2021 Off Soundings Fall Series
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

OSC Fall PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT NONS - Nonsuch Start 1 18/Sep/2021 10:00 AM 15 NM 15 Kts
OSC Fall PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT NS-2 GOLF Start 2 18/Sep/2021 10:05 AM 15 NM 15 Kts
OSC Fall PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT C-4 FOXTROT Start 3 18/Sep/2021 10:10 AM 15 NM 15 Kts
OSC Fall PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT ALPHA Start 4 18/Sep/2021 10:15 AM 15 NM 15 Kts
OSC Fall PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT NS-1 UNIFORM START 5 18/Sep/2021 10:20 AM 15 NM 15 Kts
OSC Fall PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT C-3 KILO Start 6 18/Sep/2021 10:25 AM 15 NM 15 Kts
OSC Fall PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT C-1 HOTEL Start 8 18/Sep/2021 10:35 AM 15 NM 15 Kts
OSC Fall PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT H-3 JULIET Start 9 18/Sep/2021 10:40 AM 15 NM 15 Kts
OSC Fall PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT H-1 WHISKEY Start 10 18/Sep/2021 10:45 AM 15 NM 15 Kts
OSC Fall PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT D DELTA Start 11 18/Sep/2021 10:50 AM 15 NM 15 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
OSC Fall Racing
PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT Division
NONS - Nonsuch Start 1
1 03 North Sails  888 Kitty Hawk Nonsuch 33 Winthrop Sanford - G Cuttyhunk Yacht Club 147.0 / 0.9569 18/Sep/21 - 14:09:06 0:04:09:06 0:03:58:22 1 70
2 03   42060 Born To Run Nonsuch 30 Michael Passero Thames 150.0 / 0.9524 18/Sep/21 - 14:22:27 0:04:22:27 0:04:09:57 2 72
3 01   56 Madaket Nonsuch 30 Joseph Carroll North Cove Yacht Club, Old Saybrook 175.0 / 0.9160 18/Sep/21 - 14:53:22 0:04:53:22 0:04:28:43 3 73
4 00   121 Crystal Nonsuch 30 Jack Lombard Pettipaug 183.0 / 0.9050 18/Sep/21 - 15:04:10 0:05:04:10 0:04:35:16 4 74
5 02   14 Gimlet II Nonsuch 33 Barbara Melanson Mudheads 158.0 / 0.9404 18/Sep/21 - 15:03:07 0:05:03:07 0:04:45:03 5 76
6 00   30243 Vienna Nonsuch 30 Bob Robinson Niantic Bay YC 189.0 / 0.8969 18/Sep/21 - 15:32:06 0:05:32:06 0:04:57:52 6 77
7 01   189 Kona Nonsuch 30 Donna Epes West Cove Yacht Club 175.0 / 0.9160 18/Sep/21 - 15:34:33 0:05:34:33 0:05:06:27 7 78
8 00   227 Mistral Nonsuch 30 Ultra James Davis Sachems Head YC 183.0 / 0.9050 18/Sep/21 - 15:53:49 0:05:53:49 0:05:20:12 8 79
9 02   153 Blue Heron Nonsuch 30 Sharon Tracy Essex Corinthian YC DNC 167.0 / 0.9274       13  
10 03   8 Margery Nonsuch 33 SD Ward Woodruff NBYC RET 153.0 / 0.9479       13  
11 02   006 Irish Mist Nonsuch 30 Peter DePascale Indian Neck Yacht Club RET 158.0 / 0.9404       13  
12 00   360 Bananaquit Nonsuch 30 Ultra Bill Wigglesworth Off Souindings/West Cove YC/Mudhead RET 183.0 / 0.9050       13  
 
