117th Larchmont Race Week
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Cruiser/Racer/Classic Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF
1   USA 18 Andiamo C&C 30 OD Paul Strauch 45.0 18/Jul/15 - 15:49:29 0:01:01:29 0:00:58:29 1 1
2   USA 28920 Sunset Child J 120 Marcus Cholerton-Brown 48.0 18/Jul/15 - 15:52:15 0:01:04:15 0:01:01:03 2 2
3 12   USA 197 Morning Glory J 109 Carl Olsson 66.0 18/Jul/15 - 15:53:36 0:01:05:36 0:01:01:12 3 3
4   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 96.0 18/Jul/15 - 15:59:25 0:01:11:25 0:01:05:01 4 4
5   USA 52173 Finale Beneteau First 36.7 Thomas O'Connell 84.0 18/Jul/15 - 16:00:26 0:01:12:26 0:01:06:50 5 5
6   USA 359 Fantasy Girl X-332 Wendy Walasek/ Vincent Nanni 114.0 18/Jul/15 - 16:04:53 0:01:16:53 0:01:09:17 6 6
7   USA 381 Upsetter J 80 Jason Viseltear 129.0 18/Jul/15 - 16:11:24 0:01:23:24 0:01:14:48 7 7
8 415   USA 415 Valkyrja Mini 6.50 Shea Thorvaldsen 87.0 18/Jul/15 - 16:14:04 0:01:26:04 0:01:20:16 8 9
9   45 Quest J32 Chris Clarke 123.0 18/Jul/15 - 16:25:49 0:01:37:49 0:01:29:37 9 14
10   USA 2401 Whistler J24 Jon Yoder & Bill Gassman 171.0 18/Jul/15 - 16:35:48 0:01:47:48 0:01:36:24 10 15
11   USA 10104 First Light Tartan 101 Dana OBrien DNC 84.0       18  
12   USA 829 Abilyn Racing Pogo 2 Josh Reisberg DNC 111.0       18  
13   USA 6204 Elvis Gunboat 62 Jason Carroll DNC -55.0       18  
14   11 Ragamuffin (IV) Knickerbocker One Design Pete Saladino DNC 198.0       18  
15   USA 165 Texas Rose J100 Bill Komaroff DNC 84.0       18  
16   USA 52400 Tenebrae William Ingraham DNC 21.0       18  
17   USA 6001 Fault Tolerant GB 60 Robert Alexander DNC -55.0       18  
18   USA 122 Shooting Star Steve Cain DNC 87.0       19  
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 43520 Chieftain Frers 45 W Robert Chuda 69.0 18/Jul/15 - 16:17:44 0:01:24:44 0:01:20:08 1 8
2   USA 60526 Eclipse J-32 Chris Roe 132.0 18/Jul/15 - 16:24:46 0:01:31:46 0:01:22:58 2 10
3   USA 52463 Impulse O'Day 39 Len Di Iorio 144.0 18/Jul/15 - 16:25:56 0:01:32:56 0:01:23:20 3 11
4   USA 41134 Minx J/34 Robert Taylor 120.0 18/Jul/15 - 16:26:11 0:01:33:11 0:01:25:11 4 12
5   USA 1548 Julianna M Pearson 26 Steve Wade 228.0 18/Jul/15 - 16:35:48 0:01:42:48 0:01:27:36 5 13
6   USA 60358 Atalanta Chris Schoen DNC 84.0       14  
7   USA 8187 Insanity Zap 26 Carleton Wheeler DNC 144.0       14  
8   USA 1763 Entropy Bayfield Jed Kelly DNC 207.0       14  
9   USA 51460 Aragorn J46 Richard York DNC 63.0       14  
10   N/A (J32 logo) Patience J 32 Joe Hadley DNC 132.0       14  
11   USA 97786 Winsome C & C Brian McCloskey DNC 99.0       14  
12   USA 52424 WATERWITCH CUSTOM JOHN MONSKY DNC 48.0       14  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
One Design Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       1
2   USA 170 Conundrum J 105 Jeremy Henderson / Harald Edegran       2
3   USA 324 Young American J 105 AYC Jr. Big Boat Team - Becker       3
4   USA 389 Privateer J 105 LYC Junior Offshore Team - Crocker       4
5   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks       5
6   USA 51245 Georgetown IV J 105 Geeorge Marks       6
7   USA 50872 EnGarde J 105 Charlie Cannam       7
8   USA 418 Echo J 105 Greth Lester       8
9   USA 326 Hoonigan J105 Edward Lebbens DNS         10  
 
Viper 640
1   USA 222 Ghost Panda Viper 640 Peter Beardsley / David Owen       1
2   USA 172 Jenny Viper 640 Zeke Horowitz       2
3   USA 169 Flux Capacitor Viper 640 Jay Rhame       3
4   USA 122 Sizzler Viper 640 Andrew Kaplan       4
5   USA 205 Blackout Proposal Viper 640 Danny Pletsch Cardwell Potts       5
6   USA 159 Wild Hogs Viper 640 Edward (Buttons) Padin       6
7   USA 177 Tomoka Viper 640 Patrick Mauro / Gabe Jostrom       7
8   USA 181 Tumbling Dice Viper 640 Tyler Moore       8
9   170 David Dougherty Viper David Dougherty         9
10   USA 163 163 Viper 640 Ted Ferrarone       10
11   USA 179 Dragon Fire Viper 640 Andrew Weiss, Byron LaMotte, Jonathan Asch .       11
12   USA 236 Dragon lady Viper Bob Bowditch       12
13   USA 167 More Cowbell Viper 640 Lawrence Cutler / Justin Bauer       13
14   USA 86 V spot Viper 640 Doug Mroz DNS       23  
15   USA 93 Westward Viper 640 Richard West DNS       23  
16   175 175 Viper Krow / Jacobson DNS         23  
17 62   USA 162 Basilisk Viper 640 Robert Matthews DNS       23  
18   USA 193 Grey Matter Viper 640 Peter Broszkowski DNS       23  
19   USA 81 US 81 Viper 640 Bob McHugh DNS       23  
20   USA 206 Amelie Viper 640 Nicolas Buc Peter Fernberger DNS       23  
21   USA 180 Screaming Eagle Viper 640 Steven Levy DNS       23  
22   95 RedRhumb Viper 640 Matthew Hart DNS         23  
23 21   USA 121 Live Wire Viper 640 Joseph Healey DNC       26  
24   USA 176 Jester Viper 640 Pierce Crosbie / Kayvan Heravi DNC       26  
25   59 59 Viper 640 Patrick Slattery DNC       26  
 
