2021 Corinthian Yacht Club of Cape May (CYCCM) Keel Boat Local Offshore Racing Series
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Offshore Racing Series One Design J 70 19/Jun/2021 01:28 PM 4 NM 8 Kts
Offshore Racing Series PHRF PHRF 19/Jun/2021 01:34 PM 4 NM 8 Kts

Shadow ORR EZ ORRez ORREZ ShadowJ70 19/Jun/2021 01:28 PM 4 NM 8 Kts
Shadow ORR EZ ORRez ORR EZ Shadow Spinnaker 19/Jun/2021 01:34 PM 4 NM 8 Kts
Shadow ORR EZ ORRez ORR EZ SHADOW NON SPINNAKER 19/Jun/2021 01:34 PM 4 NM 8 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Offshore Racing Series Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1   USA 189 Hey Jude J 70 Jack Lord       1
2   USA 648 Another White Lie J 70 Chip Rapp       2
3   USA 900 Mini Max J 70 Patricia Schulze / Matthew York       3
4   USA 1361 Salty Goat J 70 Jacob Gublo       4
5   USA 594 JayBob J 70 Robert Herzog       5
6   USA 380 Relentless J 70 Scott Foxman DNS       9  
7 North Sails  USA 91/819 Carlos J 70 Tom Lord DNS       9  
8   usa 38 goofyfoot J 70 John Wilsey DNS       9  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF
1   2009 Jersey Girl J24 John Groskoph 171.0 19/Jun/21 - 14:29:34 0:00:55:34 0:00:44:10 1 1
2   USA 23 Hot Toddy Colgate 26 Steve Todd 165.0 19/Jun/21 - 14:30:41 0:00:56:41 0:00:45:41 2 2
3   USA 19 Archangel E 33 Mark Sorensen 102.0 19/Jun/21 - 14:27:45 0:00:53:45 0:00:46:57 3 3
4   USA 4262 Turkeys J 24 Charlotte List 171.0 19/Jun/21 - 14:32:41 0:00:58:41 0:00:47:17 4 4
5   USA 309 Free Spirit Alerion 28 SD Lewis Price 162.0 19/Jun/21 - 14:35:13 0:01:01:13 0:00:50:25 5 5
6   USA 305 Second Wind Alerion 28 John Barney 156.0 19/Jun/21 - 14:38:42 0:01:04:42 0:00:54:18 6 6
7   51529 About Time J 32 Robert Pattillo DNS 132.0       12  
8   USA 35 Solaia Alerion 33 Daniel & Deirdre Murphy DNS 120.0       12  
9   USA 815 CYCCM J 24 Eliza Crawford DNS 171.0       12  
10   USA 90 Max Power J 105 Patricia Santelle DNS 93.0       12  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Shadow ORR EZ Racing
ORRez Division
ORR EZ Shadow Spinnaker (WL 50/50 Light)
1   USA EZ 2009 EZ Jersey Girl John Groskoph 0.538 19/Jun/21 - 14:29:34 0:00:55:34 0:00:29:54 1 2
2   USA EZ 23 EZ Hot Toddy Colgate 25 EZ Steve EZ Todd 0.546 19/Jun/21 - 14:30:41 0:00:56:41 0:00:30:57 2 5
3   USA EZ4262 EZ Turkeys J 24 C CYCCM List 0.538 19/Jun/21 - 14:32:41 0:00:58:41 0:00:31:34 3 6
4   USA EZ 19 EZ Arch Angel Mark EZ Sorensen 0.612 19/Jun/21 - 14:27:45 0:00:53:45 0:00:32:54 4 8
5   USA EZ 815 EZ Baby Bird Eliza EZ Crawford DNC 0.000       7  
6   USA EZ 90 EZ Max Power J 105 Patti EZ Santelli DNC 0.000       7  
 
ORREZ ShadowJ70 (WL 50/50 Light)
1   USA EZ900 EZ Mini Max J 70 EZ Matt EZ York 0.577 19/Jun/21 - 14:16:49 0:00:48:49 0:00:28:10 2 1
2   USA EZ1361 EZ Salty Goat J 70 EZMichael EZ Gublo 0.577 19/Jun/21 - 14:19:49 0:00:51:49 0:00:29:54 3 3
3   USA EZ594 EZ Jay Bob J 70 EZ Jay Bob EZ Herzog Corcoran 0.577 19/Jun/21 - 14:20:02 0:00:52:02 0:00:30:01 4 4
4   USA EZ91 EZ Carlos J 70 Tom EZ Tom L DNC 0.000       8  
5   USA EZ900 EZMinimax J 70 M EZYork DNC 0.000       8  
6   USA EZ 380 EZ Relentless J 70 EZ Scott EZ Foxman DNC 0.000       8  
 
ORR EZ SHADOW NON SPINNAKER (WL 50/50 Light)
1   USA EZ 309 EZ Free Spirit Alerion 28 SD Lew EZ Price 0.532 19/Jun/21 - 14:35:13 0:01:01:13 0:00:32:34 1 7
2   USA EZ305 EZSecond Wind Alerion 26 EZJohn EZBarney 0.548 19/Jun/21 - 14:38:42 0:01:04:42 0:00:35:27 2 9
3   USA EZ 35 EZ Solaia Alerion 33 Dan EZ Murphy DNS 0.558       6  
4   USA EZ 51529 EZ About Time J32 Bob EZ Pattillo DNS 0.560       6  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021