NS-2 GOLF Start 2
1 02   30036 Defiant C&C 36 Matt Champney Ram/Mudheads 142.0 / 0.9646 18/Sep/21 - 13:36:25 0:03:31:25 0:03:18:35 1 21
2 00   23941 Yawateg Tartan 37-2 CB Peter Kreiling PBSA 165.0 / 0.9302 18/Sep/21 - 13:44:38 0:03:39:38 0:03:19:40 2 24
3 04   37 Jolly Mon C&C redwing 30 Geordie Loveday Fishers Island YC 182.0 / 0.9063 18/Sep/21 - 13:58:55 0:03:53:55 0:03:27:43 3 39
4 02   14569 Mentor Pearson Mark Kondracky Duck Island Yacht Club 217.0 / 0.8608 18/Sep/21 - 14:10:16 0:04:05:16 0:03:27:52 4 40
5 01   51181 Splashdance O'Day 34 Harlan Fredericksen Niantic Bay Yacht Club 161.0 / 0.9360 18/Sep/21 - 14:00:26 0:03:55:26 0:03:35:14 5 49
6 04   165 Larvik Pearson 10M Kim Andersen Narragansett Terrace YC, Coles River Club 142.0 / 0.9646 18/Sep/21 - 14:00:01 0:03:55:01 0:03:40:45 6 55
7 00   298 Shearwater Ericson 38-200 Chris Griffin Off Soundings 155.0 / 0.9449 18/Sep/21 - 14:07:03 0:04:02:03 0:03:43:10 7 59
8 04   30029 Illusion C&C 30 John Bourget Niantic Bay Yacht Club 167.0 / 0.9274 18/Sep/21 - 14:16:44 0:04:11:44 0:03:48:13 8 63
9 00   1170 Fly’n Splint’r H boat Harald Hefel - G Greenhaven sailing club 249.0 / 0.8230 18/Sep/21 - 14:46:24 0:04:41:24 0:03:48:55 9 65
10 05   Usa 3771 Piper Too Tartan 34c Robert Almeida Niantic Bay Yacht Club 173.0 / 0.9188 18/Sep/21 - 14:21:53 0:04:16:53 0:03:50:56 10 68
11 00   1229 Edna Hinckley Pilot 35 David Wyllie Niantic Bay Yacht Club 221.0 / 0.8559 18/Sep/21 - 15:41:10 0:05:36:10 0:04:43:25 11 75
12 00   60810 Coyote Cal 33 Robert Powers Duck Island Yacht Club DNC 153.0 / 0.9479       14  
13 00 Neil Pride Sails  51511 Marion Maid Beneteau 411 Wayne Burdick Charleston, SC & Off Soundings RET 158.0 / 0.9404       14  
 
C-4 FOXTROT Start 3
1 02   41976 Park Place O'Day 34 Richard Mentelos Branford Yacht Club 131.0 / 0.9820 18/Sep/21 - 13:26:35 0:03:16:35 0:03:07:38 1 1
2 05 Other  USA 31550 Arabesque Chance CTM 31 Robert Bruno Mystic River Mudheads Sailing Association 103.0 / 1.0292 18/Sep/21 - 13:18:58 0:03:08:58 0:03:08:06 2 2
3 00   12247 Phoenix Pearson 36 classic Bruce Cox Bristol 139.0 / 0.9693 18/Sep/21 - 13:31:24 0:03:21:24 0:03:10:00 3 4
4 04   10999 Checkered Demon Holland 1/2 Ton Neal O'Connell / OJ O'Connell Mystic River Mudhead Sailing Association 133.0 / 0.9788 18/Sep/21 - 13:31:10 0:03:21:10 0:03:11:27 4 5
5 02   354 Bright Side Elan 31S Ian Merkle-Scotland Pettipaug 152.0 / 0.9494 18/Sep/21 - 13:40:42 0:03:30:42 0:03:15:05 5 13
6 05   USA 42023 Fianna Sabre 34 MKII Anne Hannan Housatonic Boat Club 101.0 / 1.0327 18/Sep/21 - 13:32:44 0:03:22:44 0:03:22:26 6 30
7 00   20201 Brer Rabbit III C&C 33 David Strang Ram Island Yacht Club DNC 149.0 / 0.9539       9  
8 00   2112 Golden Road Oday 30 Stuart Cole - G Wadawanuck DNC 177.0 / 0.9132       9  
 
