2021 The Donzo Wednesday Night Series
Final Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Donzo WNRS PHRF_ToT Class One 26/May/2021 06:08 PM 3 NM 5 Kts
Donzo WNRS PHRF_ToT Class Two 26/May/2021 06:13 PM 3 NM 5 Kts
Donzo WNRS PHRF_ToT Class Three - Melges 24 26/May/2021 06:41 PM 3 NM 5 Kts
Donzo WNRS PHRF_ToT Class Four 26/May/2021 06:46 PM 3 NM 5 Kts
Donzo WNRS PHRF_ToT Class Five 26/May/2021 06:51 PM 3 NM 5 Kts

Donzo WNRS - ORC Test ORC Class ORC 26/May/2021 06:51 PM Single Number W/L 2.6 NM 5 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Donzo WNRS Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class One
1 30   37 Jolly Mon C&C redwing 30 Geordie Loveday 195.0 / 0.8725 26/May/21 - 18:57:00 0:00:49:00 0:00:42:45 1 15
2 20   1623 Sans Souci Ensign Ted Parker 273.0 / 0.7898 26/May/21 - 19:02:21 0:00:54:21 0:00:42:56 2 16
3   360 Bananaquit Nonsuch 30U Bill Wigglesworth 183.0 / 0.8868 26/May/21 - 19:00:08 0:00:52:08 0:00:46:14 3 22
4   14 Gimlet II Nonsuch 33 Barbara Melanson 180.0 / 0.8904 26/May/21 - 19:00:20 0:00:52:20 0:00:46:36 4 23
5 10   22422 Cosmic Debris Kiwi Andy Fesenmeyer 213.0 / 0.8519 26/May/21 - 19:03:19 0:00:55:19 0:00:47:07 5 25
6 North Sails  USA 61411 Acacia Hinckley Bermuda 40 Brad Gibbs DNC       7  
7   343 Simone Pearson 30 Clyde Gordon David Martin DNC       9  
8   104 Adagio - NS Tartan 34-2 David Youtt DNC       9  
9   USA 22 Sea Dog Catalina Laurie finkenauer DNC       10  
10   9472 Se Therin Catalina 22 SK Richard Magner DNC       11  
 
Class Two
1 30   5 Zallee IOD Isabelle / Jonathan Farrar 156.0 / 0.9207 26/May/21 - 18:58:15 0:00:45:15 0:00:41:40 1 12
2 20   USA 4112 Life Aquatic J 24 Prescott Littlefield 171.0 / 0.9015 26/May/21 - 19:00:06 0:00:47:06 0:00:42:28 2 13
3 10   USA 2925 Swiss Cheese J 24 Henry Maxwell 171.0 / 0.9015 26/May/21 - 19:01:02 0:00:48:02 0:00:43:18 3 18
4   1502 Sparky J 24 Jamie Rice 171.0 / 0.9015 26/May/21 - 19:02:33 0:00:49:33 0:00:44:40 4 20
5   19 GRACE Morris 29 John Pryor 165.0 / 0.9091 26/May/21 - 19:17:36 0:01:04:36 0:00:58:44 5 28
6   13 Allegra IOD Tod Williams DNC 156.0 / 0.9207       11  
7   300 Thunder Chicken J 22 Scott Loweth DNC 186.0 / 0.8832       11  
8   3482 Red sky J 24 Douglas Hope DNC 190.0 / 0.8784       11  
9   4093 Miss America J 24 Michael Zeller DNC 171.0 / 0.9015       11  
10   USA 1016 Dragin-Z-Balz J 24 Christopher Wenderoth DNC       11  
11   15 Celerity IOD arthur kuypers DNC       13  
12   1450 Cluster Duck J 24 Connor and Jack McCrea DNC       13  
 
Class Three - Melges 24
1   115 Leda Melges 24 Wes Maxwell Vicki Field 90.0 / 1.0156 26/May/21 - 19:15:44 0:00:34:44 0:00:35:17 1 1
2   174 174 Equal Opportunity Melges 24 Mudratz Racing 90.0 / 1.0156 26/May/21 - 19:16:30 0:00:35:30 0:00:36:03 2 2
3 20   USA 798 Wardance Melges 24 Peter Bergendahl 90.0 / 1.0156 26/May/21 - 19:16:34 0:00:35:34 0:00:36:07 3 3
4 10   043 Opportunity Melges 24 Mudratz Sailing 90.0 / 1.0156 26/May/21 - 19:16:40 0:00:35:40 0:00:36:13 4 4
5 30   USA 658 Committed Melges 24 Paul Bergendahl 90.0 / 1.0156 26/May/21 - 19:16:46 0:00:35:46 0:00:36:19 5 5
6   738 Dark Energy Melges 24 Laura Grondin 90.0 / 1.0156 26/May/21 - 19:19:43 0:00:38:43 0:00:39:19 6 8
7   USA 208 Mo Grins Viper 640 Moise Solomon Dave Nickerson 105.0 / 0.9924 26/May/21 - 19:20:54 0:00:39:54 0:00:39:36 7 9
8   USA 15 Smilin' Bob Viper 640 Andy Stoddard / Mat Jademec DNC 105.0 / 0.9924       11  
9   USA 007 Ripcord Melges 24 Jason McKinley DNC       11  
10   USA 109 Politically Incorrect Viper 640 Chris Annino DNC 105.0 / 0.9924       11  
11   USA 18 BANSHEE Martin 243 Thomas Longo DNC       12  
 
