2021 James Island Yacht Club Open Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Junior One Design OPTI 19/Jun/2021 01:45 PM    
Junior One Design OPTI Green 19/Jun/2021 01:45 PM    
Junior One Design Open Skiff 19/Jun/2021 01:45 PM    

Main One Design Y Flyer 19/Jun/2021 03:01 PM    
Main One Design Laser Full 19/Jun/2021 03:01 PM    
Main One Design Laser Radial 19/Jun/2021 03:01 PM    
Main One Design Laser 4.7 19/Jun/2021 03:01 PM    

Outer One Design Lightning 19/Jun/2021 02:13 PM    
Outer One Design SIOD 19/Jun/2021 02:13 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Junior Racing
One Design Division
OPTI
1   USA 23199 none Opti Madeleine Harris         1
2   8 None Opti Lilianna Harris         2
3   20505 Opti Opti Hugh Nathan         3
4   USA 0 JIYC Club Boat Opti Hank Bashford         4
5   ITA 8350 Bucephalus (WHITE) Optimist Alessandro Mazzi DNC       6  
 
OPTI Green
1   22948 Opti Ross Campbell         1
2   4 Opti Opti Lydia Blessing       2
3 15   6 Georgia Opti 15 Opti Georgia Caroline England       3
4 02   8 Marie Adele Opti 2 Opti Marie Adele England       4
5   13 NA Opti Harrison Ward DNS       6  
 
Open Skiff
1   11155 Open skiff Rutledge Hyman       1
2   USA 7505 Speed Bump open skiff Brighton Turner DNS         3  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Main Racing
One Design Division
Y Flyer
1   2786 Shaka Y flyer David Loring         1
2   2759 Gratum Y Flyer Henry McCray         2
3   USA 2753 Y4U2 Y Flyer Ned and Jess Goss         3
4   USA 2748 Y flyer Y flyer Will Hanckel         4
5   USA 2564 Chianti Y Flyer David Buckley       5
6   2639 Road Kill y flyer Bob Turner         6
7   2628 Noah B Y-Flyer Mason Baird       7
8   2692 Red Y-Flyer Jay Greenfield       8
9   2686 Mad Mullet Y Flyer Greg Wahlers       9
10   2153 Scrambled Eggs Y Flyer Tripp Patterson       10
11   USA 2259 Julep Y Flyer Wendy Mckenzie         11
12   2717 Y Flyer Michael Brown         12
13   2803 Y Knot Now? Y Flyer Amy Woodard DNF         15  
14   USA 2652 Race Boat Y Flyer Mary Hanckel DNF       15  
 
Laser Full
1   201212 NA Laser William Gilden       1
2   173960 Laser Laser Manning Unger       2
3   USA 172075 172075 Laser Full Ashley Byrd RET       4  
 
Laser Radial
1   tbd not named Laser Radial Rig Peter Hyndman DNF         3  
 
Laser 4.7
1   180087 Eugene laser 4.7 Dane Turner         1
2   218609 TBD ILCA 4.7 Granger Osborne         2
3   156808 NA Laser 4.7 Felix Hagar         3
4   192924 Laser 4.7 Oscar Oberle       4
5   USA 11 Laser 4.7 Laser Jackson Fisher       5
6   59 Laser Laser William McCarty         6
7   218598 Sharkbait Laser 4.7 Liam Modzelewski DNF         9  
8   218593 TBD Laser 4.7 Perrin Mueller DNF         9  
9   218588 TBD Laser 4.7 Walker Glenn DNF         9  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Outer Racing
One Design Division
Lightning
1   14684 Rum Front Lightning Ezra Zankel       1
2   15557 pretty girl lightning leonard krawcheck       2
3   USA 15169 Square Grouper Lightning Batton Kennon       3
4   14138 Firebird Lightning Craig Bennett       4
5   USA 15141 figjam Lightning William McKenzie         5
6   USA 14710 Royal Pig Lightning Ryan Hamm         6
7   USA 14044 RWS Lightning Patrick Chisum         7
8   USA 14688 USA 14688 Lightning William T. Jones Jr       8
9   14701 Lightning Will Sloger OCS         10  
 
SIOD
1   111 Flounder Mike Miller         1
2   66 Cygnet II SIOD Kurt Oberle         2
3   SI 60 Marcheta SIOD Stan LaRoche         3
4   94 Grey Ghost SIOD george durst DNF         6  
5   69 Doghouse SIOD Jimmer FitzGerald DNS       6  
 

2021 James Island Yacht Club Open Regatta
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 2

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Junior Racing
One Design Division
OPTI (WHITE)
1   ITA 8350 Bucephalus Optimist Alessandro Mazzi DNC       6  
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

St. Bart’s Yachts Beneteau Yachts   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022