ALPHA Start 4
1 05   NY 5 Vitesse NY32 Matthew Schoman OffSoundings/Ram Island YC 91.0 / 1.0508 18/Sep/21 - 13:28:39 0:03:13:39 0:03:16:22 1 17
2 01 Doyle Sailmakers  NY 2 Apache New York 32 Tyson Streeter Off Soundings 125.0 / 0.9917 18/Sep/21 - 13:48:35 0:03:33:35 0:03:25:41 2 37
3 03   USA 2222 Tynaje Ohlson 38 Daniel Fisher Sachems Head Yacht Club 116.0 / 1.0067 18/Sep/21 - 13:49:22 0:03:34:22 0:03:29:13 3 44
4 00   USA 711 Odyssey S&S 48 David Brodsky / Alfred Van Liew NYYC 136.0 / 0.9740 18/Sep/21 - 13:56:42 0:03:41:42 0:03:30:04 4 46
 
NS-1 UNIFORM START 5
1 00   22 Blue Skies Skye 51 William Gunther Essex Yacht Club 74.0 / 1.0830 18/Sep/21 - 13:25:09 0:03:05:09 0:03:12:52 1 9
2 00   USA 51469 Impulse Sabre 402 Andrew Baris-G PBSA 105.0 / 1.0256 18/Sep/21 - 13:35:16 0:03:15:16 0:03:13:47 2 10
3 01   42277 Fusion Tripp 37 Mark Salerno DIYC 97.0 / 1.0399 18/Sep/21 - 13:33:56 0:03:13:56 0:03:14:50 3 12
4 00   73048 Sagacious Alsberg Express Giles Carter Off Soundings 123.0 / 0.9950 18/Sep/21 - 13:47:19 0:03:27:19 0:03:20:14 4 26
5 03   USA 33 Blu-By-U C&C 115 Michael Canuso PBSA/Off Sounding 72.0 / 1.0870 18/Sep/21 - 13:32:12 0:03:12:12 0:03:20:51 5 27
6 01   USA 52757 Terrain Avoidance Cal 39 Vito Addabbo Niantic Bay Yacht Club 119.0 / 1.0017 18/Sep/21 - 14:04:41 0:03:44:41 0:03:38:18 6 52
7 02   USA 50195 Mast Transit II J 27 David Kelly Niantic Bay 132.0 / 0.9804 18/Sep/21 - 14:22:33 0:04:02:33 0:03:51:10 7 69
8 00 Other  USA 42220 Ticker Tripp 37 Christopher Cole - G TYC/Mudheads DNC 105.0 / 1.0256       11  
9 00   50059 Navicular Morris 46 Douglas Wisch MD Essex Yacht Club/NYYC DNC 136.0 / 0.9740       11  
10 03   33900 Altered States S2 10.3 John Brousseau Niantic Bay Yacht Club RET 117.0 / 1.0050       11  
 
C-2 OSCAR Start 7
1 00   42451 Pachyderm Frers 33 Edgar Smith Off Soundings 108.0 / 1.0204 18/Sep/21 - 13:50:42 0:03:20:42 0:03:18:15 1 20
2 04   41354 Wolverine Frers 33 David Nauber Duck Island Yacht Club 76.0 / 1.0791 18/Sep/21 - 13:45:55 0:03:15:55 0:03:23:25 2 32
3 04   USA 1781 Towhee Cal 40 Paul Jennings Off Soundings 87.0 / 1.0582 18/Sep/21 - 13:55:19 0:03:25:19 0:03:29:30 3 45
4 00   USA 3883 RUSH Tripp 26 Henry duPont Block Island Community Sailing 117.0 / 1.0050 18/Sep/21 - 14:14:55 0:03:44:55 0:03:39:11 4 54
5 00   40344 Santarella Baltic 38DP CB James Scalise - G Shennecossett YC Groton CT 111.0 / 1.0152 18/Sep/21 - 14:24:16 0:03:54:16 0:03:50:23 5 66
6 04   USA 13812 Osprey C&C 35 MK 1 George Martin Breakwater Yacht Club DNC 84.0 / 1.0638       8  
7 03   42238 VICE Evelyn 32-2 Matthew Nullet Off Soundings RET 74.0 / 1.0830       8  
 
