vanpire Racing Melges 32 Willem van Heeckeren 15.0 26/Jun/21 - 10:59:34 0:00:59:34 0:00:58:07 7 7
8   USA 92 Capers J 111 Don Hudak 39.0 26/Jun/21 - 11:01:57 0:01:01:57 0:00:58:11 8 8
9   USA 789 Rush Flying Tiger 10M Laurence Rush 51.0 26/Jun/21 - 11:15:12 0:01:15:12 0:01:10:16 9 9
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
PHRF B Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF B
1   50434 Sloopy IV IMX 38 Brad Esarove 60.0 26/Jun/21 - 11:07:49 0:01:02:49 0:00:57:01 1 1
2   USA 19145 Synchronicity J 109 Chris Mallett 69.0 26/Jun/21 - 11:09:36 0:01:04:36 0:00:57:56 2 2
3   USA 43511 CommoHAWK J 39 Conor Hawkins 51.0 26/Jun/21 - 11:08:29 0:01:03:29 0:00:58:33 3 3
4   11555 Breezin' C&C 115 Rich Galaska 66.0 26/Jun/21 - 11:11:08 0:01:06:08 0:00:59:45 4 4
5   USA 10101 overkill Tartan 101 Tom McNeill 75.0 26/Jun/21 - 11:12:46 0:01:07:46 0:01:00:31 5 5
6   USA 46722 Viva La Vida J 120 Tim Yanda 48.0 26/Jun/21 - 11:10:52 0:01:05:52 0:01:01:14 6 6
7   USA 60812 Wavelength Thomas 35 Alan Linne 63.0 26/Jun/21 - 11:17:54 0:01:12:54 0:01:06:49 7 7
8   USA 33655 Megavolt Schock 41 Tyler Laseter DNC 50.0       9  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
PHRF C Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF C
1 Ullman Sails  USA 43985 Peacemaker Nelson Marek John Sampson 90.0 26/Jun/21 - 11:13:43 0:01:03:43 0:00:55:01 1 1
2   USA 41322 Whitehawk J 35 Paul Mathews 72.0 26/Jun/21 - 11:12:05 0:01:02:05 0:00:55:07 2 2
3   USA 41046 Outlet Xpress Express 37 Ken Block 72.0 26/Jun/21 - 11:15:46 0:01:05:46 0:00:58:48 3 3
4   USA 36546 Painkiller J 36 Mark Saffell 84.0 26/Jun/21 - 11:19:20 0:01:09:20 0:01:01:13 4 4
5   USA 258 Breakaway3 Beneteau First 36.7 Michael/Steve Karns 81.0 26/Jun/21 - 11:26:00 0:01:16:00 0:01:08:10 5 5
6   USA 82 Split Decision Beneteau First 36.7 Louis Schweitzer DNC 78.0       8  
7   USA 93096 Stir It Up Dehler Frank Kups DNC 81.0       8  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
PHRF D Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF D
1 Quantum Sails  USA 144 Fall Line J 105 Chip Schaffner 90.0 26/Jun/21 - 11:16:39 0:01:01:39 0:00:52:57 1 1
2   USA 77 Dark N Stormy J 105 ronald chris carson 90.0 26/Jun/21 - 11:17:39 0:01:02:39 0:00:53:57 2 2
3   USA 52000 Unbridled J 105 Robert Mock 90.0 26/Jun/21 - 11:17:49 0:01:02:49 0:00:54:07 3 3
4   USA 50259 Trio J 105 Uhlir Brothers/ Tim Roberts 90.0 26/Jun/21 - 11:17:53 0:01:02:53 0:00:54:11 4 4
5   USA 50885 Rollick J 105 Eric Sutherland 90.0 26/Jun/21 - 11:23:09 0:01:08:09 0:00:59:27 5 5
6   USA 208 SLingshot J 105 Ron Hollingsworth DNC 90.0       7  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
PHRF E Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF E
1   USA 136 DagnAbb0tt! Abbott 33 Jim Mackey 126.0 26/Jun/21 - 10:54:53 0:00:42:53 0:00:34:42 1 1
2   USA 350 One Pass T-10 Todd Imbler 126.0 26/Jun/21 - 10:55:53 0:00:43:53 0:00:35:42 2 2
3 Ullman Sails  USA 372 Kraken T-10 David Samanich 126.0 26/Jun/21 - 10:55:57 0:00:43:57 0:00:35:46 3 3
4   32402 WhiteCap S2 9.1 Karl Ziegler 135.0 26/Jun/21 - 10:57:03 0:00:45:03 0:00:36:16 4 4
5   30168 Hardtack Wylie 34 George Raynor 120.0 26/Jun/21 - 10:57:08 0:00:45:08 0:00:37:20 5 5
6 01   USA 25006 More Kids On Sailboats Knee Deep Racing J 34 Brett & Katie Langolf 120.0 26/Jun/21 - 10:58:40 0:00:46:40 0:00:38:52 7 7
7   32595 Wileaway Hunter 34 Philip Rush 141.0 26/Jun/21 - 11:05:34 0:00:53:34 0:00:44:24 8 8
8   USA 335 Bear T-10 Brian Barker DNC 126.0       11  
9   USA 17801 Scoop S2 9.1 Tim Willford & John Schaffner RET 132.0       11  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Corralejo Tequila Platform Pusser's Rum

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022