Class Four
1 30   42482 2nd Chance C&C 35 MkIII Jon Bawabe 123.0 / 0.9658 26/May/21 - 19:25:19 0:00:39:19 0:00:37:58 1 6
2   263 Dreamland Express J 80 Mark Belsky 119.0 / 0.9716 26/May/21 - 19:28:44 0:00:42:44 0:00:41:31 2 11
3   30036 Defiant C&C 36 Matt Champney 135.0 / 0.9489 26/May/21 - 19:30:56 0:00:44:56 0:00:42:38 3 14
4 20   USA 25752 The Ocho Capo 30 Mark Cika 126.0 / 0.9615 26/May/21 - 19:33:34 0:00:47:34 0:00:45:44 4 21
5 10 Other  20201 Brer Rabbit III C&C 33 Ryan Wagner 149.0 / 0.9299 26/May/21 - 19:36:36 0:00:50:36 0:00:47:03 5 24
6   NY 5 Vitesse NY32 Matthew Schoman 137.0 / 0.9461 26/May/21 - 19:36:21 0:00:50:21 0:00:47:38 6 26
7   77840 Details Andrews 30 MK1 John Fries DNC 120.0 / 0.9701       9  
8   22610 Arrow Peterson 34 Paul Harren DNC       9  
 
Class Five
1 30   USA 78 Balance J 109 Jim Ohlheiser 69.0 / 1.0501 26/May/21 - 19:28:18 0:00:37:18 0:00:39:10 1 7
2   USA 11114 19th Nervous Breakdown J 111 John Sutherland 36.0 / 1.1092 26/May/21 - 19:27:27 0:00:36:27 0:00:40:26 2 10
3 20   USA 37 Peregrine J 111 Ken McLean 36.0 / 1.1092 26/May/21 - 19:30:01 0:00:39:01 0:00:43:17 3 17
4 10   42422 Patriot Baltic 39 Toby Halsey 94.0 / 1.0093 26/May/21 - 19:34:59 0:00:43:59 0:00:44:24 4 19
5   42238 VICE Evelyn 32-2 Andrew Glazzard / Matt Nullet 98.0 / 1.0031 26/May/21 - 19:46:27 0:00:55:27 0:00:55:37 5 27
6   USA 30 IZZY MAYhem Nelson Marek 30 Luke Georgian 95.0 / 1.0078 26/May/21 - 19:50:40 0:00:59:40 0:01:00:08 6 29
7   50474 Don Quixote J 120 Jack Rodgers 51.0 / 1.0815 26/May/21 - 19:49:20 0:00:58:20 0:01:03:05 7 30
8   USA 40 Finale J 99 Thomas OConnell DNC       10  
9   GBR 8 Mad Blue J 105 Mudratz Offshore DNC       10  
10   USA 68750 Wings J 121 Ashley/Bill Mattempo/Wiggins DNC       11  
11   USA 71 Red Stripe Flying Tiger 10m Daniel DelBello DNC       12  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Donzo WNRS - ORC Test Racing
ORC Division
Class ORC (W/L Single ToT)
1   USA 2925 Swiss Cheese ORC J 24 Henry Maxwell 0.7613 26/May/21 - 19:26:02 0:00:35:02 0:00:26:40 1 1
2   USA 11114 19th Nervous Breakdown -ORC J 111 John Sutherland 0.9483 26/May/21 - 19:27:27 0:00:36:27 0:00:34:34 2 2
3   USA 30 Izzy Mayhem - ORC Nelson Marek 30 Luke Georgian 0.8559 26/May/21 - 19:50:40 0:00:59:40 0:00:51:04 3 3
4   USA 77840 Details - ORC Andrews 30 MK1 John Fries DNC 0.8384       7  
5   USA 40 Finale-ORC J 99 Thomas OConnell DNC 0.8734       7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

  

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021