2021 Tri-State: Chicago to St. Joe - CASRA
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Chicago to St. Joe PHRF_ToT PHRF Jib and Main 03/Sep/2021 06:35 PM 51 NM 16 Kts

Chicago to St. Joe One Design T-10 03/Sep/2021 06:40 PM 51 NM 16 Kts
Chicago to St. Joe One Design J 105 03/Sep/2021 06:45 PM 51 NM 16 Kts
Chicago to St. Joe One Design J 111 03/Sep/2021 06:50 PM 51 NM 16 Kts
Chicago to St. Joe One Design Beneteau First 36.7 03/Sep/2021 06:55 PM 51 NM 16 Kts
Chicago to St. Joe One Design Beneteau First 40.7 03/Sep/2021 07:00 PM 51 NM 16 Kts
Chicago to St. Joe PHRF_ToT PHRF Spin 5 03/Sep/2021 07:05 PM 51 NM 16 Kts
Chicago to St. Joe PHRF_ToT PHRF Spin 4 03/Sep/2021 07:10 PM 51 NM 16 Kts
Chicago to St. Joe PHRF_ToT PHRF Spin 3 03/Sep/2021 07:15 PM 51 NM 16 Kts
Chicago to St. Joe PHRF_ToT PHRF Spin 2 03/Sep/2021 07:20 PM 51 NM 16 Kts
Chicago to St. Joe PHRF_ToT PHRF Spin 1 03/Sep/2021 07:25 PM 51 NM 16 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Chicago to St. Joe Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF Jib and Main
1   63074 Gem S2 9.1 Jim Lett 144.0 / 0.9366 04/Sep/21 - 02:22:18 0:07:47:18 0:07:17:40 1 1
2   33547 Quicksilver Schock 41 Vilia Sutkus-Kiela 75.0 / 1.0400 04/Sep/21 - 01:38:21 0:07:03:21 0:07:20:17 2 2
3   USA 61322 Bliss Jeanneau 409 Ruth Pecherek DNC 129.0 / 0.9573       6  
4   pol 9146 Husaria farr 47 krzysztof kaminski DNF -3.0 / 1.1883       6  
5   Usa 16770 Ed Stein C&C David Shelton DNF 111.0 / 0.9834       6  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Chicago to St. Joe Racing
One Design Division
T-10
1   USA 411 Minister LS 10 Blane & Cindy Boynton       1
2   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian Kaczor       2
3   USA 15630 Amateur II T-10 Michael & Felicia Platzke       3
4   USA 311 Mutiny T-10 John Schellenbach       4
5   USA 26340 Rainbows End T-10 Steven Fink DNC       7  
6   USA 32319 Perspicacity T-10 Bob Cohen Adam Collins DNC       7  
 
J 105
1   USA 673 The Asylum J 105 Jon Weglarz       1
2   USA 386 Y-Not J 105 Gerhard Zinserling       2
3   USA 406 Black Diamond J 105 Dale Brown       3
4   USA 50638 Esprit d'Ecosse J 105 Judith & Ross McLean       4
5   USA 271 Yukon J 105 Ralph Krauss       5
6 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 295 Kinship J 105 Josh Lutton       6
7   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett DNC       9  
8 North Sails  USA 104 Vytis J 105 Gyt Petkus DNC       9  
 
J 111
1   USA 24 Momentus J 111 Kevin Saedi / Raman Yousefi       1
2   USA 112 Pura Vida J 111 John Kalanik       2
3 49 North Sails  USA 117 No Quarter J 111 Mark & Colin Caliban       3
 
Beneteau First 36.7
1 North Sails  USA 60130 Soulshine Beneteau First 36.7 Jarrett Altmin       1
2   USA 52051 Free Radical Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Nelson       2
3   USA 235 Eclipse Beneteau First 36.7 Peter Nielsen       3
4   USA 45367 Gaucho Beneteau First 36.7 Mark & Diane Bouckaert       4
5   USA 52249 Sail Monkey Beneteau First 36.7 William McGuinn       5
 
