2021 Vineyard Cup Regatta
Final Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Vineyard Cup One Design Catboats 11/Jul/2021 11:40 AM 1.5 NM  
Vineyard Cup One Design Herreshoff 12.5 11/Jul/2021 11:40 AM 1.5 NM  
Vineyard Cup One Design Bellas/Other 11/Jul/2021 11:40 AM 1.5 NM  
Vineyard Cup CRF MkII Classics 11/Jul/2021 12:40 PM 0 NM  
Vineyard Cup PHRF PHRF - Non-Spinnaker I 11/Jul/2021 12:40 PM 0 NM  
Vineyard Cup PHRF PHRF - Non-Spinnaker II 11/Jul/2021 12:40 PM 0 NM  
Vineyard Cup PHRF PHRF - Spinnaker 11/Jul/2021 12:40 PM 0 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Vineyard Cup Racing
CRF MkII Division
Classics
1   X/9 Santana Sparkman and Stephens Wendy Schmidt 32.0 / 76 11/Jul/21 - 14:00:00 0:01:20:00 0:01:20:00 1 1
2   NY18 Gentian NY32 Ben Sperry 26.3 / 115 11/Jul/21 - 14:04:00 0:01:24:00 0:01:24:00 2 2
3   17 The Blue Peter Alfred Mylne 65 Mathew Barker 32.1 / 75 11/Jul/21 - 14:05:00 0:01:25:00 0:01:25:00 3 3
4   USA 35 Juno Nat Benjamin Custom Scott DiBiaso - Skipper 30.0 / 89 11/Jul/21 - 14:10:00 0:01:30:00 0:01:30:00 4 4
5 Other  602 Revonoc Sparkman & Stephens Yawl William Herbert 22.7 / 147 11/Jul/21 - 14:12:00 0:01:32:00 0:01:32:00 5 5
6   n/a Chicane Alfred Mylne Cutter Annabel Armstrong 25.1 / 125 11/Jul/21 - 14:14:00 0:01:34:00 0:01:34:00 6 6
7   93 Phantom Concordia Yawl Joshua Dennerlein 18.3 / 199 11/Jul/21 - 14:17:00 0:01:37:00 0:01:37:00 7 7
8   none Malabar ll Dbl Gaff Schooner James Lobdell 14.9 / 253 11/Jul/21 - 14:18:00 0:01:38:00 0:01:38:00 8 8
9   551 Mah Jong S&S Hadley Neale 27.8 / 103 11/Jul/21 - 14:20:00 0:01:40:00 0:01:40:00 9 9
10   none Phra Luang Gaff schooner Jeff Robinson 14.9 / 253 11/Jul/21 - 14:21:00 0:01:41:00 0:01:41:00 10 10
11   0000 Charlotte Custom Schooner Nat BENJAMIN 20.2 / 175 11/Jul/21 - 14:27:00 0:01:47:00 0:01:47:00 11 11
12   USA 3 Wonder Gaff rigged canoe stern yawl Tracey Stead DNC 12.5 / 305       13  
 
One Design Division
Catboats
1   USA NA Julia Lee Catboat Charles Bowman       1
2   TB Solange Catboat Ryan Peterson DNC       3  
 
Herreshoff 12.5
1   USA 342 Whirlwind Herreshoff 12.5 Phil Hale       1
2   USA 132 Lila Herreshoff 12.5 James Jones       2
3   00 Providence Hereshoff 12.5 Stuart Halpert DNC       5  
4   H 526 Gemini Herreshoff 12 1/2 Blake Middleton DNC       5  
 
Bellas/Other
1   USA 1 Blue Rhythm Bella Mark Cronin DNC         2  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker I
1   363 Tamu Alerion Express 28 Thomas Wescott 183.0 11/Jul/21 - 14:15:00 0:01:35:00 0:01:35:00 1 8
2 North Sails  USA 437 Penelope Alerion Express 28 Mo & Pam Flam 183.0 11/Jul/21 - 14:19:00 0:01:39:00 0:01:39:00 2 10
3   None Gloria C&C 24 Roger Becker 252.0 11/Jul/21 - 14:22:00 0:01:42:00 0:01:42:00 3 11
4   USA 299 Miss Marilyn Nonsuch 30 Ehren Federowicz 177.0 11/Jul/21 - 14:23:00 0:01:43:00 0:01:43:00 4 12
5   274 Sea Swell Nonsuch Elizabeth Langfield 177.0 11/Jul/21 - 14:24:00 0:01:44:00 0:01:44:00 5 13
6   221 Defiance dehler 28 chris mcginley 264.0 11/Jul/21 - 14:29:00 0:01:49:00 0:01:49:00 6 17
7   USA 22 Karma Sloop Jim Pringle 295.0 11/Jul/21 - 14:30:00 0:01:50:00 0:01:50:00 7 18
8   MS 7633A05 Mary Jane Bristol Courier MacAleer Schilcher 240.0 11/Jul/21 - 14:31:00 0:01:51:00 0:01:51:00 8 19
9   USA 00 Sienna Catalina 34 MK ii Jerry Goodale RET 188.0       10  
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker II
1   USA 50454 Après J 120 Stephen Besse 60.0 11/Jul/21 - 14:03:00 0:01:23:00 0:01:23:00 1 2
2   USA 51866 Ruffian Cal 33 Bob Cunningham 150.0 11/Jul/21 - 14:07:00 0:01:27:00 0:01:27:00 2 3
3   USA 51104 Windwalker Lyman-Morse Hood 60 Jeff Butler 73.0 11/Jul/21 - 14:08:00 0:01:28:00 0:01:28:00 3 4
4   na Silhouette Alerion 33 Wendell Colson 126.0 11/Jul/21 - 14:09:00 0:01:29:00 0:01:29:00 4 5
5   USA 40697 Checkmate Frers 33 John Sheridan 120.0 11/Jul/21 - 14:13:00 0:01:33:00 0:01:33:00 5 7
6   USA none Ferien Morris M-36 William Huyett 144.0 11/Jul/21 - 14:25:00 0:01:45:00 0:01:45:00 6 14
7   42053 Eider Hinckley Sou’wester 42 Daniel Pesch 132.0 11/Jul/21 - 14:26:00 0:01:46:00 0:01:46:00 7 15
8   USA 364 KINTAIL Etchells Clayton Henke 126.0 11/Jul/21 - 14:28:00 0:01:48:00 0:01:48:00 8 16
9   000 AILEEN Custom S+S Richard Haslet DNC 30.0       12  
10 290   290 Pop-Sea Beneteau 46.1 Peter Primont DNC 123.0       12  
11   USA 22 Masquerade Morris 36 Michael Loberg DNC 135.0       12  
 
PHRF - Spinnaker
1   USA 307 Soma Holiday Hanse 355 Frank Sutula 150.0 11/Jul/21 - 14:01:00 0:01:21:00 0:01:21:00 1 1
2   none Jinji Morris 42 Jeffrey Sudikoff 102.0 11/Jul/21 - 14:11:00 0:01:31:00 0:01:31:00 2 6
3   None Emmelé Dufour GL500 Eric Widra 75.0 11/Jul/21 - 14:16:00 0:01:36:00 0:01:36:00 3 9
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021