C-1 HOTEL Start 8
1 02   53194 Dark Star Evelyn 32 modified Roger Lowlicht Off Soundings/ NYYC/ Storm Trisail/ POYCC 56.0 / 1.1194 18/Sep/21 - 13:33:40 0:02:58:40 0:03:11:38 1 6
2 00   USA CGA-6 Stormy Petrel aka seahawk Coast Guard Leadership 44 Toby Ferl U.S. Coast Guard Academy Sailing 66.0 / 1.0989 18/Sep/21 - 13:37:37 0:03:02:37 0:03:12:42 2 7
3 01 North Sails  USA 43753 Seraphim J 35 David Saurette Tiverton Yacht Club 64.0 / 1.1029 18/Sep/21 - 13:39:42 0:03:04:42 0:03:15:31 3 15
4 03   USA 43663 Caliente Tripp 36 Joel Z. Green and Lee Henchman Housatonic Boat Club 49.0 / 1.1342 18/Sep/21 - 13:36:22 0:03:01:22 0:03:16:48 4 18
5 00 North Sails  USA 40070 ODRACCAS Frers 36 Chuck Saccardo Tiverton YC 91.0 / 1.0508 18/Sep/21 - 13:51:42 0:03:16:42 0:03:19:27 5 23
6 00   USA 405 Maree X4.0 David Dickerson NBYC 90.0 / 1.0526 18/Sep/21 - 13:54:03 0:03:19:03 0:03:22:09 6 29
7 00   USA 30 IZZY MAYhem Nelson Marek 30 Luke Georgian Mudheads 95.0 / 1.0435 18/Sep/21 - 14:02:18 0:03:27:18 0:03:28:55 7 42
8 02   60415 Koru Dufour 36P Shoal draft Albert Kraus Sachems Head YC/ GYC/ BCC/ OSC 69.0 / 1.0929 18/Sep/21 - 14:00:40 0:03:25:40 0:03:35:58 8 50
9 00   USA 84001 Valour Wiggers Peterson 37 Matthew Jorgensen-G Niantic Bay Yacht Club 91.0 / 1.0508 18/Sep/21 - 14:08:10 0:03:33:10 0:03:36:09 9 51
10 05   40252 Sir Prize Sirena 38 Constantine Manthous Niantic Bay Yacht Club 49.0 / 1.1342 18/Sep/21 - 14:00:34 0:03:25:34 0:03:43:04 10 58
11 00   51403 Bagatelle Kiss 44 Thomas Doyle Thames Yacht Club 93.0 / 1.0471 18/Sep/21 - 14:18:30 0:03:43:30 0:03:45:56 11 61
12 00   USA 41469 Escapade J 35 Bos Powell International Sailing Center 72.0 / 1.0870 18/Sep/21 - 14:13:55 0:03:38:55 0:03:48:46 12 64
 