Beneteau First 40.7
1   USA 40742 Wired Beneteau First 40.7 Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton       1
2   GER 1979 Turning Point Beneteau First 40.7 David Hardy       2
3   USA 51196 Spanker Beneteau First 40.7 Boyd Rice / Rollin Pierce       3
4   USA 51219 Rhumb Runner Beneteau First 40.7 Katie Goldman Finnegan & Brian Goldman       4
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF Spin 5
1 3188   USA 6869 Cynthia Morgan 41 Andrew Grootendorst 123.0 / 0.9658 04/Sep/21 - 01:58:25 0:06:53:25 0:06:39:17 1 3
2   USA 037 Elixir Catalina 400 Ron Groth 105.0 / 0.9924 04/Sep/21 - 01:51:42 0:06:46:42 0:06:43:37 2 4
3   USA 0076 Mise En Place Beneteau Oceanis 381 Paul Thompson 132.0 / 0.9531 04/Sep/21 - 02:09:57 0:07:04:57 0:06:45:01 2 6
4   US 50662 Karizmaddie Catalina 320 patrick reynolds 159.0 / 0.9168 04/Sep/21 - 02:42:19 0:07:37:19 0:06:59:16 3 18
5   USA 40202 Truant S2 9.1 Walter and Holly Kawula 132.0 / 0.9531 04/Sep/21 - 02:31:39 0:07:26:39 0:07:05:42 5 28
6   USA 84044 Zella C&C 35-3 Luke Wolbrink 117.0 / 0.9745 04/Sep/21 - 02:23:57 0:07:18:57 0:07:07:45 6 29
7   USA 6949 Fantome Morgan 36T Deirdre Martin 132.0 / 0.9531 04/Sep/21 - 02:58:50 0:07:53:50 0:07:31:37 7 37
8   USA 52974 Endeavour Beneteau 37 Charlie Gallagher & CYC Junior Sailors 138.0 / 0.9448 04/Sep/21 - 03:39:06 0:08:34:06 0:08:05:43 8 40
9   16267 Ecstasea Pearson 36 Troy Mass / Lauren Taylor DNC 150.0 / 0.9286       10  
 
PHRF Spin 4
1   USA 61063 Ohana Dehler 34C Robert Smetters 81.0 / 1.0301 04/Sep/21 - 01:50:11 0:06:40:11 0:06:52:14 1 12
2   USA 88 Exile J 88 Andy Graff 81.0 / 1.0301 04/Sep/21 - 01:54:46 0:06:44:46 0:06:56:57 2 15
3   USA 33 Handsome Pete Beneteau First 10R David Baker 81.0 / 1.0301 04/Sep/21 - 01:59:44 0:06:49:44 0:07:02:04 3 20
4 UK Sailmakers  USA 40655 Unknown Lady2 Frers 36 David Ward 90.0 / 1.0156 04/Sep/21 - 02:07:50 0:06:57:50 0:07:04:21 4 22
5   USA 75 Norse J 88 Jorgen Christiansen 81.0 / 1.0301 04/Sep/21 - 02:01:59 0:06:51:59 0:07:04:23 5 24
6   USA 52235 Fuzzy Logic Dehler 34-2 Dan Emery 93.0 / 1.0109 04/Sep/21 - 02:20:09 0:07:10:09 0:07:14:50 6 30
7   USA 61361 Syzygy Express 34 Michael Tobey 99.0 / 1.0015 04/Sep/21 - 02:44:46 0:07:34:46 0:07:35:27 7 39
8   USA 6204 RUSH Nelson/Marek 36 Dean Doman DNC 81.0 / 1.0301       11  
9   USA 50326 Geronimo C&C SR33 Herb Philbrick DNF 81.0 / 1.0301       11  
10   USA 32121 Fastnet Baltic 38 DP Tracy Stevenson DNF 90.0 / 1.0156       11  
 
