2021 Chicago to Waukegan - CASRA
Final Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Chicago to Waukegan PHRF_ToT PHRF - Doublehanded 19/Jun/2021 09:05 AM    
Chicago to Waukegan PHRF_ToT PHRF - JAM 19/Jun/2021 09:05 AM    
Chicago to Waukegan One Design T-10 19/Jun/2021 09:10 AM    
Chicago to Waukegan One Design J 88 19/Jun/2021 09:15 AM    
Chicago to Waukegan One Design J 105 19/Jun/2021 09:20 AM    
Chicago to Waukegan One Design Beneteau First 36.7 19/Jun/2021 09:25 AM    
Chicago to Waukegan One Design J 109 19/Jun/2021 09:30 AM    
Chicago to Waukegan One Design Beneteau First 40.7 19/Jun/2021 09:35 AM    
Chicago to Waukegan PHRF_ToT PHRF Sec 5 19/Jun/2021 09:40 AM    
Chicago to Waukegan PHRF_ToT PHRF Sec 4 19/Jun/2021 09:45 AM    
Chicago to Waukegan PHRF_ToT PHRF Sec 3 19/Jun/2021 09:50 AM    
Chicago to Waukegan PHRF_ToT PHRF Sec 2 19/Jun/2021 09:55 AM    
Chicago to Waukegan PHRF_ToT PHRF Sec 1 19/Jun/2021 10:00 AM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Chicago to Waukegan Racing
One Design Division
T-10
1   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian Kaczor       1
2   USA 15630 Amateur II T-10 Michael & Felicia Platzke       2
3   410 Retention T-10 Mark Croll       3
4   USA 411 Minister LS10 Blane Boynton       4
5   USA 311 Mutiny T-10 John Schellenbach       5
6   32602 Lizard Tartan Ten Eric Routman       6
7   USA 33882 Honey Badger T10 Thomas Kane SCP       6
8   USA 412 M*A*S*H LS 10 Ron Kallen       7
9   USA 26340 Rainbows End T-10 Steven Fink       8
10   USA 348 Kamikaze T-10 Darren Beck / Andrew Fernandez       9
 
J 105
1   USA 673 The Asylum J 105 Jon Weglarz       1
2   USA 50638 Esprit d'Ecosse J 105 Judith & Ross McLean       2
3   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett       3
4   USA 381 Peregrine J 105 Megan Stoll       4
5 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 295 Kinship J 105 Josh Lutton       5
6   USA 386 Y-Not J 105 Gerhard Zinserling       6
7   USA 51548 It Wasn’t Me J 105 Branwell Lepp       7
 
J 109
1   USA 246 Northstar J 109 David Gustman       1
2   USA 245 Liquid Lounge II J 109 jim caesar       2
3   USA 310 Blackfin J 109 Keith Eickenberg       3
 
Beneteau First 36.7
1   USA 235 Eclipse Beneteau First 36.7 Peter Nielsen       1
2   USA 45367 Gaucho Beneteau First 36.7 Mark & Diane Bouckaert       2
3 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 26219 FOG Beneteau First 36.7 Greg Rasmussen       3
4   USA 219 BRAWNDO Beneteau First 36.7 Matt Lescohier       4
5   USA 262 Maggie Mae Beneteau First 36.7 Peter Wright RET       6  
 
Beneteau First 40.7
1   GER 1979 Turning Point Beneteau First 40.7 David Hardy       1
2   USA 52411 Koko Loko 2 Beneteau First 40.7 Tomasz Kokocinski       2
3 UK Sailmakers  USA 51377 Vayu Beneteau First 40.7 Ron Buzil       3
4   USA 40742 Wired Beneteau First 40.7 Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton       4
5   USA 51196 Spanker Beneteau First 40.7 Boyd Rice       5
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF Sec 5
1   USA 33 Ravn Beneteau Platu 25 Jamie Downing SCP 120.0 / 0.9701 19/Jun/21 - 13:07:57 0:03:27:57 0:03:21:44 2 8
2   USA 61299 Wine Knot Oceanis 41.1 John Rudnick 111.0 / 0.9834 19/Jun/21 - 13:14:40 0:03:34:40 0:03:31:06 3 16
3   USA 60780 Obsession Endeavour 42'cc Matthew Nurre SCP 138.0 / 0.9448 19/Jun/21 - 13:18:49 0:03:38:49 0:03:26:44 3 13
4   34109 Shoe String Olson 34 Jay Grizzell 105.0 / 0.9924 19/Jun/21 - 13:21:15 0:03:41:15 0:03:39:34 4 30
5   USA 40202 Truant S2 9.1 Walter and Holly Kawula 132.0 / 0.9531 19/Jun/21 - 13:31:40 0:03:51:40 0:03:40:48 5 32
6   54951 Tenacity Olson 34 Peter Cooper 102.0 / 0.9969 19/Jun/21 - 13:22:02 0:03:42:02 0:03:41:21 6 33
7   USA 6949 Fantome Morgan 36T Deirdre Martin 132.0 / 0.9531 19/Jun/21 - 13:34:02 0:03:54:02 0:03:43:03 7 35
8   33935 Antares Ericson 35-3 Lisa Brock / Randy Conner 138.0 / 0.9448 19/Jun/21 - 13:36:29 0:03:56:29 0:03:43:26 8 36
9   USA 6525 Cahoots Peterson 34 Michael Ciechanowski 117.0 / 0.9745 19/Jun/21 - 13:30:07 0:03:50:07 0:03:44:15 9 40
10   USA 60197 Windo Hunter 30 Sean Sullivan SCP 189.0 / 0.8796 19/Jun/21 - 13:55:15 0:04:15:15 0:03:44:31 11 46
11   5651 Intention 30 ft. Catalina Tall Rig Bob Garrett   19/Jun/21 - 13:56:20 0:04:16:20 0:03:52:04 12 45
12   52637 9 Lives IV Hunter legend George Seaverns SCP 102.0 / 0.9969 19/Jun/21 - 13:29:03 0:03:49:03 0:03:48:20 12 50
13 8791   USA 61459 Sails Call O’Day 39 Bernard DeKok   19/Jun/21 - 13:44:58 0:04:04:58 0:03:59:48 13 48
 
