2021 Spring Opener - CASRA
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Spring Opener - Buoy One Design T-10 30/May/2021 01:10 PM 4 NM 5 Kts
Spring Opener - Buoy One Design Beneteau First 36.7 30/May/2021 01:15 PM 4 NM 5 Kts
Spring Opener - Buoy PHRF_ToT LMPHRF 3 30/May/2021 01:20 PM 4 NM 5 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Spring Opener - Buoy Racing
One Design Division
T-10
1   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian Kaczor       1
2   USA 40433 Meat T-10 Edward Mui, Craig Roehl       2
3   USA 26300 Winnebago LS 10 Timothy Rathbun       3
4   410 Retention T-10 Mark Croll       4
5   USA 411 Minister LS10 Blane Boynton       5
6   USA 33882 Honey Badger T10 Thomas Kane       6
7   USA 124 El Toro T-10 Jovan Brankov       7
8   USA 15630 Amateur II T-10 Michael & Felicia Platzke       8
9   USA 32319 Perspicacity T-10 Bob Cohen Adam Collins       9
10   USA 348 Kamikaze T-10 Darren Beck / Andrew Fernandez DNC       12  
11   USA 402 Thunderbolt LS 10 Steve Karstrand DNC       12  
 
Beneteau First 36.7
1   USA 101 Erizo de Mar Beneteau First 36.7 Antoni Czupryna / Waldemar Emmerich       1
2 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 26219 FOG Beneteau First 36.7 Greg Rasmussen       2
3   USA 247 Painkiller 5 Beneteau First 36.7 Alice Martin       3
4   USA 235 Eclipse Beneteau First 36.7 Peter Nielsen       4
5   USA 52051 Free Radical Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Nelson       5
 
PHRF_ToT Division
LMPHRF 3
1   USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill 27.0 / 1.1265 30/May/21 - 14:15:10 0:00:55:10 0:01:02:09 1 1
2   USA 40742 Wired Beneteau First 40.7 Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton 54.0 / 1.0762 30/May/21 - 14:20:47 0:01:00:47 0:01:05:25 2 2
3   USA 40048 Inferno Farr 40 Aaron Housten -12.0 / 1.2082 30/May/21 - 14:14:12 0:00:54:12 0:01:05:29 3 3
4 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 295 Kinship J 105 Josh Lutton 87.0 / 1.0204 30/May/21 - 14:25:13 0:01:05:13 0:01:06:33 4 4
5   USA 112 Pura Vida J 111 John Kalanik DNC       9  
6   USA 56810 Archimedes III C&C 115 Joe Hummel DNC       9  
7   USA 28 Warlock J 111 Tom Dickson DNC       9  
8   USA 24 Momentus J 111 Kevin Saedi / Raman Yousefi DNC       9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021