PHRF Spin 3
1 UK Sailmakers  USA 25578 Paradigm Shift C&C 115 Dave Dickerson 69.0 / 1.0501 04/Sep/21 - 01:42:02 0:06:27:02 0:06:46:25 1 8
2   USA 60657 Scarlet Begonias Dufour 36P Kevin Foote 69.0 / 1.0501 04/Sep/21 - 01:43:37 0:06:28:37 0:06:48:05 2 10
3   USA 52337 Runaway Elan 40 Tom Gorey 72.0 / 1.0450 04/Sep/21 - 01:47:59 0:06:32:59 0:06:50:40 3 11
4   USA 99 Rambler J 99 Ben Wilson. Ewing, Mills, Montano, Nachtman 72.0 / 1.0450 04/Sep/21 - 01:51:45 0:06:36:45 0:06:54:36 4 13
5   USA 11508 Maskwa C&C 115 Donald Waller 69.0 / 1.0501 04/Sep/21 - 01:52:46 0:06:37:46 0:06:57:42 5 16
6   USA 56810 Archimedes III C&C 115 Joe Hummel 66.0 / 1.0552 04/Sep/21 - 01:55:35 0:06:40:35 0:07:02:42 6 21
7   42998 Captain Blood Schock 35 Patrick Nelson 72.0 / 1.0450 04/Sep/21 - 02:13:56 0:06:58:56 0:07:17:47 7 32
8   USA 46735 NV Schock 35 Darius Keblinskas 75.0 / 1.0400 04/Sep/21 - 02:16:52 0:07:01:52 0:07:18:44 8 33
9   USA 51909 Fandango J 109 Martin Luken 66.0 / 1.0552 04/Sep/21 - 02:12:04 0:06:57:04 0:07:20:05 9 34
10   USA 43835 Mercedes Thomas 35 Christopher Koch 69.0 / 1.0501 04/Sep/21 - 02:14:30 0:06:59:30 0:07:20:31 10 35
11   USA 52940 Silk C&C 110 Judson Brown 72.0 / 1.0450 04/Sep/21 - 02:20:27 0:07:05:27 0:07:24:36 11 36
12   USA 49492 Michela C&C 37 Miguel Gambetta 69.0 / 1.0501 04/Sep/21 - 02:27:56 0:07:12:56 0:07:34:37 12 38
 
PHRF Spin 2
1   USA 26 Renegade J 133 Thomas Papoutsis 12.0 / 1.1566 04/Sep/21 - 01:21:27 0:06:01:27 0:06:58:03 1 17
2   USA 112 Mary Gail J 112e Benjamin Lumpkin 54.0 / 1.0762 04/Sep/21 - 01:50:26 0:06:30:26 0:07:00:11 2 19
3 North Sails  USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle 30.0 / 1.1207 04/Sep/21 - 01:38:40 0:06:18:40 0:07:04:22 3 23
4   USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill 27.0 / 1.1265 04/Sep/21 - 01:37:11 0:06:17:11 0:07:04:54 4 25
5   USA 39505 Imagine Farr 395 Gintaras, Aras, Vytenis Karaitis 27.0 / 1.1265 04/Sep/21 - 01:37:17 0:06:17:17 0:07:05:01 5 26
6   USA 50134 Sirocco VI Mumm 36 Bill & Viviana Fanizzo 51.0 / 1.0815 04/Sep/21 - 02:02:36 0:06:42:36 0:07:15:25 6 31
7   USA 50136 Salsa J 130 Jim Gignac DNC 18.0 / 1.1444       9  
8   USA 70029 Le Rêve Sunfast 3300 Vanessa Gates / Patrick Bredlau DNS 51.0 / 1.0815       9  
 
PHRF Spin 1
1   13667 Suspect Perry 59 bryan sims -15.0 / 1.2150 04/Sep/21 - 00:46:39 0:05:21:39 0:06:30:48 1 1
2   USA 51092 Madcap SC 52 John & Marian Hoskins -33.0 / 1.2573 04/Sep/21 - 00:38:28 0:05:13:28 0:06:34:07 2 2
3   USA 52575 Defiance J/V 66 dale smirl -93.0 / 1.4223 04/Sep/21 - 00:09:21 0:04:44:21 0:06:44:26 3 5
4   USA 52012 Vincitore RP52 Gary Feracota / Jim Banovitz -87.0 / 1.4039 04/Sep/21 - 00:14:20 0:04:49:20 0:06:46:12 4 7
5 North Sails  USA 77984 Sagamore Nelson Marek 68 Bob Zeman, Laura and Tone Martin -57.0 / 1.3185 04/Sep/21 - 00:34:21 0:05:09:21 0:06:47:53 5 9
6   USA 50996 Challenger Frers 50 Arunas Kubelskas -6.0 / 1.1949 04/Sep/21 - 01:12:50 0:05:47:50 0:06:55:38 6 14
7   USA 46892 Skye Nelson Marek 46 Jeff & Jane Hoswell -18.0 / 1.2218 04/Sep/21 - 01:13:14 0:05:48:14 0:07:05:28 7 27
8 143   USA 143 Longbow Class 40 FK Day DNC -39.0 / 1.2720       9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021