2021 Liberty Cup Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Liberty Cup Regatta One Design J 105 19/Sep/2021 11:56 AM 3.8 NM 14 Kts
Liberty Cup Regatta PHRF PHRF - Spinnaker 19/Sep/2021 12:45 PM 3.8 NM 15 Kts
Liberty Cup Regatta PHRF PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 19/Sep/2021 01:15 PM 2.53 NM 13 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Liberty Cup Regatta Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1   USA 171 Bigamy J105 Dennis Meichel       1
2   USA 680 Synergy J 105 David Spence       2
3   USA 472 Doctor Jazz J 105 Arthur Topilow       3
4   19 skal J105 Paul Zajac       4
5   50972 Volante J105 Mark Stehli       5
 
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1   01 Bristol J80 Phil Friedman 123.0 19/Sep/21 - 13:47:37 0:01:02:37 0:00:54:50 1 1
2   USA 02 Mama J80 Heide Lindemann 123.0 19/Sep/21 - 13:51:50 0:01:06:50 0:00:59:03 2 2
3   USA 32622 Feng Shui Farr 37 Rich Christie 90.0 19/Sep/21 - 13:50:47 0:01:05:47 0:01:00:05 3 3
4   14 Koinonia Jonmeri 33 Ashley Thorne 163.0 19/Sep/21 - 14:06:49 0:01:21:49 0:01:11:30 4 4
5   1414 No Doubt Beneteau 50 Marc J. Kornutik 102.0 19/Sep/21 - 14:12:59 0:01:27:59 0:01:21:31 5 6
6   1122 Maryland J80 Merrill Wettasinghe 123.0 19/Sep/21 - 14:14:35 0:01:29:35 0:01:21:48 6 7
7   USA 60394 Carrera C&C 37/40+ Steven Zwiren 93.0 19/Sep/21 - 14:19:01 0:01:34:01 0:01:28:08 7 8
8 Ullman Sails  USA 61440 Second Chance Pretorien 35 Michael Donatz TLE 135.0   9  
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 4066 Pathfinder B-40 Yawl James Bonomo 159.0 19/Sep/21 - 14:34:58 0:01:19:58 0:01:13:16 1 5
2   S36 Avanti! Sabre 36 CB Jack Tracy RET 135.0       6  
3   111 Kate Sabre 34-1 Marc DeSouter RET 174.0       6  
4   USA 61089 Persistence Beneteau 331 Henry Duncan RET 168.0       6  
5   101 Magic Dragon Irwin Citation CB Leonid Gurevich RET 135.0       6  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021