2021 Charleston Yacht Club Open Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Circle 1 One Design Open Skiff (Bic) 17/Jul/2021 02:07 PM    
Circle 1 One Design Opti - Green 17/Jul/2021 02:07 PM    
Circle 1 One Design Opti 17/Jul/2021 02:29 PM    

Circle 2 One Design Y-Flyer 17/Jul/2021 01:06 PM    
Circle 2 One Design Laser - Full 17/Jul/2021 01:18 PM    
Circle 2 One Design Laser - Radial 17/Jul/2021 01:18 PM    
Circle 2 One Design Laser - 4.7 17/Jul/2021 01:18 PM    
Circle 2 One Design Sea Island One Design 17/Jul/2021 03:00 PM    

Circle 3 One Design VX one 17/Jul/2021 02:25 PM    
Circle 3 One Design E-Scow 17/Jul/2021 02:35 PM    
Circle 3 One Design J 24 17/Jul/2021 02:49 PM    
Circle 3 One Design Lightning 17/Jul/2021 02:57 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle 1 Racing
One Design Division
Opti
1   USA 13265 Meaux Jeaux (Red) Optimist Gresham Kinard       1
2   USA 21407 TBD (Red) Opti Jackson Shealy       2
3   USA 23199 USA 23199 (Red) Optimist Madeleine Harris       3
4   14655 n/a (Blue) Opti Marcus Durlach       4
5   USA 22208 USA 22208 (Blue) Optimist Natalie Gaver       5
6   USA 20958 TBD Optimist Whit Shealy       6
7   22391 HOT TUB (Blue) Opti Coleman Emrich       7
8   3305 Oli (Blue) Opti Oliver Johnston       8
9   USA 19790 NA (White) Opti Will Martin       9
10   USA 22948 TBD (White) Optimist Ross Campbell DNC       14  
11   23109 N/A (Blue) Opti Thomas Weil DNC       14  
12   USA 8 TBD (Blue) Optimist Lilianna Harris DNF       14  
13   69277 Opti (Red) Opti Garrett Davis DNF       14  
 
Opti - Green
1   14 Meaux Jeaux Opti Henry DuRant DNC       3  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle 2 Racing
One Design Division
Sea Island One Design
1   SI 60 Marcheta SIOD Stan LaRoche       1
2   66 Cygnet SIOD Kurt Oberle       2
3   USA 111 Flounder SIOD Jessica Koenig       3
4   69 Doghouse SIOD Jimmer FitzGerald       4
5   SI 94 Grey Ghost SIOD George Durst DNS       6  
 
Y-Flyer
1   USA 2759 BAMF Y Flyer Henry McCray       1
2   USA 2564 Chianti Y Flyer David Buckley       2
3   2628 Noah B Y Flyer Mason Baird       3
4   2788 Invictus Y flyer Jim Archer       4
5   USA 2259 Julep Y Flyer Wendy Mckenzie       5
6   2153 Scrambled eggs Y Flyer Tripp Patterson       6
7   USA 2652 Race Boat Y Flyer Mary Hanckel DNS       8  
 
Laser - 4.7
1   USA 218595 NA Laser 4.7 Louise Martin       1
2   158957 N/A Laser 4.7 Lawton Harper       2
3   218609 TBD Laser 4.7 Granger Osborne       3
4   218610 . Laser 4.7 Elliott Lipp       4
5   156808 NA Laser 4.7 Felix Hagar       5
6   USA 11 Laser 4.7 Laser 4.7 Jackson Fisher       6
7   218588 TBD Laser 4.7 Walker Glenn       7
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle 3 Racing
One Design Division
J 24
1   USA 2260 Level Pelican J 24 Crisp McDonald       1
2   USA 3214 Lucifer's Hammer J 24 Chris Jackson       2
3   USA 3492 J-Magikk J 24 Amy Woodard       3
4   USA 555 USA-555 J 24 Charles Bumgardner       4
5   USA 4398 Puff Daddy J 24 Charles Lent       5
6   USA 4464 Fortitude J 24 James Thurlow       6
7   USA 3266 Jo Mamma J 24 Mike Palazzo       7
 
Lightning
1   15557 pretty girl lightning Leonard Krawcheck       1
2   15147 Blue Weenie Lightning Ryan Davidson       2
3   USA 14636 USA 14636 Lightning Drew Lisicki       3
4   USA 14044 RWS Lightning Patrick Chisum       4
5   USA 14710 Royal Pig Lightning Ryan Hamm       5
6   USA 14266 Greenwing Lightning John Cameron       6
7   USA 15141 Figjam Lightning William McKenzie       7
8   14684 Rum Front Lightning Ezra Zankel DNC       9  
 
E-Scow
1   V 51 Lifted E Scow Kevin Jewett       1
2   SC-6 V Patch E Scow Walter Prause DNF       3  
 
VX one
1 313   USA 313 USA 313 VX One Kaitlyn Liebel       1
2 187   USA 187 Shredder VX One Robert Key       2
3 151   USA 151 American Beach Dog VX One Reggie Fairchild       3
4 160   USA 160 SendIt VX One Bill Wiggins       4
 

2021 Charleston Yacht Club Open Regatta
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 2

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle 1 Racing
One Design Division
Opti (Blue)
1   14655 n/a Opti Marcus Durlach       4
2   USA 22208 USA 22208 Optimist Natalie Gaver       5
3   22391 HOT TUB Opti Coleman Emrich       7
4   3305 Oli Opti Oliver Johnston       8
5   23109 N/A Opti Thomas Weil DNC       14  
6   USA 8 TBD Optimist Lilianna Harris DNF       14  
 
 
Opti (Red)
1   USA 13265 Meaux Jeaux Optimist Gresham Kinard       1
2   USA 21407 TBD Opti Jackson Shealy       2
3   USA 23199 USA 23199 Optimist Madeleine Harris       3
4   69277 Opti Opti Garrett Davis DNF       14  
 
 
Opti (White)
1   USA 19790 NA Opti Will Martin       9
2   USA 22948 TBD Optimist Ross Campbell DNC       14  
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021