Etchells
1   USA 1209 Tithonus Etchells David Smalley       1
2   USA 1159 1159 Etchells Robert Mangone         2
3   USA 427 Flame Etchells Henry Gaillard       3
4   USA 1302 1302 Etchells Ron Thompson       4
5   USA 54 Christine Francis Etchells Dan Smith DNS       9  
6   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro DNS       9  
7   USA 1222 Marx Bros Etchells Chris Marx DNS       9  
8   USA 146 Fighting Lady Etchells RJ DeRose DNS       9  
 
IOD
1   5 Topaz IOD Jennifer Miller         1
2   118 Dark Horse IOD Briganti / Johnson         2
3   103 Black Arrow IOD Wells Bacon       3
4   119 Makai IOD Roderick/Danielle Thaler/Lawson       4
5   117 Nefarius IOD James Bishop DNS       6  
 
Shields
1   16 Shield team 6 Shields Alex Curtiss       1
2   23 Rascal Shields Com Crocker / Kurt Weisenfluh         2
3   5 Swamp Fox Shields Thomas O'Brien/ James Lawless         3
4   USA 221 Cornelia Shields LawrenceAzzaretti Mike Carr       4
5   54 sandpiper shields Neil meyer /justin gibbons       5
6   106 Lady Shields John Mawe       6
7   182 Lure Shields Skip McGuire       7
8   41 Havoc Shields Tim Sawyer         8
9   USA 25 Checkmate Shields Fred Werblow         9
10   USA 183 Alice Shields Paul Massey       10
11   176 Katherine Shields Douglas Campbell         11
12   USA 142 INTIME Shields James W. Holland       12
13   USA 145 Hooke Shields Richardson Hendee       13
14   USA 231 Mermaid Shields Peter Saladino/ Dan Lin DNF         15  
 
S Boats
1   USA 20 Allegro Herreshoff S-Class William Simmons       1
2   17 Iroquois Herreshoff S Class Richard Beck         2
3   59 Dilemma Herreshoff S-Class Sean Park         3
4   USA 22 Kandahar S Boat Robert Phone Mehlich         4
5   S-10 Phoenix Herreshoff S-boat Eric Hanson       5
6   57 Eaglet Herreshoff S Class Kirsty Scott DNS       7  
 
Ideal 18
1   USA Emerald Emerald Casolo / Van Meel         1
2   USA 00 Gracie Ideal 18 Teresa Laughlin       2
3   USA 13 Falcon Ideal 18 Carroll Wetzel       3
4   USA unk Columbia Ideal 18 Pamela Washington       4
5   USA Banshee Banshee Ideal 18 Ryan O'Connell         5
6   USA 11 Atalanta Ideal 18 Cheryl Lewy       6
7   USA tbd Dauntless Bill Sullivan         7
8   USA Isolde Isolde Nancy White DNS       9  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Vanguard 15 Racing
One Design Division
Vanguard 15
1   8 SeaDeucer Vanguard 15 Michael O'Connor         1
2   USA 1600 1600 Vanguard 15 Weston Friedman       2
3   USA 1085 Electric Eel Vanguard 15 Ward Young       3
4   339 Heine V15 Edward du Moulin du Moulin       4
5   USA 1327 N/A Vanguard 15 Cameron Friedman       5
6   USA 837 v15 v15 Connor Godfrey       6
7   USA 1783 N/A V15 Cecilia Strombeck       7
8   1725 n/a Vanguard 15 Marek Zaleski       8
9   USA 1777 USA1777 Vanguard 15 Will Haeger       9
10   USA 1194 Shell V15 Harry Koeppel       10
11   1784 tbd Vanguard 15 William Hutchings       11
12   574 ? Vanguard 15 Roy Ingham       12
13   54 Fully Torqued V15 india johnstone       13
14   USA 15 BUST Vanguard 15 Nathan Allman       14
15   370 High Hopes V15 Kira Munger       15
16   427 Tylosaur III Vanguard 15 Ty Ingram       16
17   883 883 V15 Charles Bocklet       17
18   1441 1441 V15 Emma Pfohman       18
19   1792 Throggs Neck v15 Hugh MacGillivray       19
20   1793 1793 V15 Billy Rohman       20
21   11 Big Cracks V 15 Walter Florio       21
22   422 kedge$$$$$$$ v15 Matt Kaplan       21
23   118 n/a V15 Eric Beardsley       22
24   USA 1165 Vanguard 15 Vanguard 15 Marie Johnson       23
25   1839 Wetjet Vanguard 15 Patrick Mauro DNC       27  
26   1 The John C. V15 Drew Gallagher DNC       27  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019