PHRF Sec 4
1   USA 88 Exile J 88 Andy Graff 81.0 / 1.0301 19/Jun/21 - 12:56:23 0:03:11:23 0:03:17:09 2 5
2   USA 114 Tejas Hobie 33 Nate,Eric,Vytenis,Aras Chamberlin,Rivard,Karaitis,Karaitis SCP 90.0 / 1.0156 19/Jun/21 - 12:58:53 0:03:13:53 0:03:16:54 2 5
3   USA 51541 Radiance Farr 38 Benjamin White 93.0 / 1.0109 19/Jun/21 - 13:05:04 0:03:20:04 0:03:22:15 3 8
4   USA 61209 No Bad Days Jeanneau 469 Jerry Gurthet 78.0 / 1.0350 19/Jun/21 - 13:05:25 0:03:20:25 0:03:27:26 4 11
5   USA 25199 Assassin Soverel 33 Robert Sansome 93.0 / 1.0109 19/Jun/21 - 13:20:35 0:03:35:35 0:03:37:56 5 28
6   USA 33 Handsome Pete Beneteau First 10R David Baker 81.0 / 1.0301 19/Jun/21 - 13:22:23 0:03:37:23 0:03:43:56 7 38
7   USA 50254 Altair III C&C 40 +2 Randall Syme SCP 93.0 / 1.0109 19/Jun/21 - 13:23:07 0:03:38:07 0:03:40:30 7 35
8   USA 61361 Syzygy Express 34 Michael Tobey 96.0 / 1.0062 19/Jun/21 - 13:29:16 0:03:44:16 0:03:45:39 8 41
9 UK Sailmakers  USA 40655 Unknown Lady2 Frers 36 David Ward 90.0 / 1.0156 19/Jun/21 - 13:27:59 0:03:42:59 0:03:46:28 9 42
10   USA 32121 Fastnet Baltic 38 DP Tracy Stevenson 90.0 / 1.0156 19/Jun/21 - 13:30:27 0:03:45:27 0:03:48:58 10 44
11   61013 Javelin Beneteau 10R Toby Gandy 81.0 / 1.0301 19/Jun/21 - 13:31:49 0:03:46:49 0:03:53:39 11 47
 
PHRF Sec 3
1   USA 99 Rambler J 99 Team Rambler 72.0 / 1.0450 19/Jun/21 - 12:57:43 0:03:07:43 0:03:16:10 1 4
2 Evolutions Sails  USA 224 Courageous J 109 Ray Douglas / Kris Maybach 63.0 / 1.0604 19/Jun/21 - 13:01:27 0:03:11:27 0:03:23:01 2 9
3 UK Sailmakers  USA 25578 Paradigm Shift C&C 115 Dave Dickerson 69.0 / 1.0501 19/Jun/21 - 13:09:56 0:03:19:56 0:03:29:57 3 14
4   USA 56810 Archimedes III C&C 115 Joe Hummel 66.0 / 1.0552 19/Jun/21 - 13:10:26 0:03:20:26 0:03:31:30 4 19
5   USA 42507 Pandora Swan 46 Hank Graziano 60.0 / 1.0656 19/Jun/21 - 13:10:50 0:03:20:50 0:03:34:00 5 20
6   USA 52337 Runaway Elan 40 Tom Gorey 72.0 / 1.0450 19/Jun/21 - 13:15:20 0:03:25:20 0:03:34:34 6 21
7   USA 42525 Night Train Thomas 35 Brian Morgan 72.0 / 1.0450 19/Jun/21 - 13:17:40 0:03:27:40 0:03:37:01 7 26
8   USA 11508 Maskwa C&C 115 Donald Waller 69.0 / 1.0501 19/Jun/21 - 13:19:01 0:03:29:01 0:03:39:29 8 29
9   USA 1300 Alpha Puppy J 35 Rick Stage 69.0 / 1.0501 19/Jun/21 - 13:21:44 0:03:31:44 0:03:42:20 9 34
10   USA 61304 Das Boot 3.0 Italia 9.98 Jay Muller 66.0 / 1.0552 19/Jun/21 - 13:22:28 0:03:32:28 0:03:44:12 10 39
11   USA 46735 NV Schock 35 Darius Keblinskas 75.0 / 1.0400 19/Jun/21 - 13:28:10 0:03:38:10 0:03:46:54 11 43
12   USA 32756 Flying Spaghetti Monster J 35 Mitchell Weisman Dom Merritt 69.0 / 1.0501 19/Jun/21 - 13:32:10 0:03:42:10 0:03:53:18 12 46
 