H-3 JULIET Start 9
1 01   USA 52278 TBD J 109 Paul von Maffei / J ODowd DUCK ISLAND YC 69.0 / 1.0929 18/Sep/21 - 13:46:01 0:03:06:01 0:03:15:20 1 14
2 03   USA 78 Balance J 109 Jim Ohlheiser Shennecossett 45.0 / 1.1429 18/Sep/21 - 13:43:07 0:03:03:07 0:03:20:02 2 25
3 00   USA 52816 RockIt 2.0 Columbia 30-2 Sport Lance Ryley Constitution Yacht Club 76.0 / 1.0791 18/Sep/21 - 13:54:37 0:03:14:37 0:03:22:04 3 28
4 00   USA 40 Finale J 99 Thomas OConnell Mudheads/0ff Soundings/OGYC 78.0 / 1.0753 18/Sep/21 - 13:56:31 0:03:16:31 0:03:23:24 4 31
5 03   USA 625 Reckless J 105 Steven Marenakos Niantic Bay YC 64.0 / 1.1029 18/Sep/21 - 14:11:59 0:03:31:59 0:03:44:24 5 60
6 00   USA 478 Trading Places J 105 SD Tom Wacker Old Cove 85.0 / 1.0619 18/Sep/21 - 14:22:10 0:03:42:10 0:03:47:25 6 62
7 03   USA 164 Madcap 1.5 J 105 Dan Bullard Pine Orchard Yacht & Country Club 72.0 / 1.0870 18/Sep/21 - 14:20:59 0:03:40:59 0:03:50:56 7 67
8 00   USA 356 Holiday J 109 Jody LoCascio Breakwater Yacht Club DSQ 77.0 / 1.0772 18/Sep/21 - 13:54:45 0:03:14:45 0:03:21:54 9  
 
H-1 WHISKEY Start 10
1 00   USA 51356 Spectre J 125 Brian Prinz Jr Branford Yacht Club -3.0 / 1.2579 18/Sep/21 - 13:23:39 0:02:38:39 0:03:08:31 1 3
2 03   USA 211 MilfordSailingFoundation.Org Melges 32 Bruce Kuryla Milford 0.0 / 1.2500 18/Sep/21 - 13:29:45 0:02:44:45 0:03:14:42 2 11
3 00   USA 2036R Falcon Sydney 36 Charles Stoddard Barrington 54.0 / 1.1236 18/Sep/21 - 13:49:41 0:03:04:41 0:03:18:45 3 22
4 02   USA 71 Red Stripe Flying Tiger 10m Daniel DelBello - G Thames Yacht Club 35.0 / 1.1650 18/Sep/21 - 13:48:34 0:03:03:34 0:03:23:58 4 33
5 02   US 42942 Secret Affair Tripp 43 Mark Greenawalt Fayerweather Yacht Club 7.0 / 1.2320 18/Sep/21 - 13:40:11 0:02:55:11 0:03:24:26 5 34
6 02   USA 37 Peregrine J 111 Ken McLean Off Soundings 20.0 / 1.2000 18/Sep/21 - 13:44:28 0:02:59:28 0:03:24:40 6 35
7 00   USA 42324 Glory J 44 Sam Stokes U.S. Coast Guard Academy Sailing 27.0 / 1.1834 18/Sep/21 - 13:48:00 0:03:03:00 0:03:26:09 7 38
8 00   USA 11114 19th Nervous Breakdown J 111 John Sutherland MRMSA 36.0 / 1.1628 18/Sep/21 - 14:05:56 0:03:20:56 0:03:42:53 8 57
 
D DELTA Start 11
1   026 Blue Moon F25C Jay Spalding Wadawanuck -12.0 / 1.2821 18/Sep/21 - 13:40:12 0:02:50:12 0:03:25:38 1 36
2   NEMA 153 Final Gravity Corsair F31R Jeff Bugbee Niantic Bay Yacht Club -24.0 / 1.3158 18/Sep/21 - 13:39:02 0:02:49:02 0:03:28:52 2 41
3   USA 57 Skedaddle Corsair 28R Andrew Houlding NEMA, OffSoundings 30.0 / 1.1765 18/Sep/21 - 13:58:28 0:03:08:28 0:03:31:13 3 48
4   NEMA 71 Blackbird Corsair 28R Alessandro Bocconcelli-G Woods Hole yacht Club 35.0 / 1.1650 18/Sep/21 - 14:05:27 0:03:15:27 0:03:39:02 4 53
5 Other  USA 35 Friends Greene 35 Alan Burnett Masons Island -40.0 / 1.3636 18/Sep/21 - 13:44:17 0:02:54:17 0:03:42:07 5 56
6 North Sails  USA 5504 Jammy Gunboat 55 Thomas Lee Block Island YC -50.0 / 1.3953 18/Sep/21 - 13:53:36 0:03:03:36 0:03:58:41 6 71
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022