2021 Lake Erie Interclub Cruise - 64th Anniversary
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Cruising Division (2 Days) PHRF PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 27/Jun/2021 09:45 AM 17.63 NM 16 Kts

Racing Division (5 Days) PHRF PHRF - Spinnaker-S3 27/Jun/2021 10:00 AM 17.63 NM 16 Kts
Racing Division (5 Days) PHRF PHRF - Spinnaker-S2 27/Jun/2021 10:05 AM 17.63 NM 16 Kts
Racing Division (5 Days) PHRF PHRF - Spinnaker-S1 27/Jun/2021 10:10 AM 17.63 NM 16 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Cruising Division (2 Days) Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 15 Sempicita Freedom 30 Sharon Dale 180.0 27/Jun/21 - 13:25:40 0:03:40:40 0:02:47:47 1 1
2   USA 1263 Moonbeam Catalina 34 Allan Belovarac 169.0 27/Jun/21 - 13:39:42 0:03:54:42 0:03:05:03 2 2
3   13 Loggerhead Tartan Ten Jon Tushak DNF 123.0       4  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Racing Division (5 Days) Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker-S1
1 North Sails  USA 52318 Sledge Hammer J 120 Tom Lewin 45.0 27/Jun/21 - 12:33:46 0:02:23:46 0:02:10:33 1 2
2 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 25477 Taz 3 Beneteau 40.7 Peter Lund 51.0 27/Jun/21 - 12:38:44 0:02:28:44 0:02:13:45 2 4
3   USA 41012 Raven Schock 35 David Heitzenrater 72.0 27/Jun/21 - 12:47:32 0:02:37:32 0:02:16:23 3 9
4   USA 52750 Attack J 109 Jack Gordon 69.0 27/Jun/21 - 12:48:23 0:02:38:23 0:02:18:07 4 10
5   USA 1511 Black Sheep J 35 Adam Masters 72.0 27/Jun/21 - 12:51:03 0:02:41:03 0:02:19:54 5 13
6   USA 2001 Damn Yankee Farr 47 Theodore Johnson -18.0 27/Jun/21 - 12:27:09 0:02:17:09 0:02:22:26 6 15
7   USA 41999 Futures J 124 John Reinhold 33.0 27/Jun/21 - 12:52:10 0:02:42:10 0:02:32:28 7 20
8   56337 Entrada Tripp 56 William Coleman -21.0 27/Jun/21 - 12:39:07 0:02:29:07 0:02:35:17 8 21
9   USA USA77 Sock Monkey J 109 THOMAS HUNT DNC 69.0       10  
 
PHRF - Spinnaker-S2
1   USA 40873 Graffiti Soverel 33 Patrick Huntley 87.0 27/Jun/21 - 12:40:16 0:02:35:16 0:02:09:42 1 1
2   USA 42002 Nyanza Hinckley 42SW James McBrier 114.0 27/Jun/21 - 12:52:08 0:02:47:08 0:02:13:38 2 3
3   USA 41980 Polestar C & C 35-3 Adam Croglia 117.0 27/Jun/21 - 12:54:01 0:02:49:01 0:02:14:38 3 5
4   USA 52313 Lanada II Beneteau 36.7 David Haller 78.0 27/Jun/21 - 12:43:35 0:02:38:35 0:02:15:40 4 6
5   656 Aurora J105 Sara Creenan 90.0 27/Jun/21 - 12:50:08 0:02:45:08 0:02:18:41 5 11
6   USA 246 Mr Krabs J 105 Paul Schiavoni 75.0 27/Jun/21 - 12:46:21 0:02:41:21 0:02:19:19 6 12
7   145 J-Belles J/42 SD Charla Haller 78.0 27/Jun/21 - 12:48:25 0:02:43:25 0:02:20:30 7 14
8   592 Voodoo J 80 Michael Jarecki 108.0 27/Jun/21 - 12:59:58 0:02:54:58 0:02:23:14 8 16
9   USA 63253 Joker J 29 MHOB A.J. Ficcardi 111.0 27/Jun/21 - 13:04:02 0:02:59:02 0:02:26:25 9 18
10   USA 84903 Fenian C & C MKIII Kevin Barron DNC 117.0       11  
 
PHRF - Spinnaker-S3
1   50745 NEWS Olson 911 Blake Ragghianti 138.0 27/Jun/21 - 12:56:16 0:02:56:16 0:02:15:43 1 7
2   122 Mad Max Laser 28 Int Richard Ham 135.0 27/Jun/21 - 12:56:00 0:02:56:00 0:02:16:20 2 8
3   5446 PRESSURE DROP Herreshoff Nereia 36 Ketch Craig Wittmann 213.0 27/Jun/21 - 13:26:58 0:03:26:58 0:02:24:23 3 17
4   800219 Ketch Me Knot Hughes 40 William Bredenberg 186.0 27/Jun/21 - 13:25:07 0:03:25:07 0:02:30:28 4 19
5   60433 Hat Trick Tartan 3700 Andy Fritts 123.0 27/Jun/21 - 13:14:25 0:03:14:25 0:02:38:17 5 22
6   16848 SEA STAR C & C 33 Richard Wick 156.0 27/Jun/21 - 13:29:13 0:03:29:13 0:02:43:23 6 23
7   USA 25291 Radiance Ranger 26 Skip Knoll 186.0 27/Jun/21 - 13:41:07 0:03:41:07 0:02:46:28 7 24
8   USA 38 Sturdy Girl Catalina Morgan 45 CC James Kondziela DNF 138.0       9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021