PHRF Sec 2
1   USA 35035 Dire Wolf 1D35 Jeffrey (Dewey) Janicek 21.0 / 1.1384 19/Jun/21 - 12:52:30 0:02:57:30 0:03:22:04 1 7
2   USA 28 Warlock J 111 Tom Dickson 33.0 / 1.1149 19/Jun/21 - 13:02:03 0:03:07:03 0:03:28:33 2 12
3   USA 25580 CheepNDeep II J 44 Jim/Randy Richter/Kuhn 30.0 / 1.1207 19/Jun/21 - 13:01:38 0:03:06:38 0:03:29:10 3 13
4   USA 26 Renegade J 133 Thomas Papoutsis 12.0 / 1.1566 19/Jun/21 - 12:57:34 0:03:02:34 0:03:31:09 4 18
5   USA 39530 Hiwassee Farr395 Ian FISHER 27.0 / 1.1265 19/Jun/21 - 13:05:58 0:03:10:58 0:03:35:07 5 22
6   USA 50134 Sirocco VI Mumm 36 Bill & Viviana Fanizzo 51.0 / 1.0815 19/Jun/21 - 13:14:25 0:03:19:25 0:03:35:40 6 23
7   USA 35053 Entourage II 1D35 Michael Dannecker 21.0 / 1.1384 19/Jun/21 - 13:05:26 0:03:10:26 0:03:36:47 7 25
8   USA 70029 Le Rêve Sunfast 3300 Vanessa Gates and Patrick Bredlau 51.0 / 1.0815 19/Jun/21 - 13:43:23 0:03:48:23 0:04:07:00 8 50
 
PHRF Sec 1
1   USA 52012 Vincitore RP52 Gary Feracota / Jim Banovitz -87.0 / 1.4039 19/Jun/21 - 12:17:46 0:02:17:46 0:03:13:25 1 1
2   USA 52575 Defiance J/V 66 team defiance smirl -93.0 / 1.4223 19/Jun/21 - 12:16:31 0:02:16:31 0:03:14:10 2 2
3 North Sails  USA 77984 Sagamore Nelson Marek 68 Tone Martin -57.0 / 1.3185 19/Jun/21 - 12:27:23 0:02:27:23 0:03:14:19 3 3
4   USA 51092 Madcap SC 52 John & Marian Hoskins -33.0 / 1.2573 19/Jun/21 - 12:40:09 0:02:40:09 0:03:21:21 4 6
5   13667 Suspect Perry 59 bryan sims -15.0 / 1.2150 19/Jun/21 - 12:47:25 0:02:47:25 0:03:23:25 5 10
6   USA 34 Sirocco J 160 Robert Klairmont -6.0 / 1.1949 19/Jun/21 - 12:56:02 0:02:56:02 0:03:30:21 6 15
7   USA 50996 Challenger Frers 50 Arunas Kubelskas -6.0 / 1.1949 19/Jun/21 - 12:56:42 0:02:56:42 0:03:31:08 7 17
 
PHRF - Doublehanded
1   16267 Ecstasea Pearson 36 Troy Mass 150.0 / 0.9286 19/Jun/21 - 12:57:16 0:03:52:16 0:03:35:41 1 24
2 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 124 Slapshot II J 109 Scott Sims 69.0 / 1.0501 19/Jun/21 - 12:32:25 0:03:27:25 0:03:37:48 3 27
3   12 Felicity Crealock 34 Eddie Harrison SCP 189.0 / 0.8796 19/Jun/21 - 13:10:22 0:04:05:22 0:03:35:49 3 28
 
PHRF - JAM
1   USA 84044 Zella C&C 35-3 Luke Wolbrink 132.0 / 0.9531 19/Jun/21 - 12:56:35 0:03:51:35 0:03:40:43 1 31
2   180 NORTENA Catalina 28 CHARLES OLSEN 207.0 / 0.8587 19/Jun/21 - 13:25:32 0:04:20:32 0:03:43:43 2 37
3   USA 8214 Lucille Marie Columbia 10.7 James Maivald 174.0 / 0.8978 19/Jun/21 - 13:34:28 0:04:29:28 0:04:01:56 3 49
4   M105 FREEDOM Mariner M28 Collin Palmer SCP   19/Jun/21 - 14:20:54 0:05:15:54 0:04:33:25 5 58
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021