2021 Mudhead Benefit Cup in Support of Center for Hospice Care
Final Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Benefit Cup PHRF_ToT PHRF ONE - Non-Spinnaker 17/Jul/2021 02:54 PM 4 NM 7 Kts
Benefit Cup PHRF_ToT PHRF TWO - Spinnaker 17/Jul/2021 02:54 PM 4 NM 7 Kts
Benefit Cup PHRF_ToT PHRF THREE - Spinnaker 17/Jul/2021 02:59 PM 4 NM 7 Kts
Benefit Cup PHRF_ToT PHRF FOUR - Spinnaker 17/Jul/2021 03:04 PM 4 NM 7 Kts

Benefit Cup - Fishers Island One Design IOD 17/Jul/2021 04:00 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Benefit Cup Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF TWO - Spinnaker
1   77840 Details Andrews 30 MK1 John Fries 122.0 / 0.9673 17/Jul/21 - 15:54:15 0:01:00:15 0:00:58:17 1 1
2 02   USA 25752 The Ocho Capo 30 Mark Cika 126.0 / 0.9615 17/Jul/21 - 15:58:30 0:01:04:30 0:01:02:01 2 2
3 Other  USA 31550 Arabesque Chance CTM 31 Robert Bruno 143.0 / 0.9380 17/Jul/21 - 16:00:37 0:01:06:37 0:01:02:29 3 4
4   USA 4112 Life Aquatic J 24 Prescott Littlefield 171.0 / 0.9015 17/Jul/21 - 16:05:19 0:01:11:19 0:01:04:18 4 5
5 30   42482 2nd Chance C&C 35 MkIII Jon Bawabe 123.0 / 0.9658 17/Jul/21 - 16:00:57 0:01:06:57 0:01:04:40 5 6
6 00   1502 Sparky J 24 Jamie Rice 171.0 / 0.9015 17/Jul/21 - 16:19:19 0:01:25:19 0:01:16:55 6 10
7   10999 Checkered Demon Holland Custom 1/2 Ton Neal O'Connell OJ O'Connell 165.0 / 0.9091 17/Jul/21 - 16:28:04 0:01:34:04 0:01:25:31 7 13
8   20201 Brer Rabbit III C&C 33 Peter Austin 149.0 / 0.9299 17/Jul/21 - 16:27:56 0:01:33:56 0:01:27:21 8 14
9   4093 Miss America J 24 Michael Zeller RET 171.0 / 0.9015       10  
 
PHRF THREE - Spinnaker
1   USA 30 IZZY MAYhem Nelson Marek 30 Luke Georgian 95.0 / 1.0078 17/Jul/21 - 16:06:15 0:01:07:15 0:01:07:46 1 7
2   40252 Sir Prize Sirena 38 Constantine Manthous 89.0 / 1.0172 17/Jul/21 - 16:18:05 0:01:19:05 0:01:20:27 2 11
3   USA 84001 Valour Wiggers Peterson 37 Matthew Jorgensen 91.0 / 1.0140 17/Jul/21 - 16:23:15 0:01:24:15 0:01:25:26 3 12
4   42238 VICE Evelyn 32-2 Matthew Nullet 98.0 / 1.0031 17/Jul/21 - 16:27:35 0:01:28:35 0:01:28:51 4 15
5   42422 Patriot Baltic 39 Toby Halsey 94.0 / 1.0093 17/Jul/21 - 16:28:23 0:01:29:23 0:01:30:13 5 17
6 Other  USA 42220 Ticker Tripp 37 Christopher Cole DNS 84.0 / 1.0252       8  
7 00   40344 Santarella Baltic 38DP CB James Scalise - G RET 111.0 / 0.9834       8  
 
PHRF FOUR - Spinnaker
1 20   USA 37 Peregrine J 111 Ken McLean 36.0 / 1.1092 17/Jul/21 - 16:00:01 0:00:56:01 0:01:02:08 1 3
2 658   USA 658 Committed Melges 24 Paul Bergendahl 90.0 / 1.0156 17/Jul/21 - 16:16:39 0:01:12:39 0:01:13:47 2 8
3   USA 71 Red Stripe Flying Tiger 10m Daniel DelBello 51.0 / 1.0815 17/Jul/21 - 16:12:50 0:01:08:50 0:01:14:27 3 9
4 15   USA 15 Smilin' Bob Viper 640 Andy Stoddard / Mat Jademec 105.0 / 0.9924 17/Jul/21 - 16:33:59 0:01:29:59 0:01:29:18 4 16
5 40   USA 40 Finale J 99 Thomas OConnell 78.0 / 1.0350 17/Jul/21 - 16:33:10 0:01:29:10 0:01:32:17 5 18
6   USA 043 Opportunity Melges 24 Kiki Fowler 90.0 / 1.0156 17/Jul/21 - 16:36:36 0:01:32:36 0:01:34:03 6 19
7   USA 63 Blue Moon Esse 850 Dwight Greenhouse DNC 74.0 / 1.0417       9  
8   92 ILB Esse 850 Christopher Baker DNC 74.0 / 1.0417       9  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Benefit Cup - Fishers Island Racing
One Design Division
IOD
1   14 Jester IOD Charlie Van Voorhis       1
2   5 Zallee Iod Jonathan Farrar       2
3   50 Norwegian Wood IOD John Burnham       3
4   17 Ginch IOD Wes Maxwell       4
5   7 or 30 Etesian IOD Clem Wood       5
6   USA 23 Duchess IOD Doug Walker       6
7   USA 13 Allegra IOD Tod Williams       7
8   35 Sirius IOD Brad Burnham       8
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu


Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021