2021 Cape to Cape Challenge XIII
Final Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Cape to Cape ORRez Class A Racer Cruiser 06/Aug/2021 02:43 PM 2.25 NM 7 Kts

Cape to Cape Challenge ORRez Class B Performance Cruiser-Spinnaker 06/Aug/2021 02:54 PM 2.5 NM 7 Kts
Cape to Cape Challenge ORRez Class C Performance Cruiser Non Spinnaker 06/Aug/2021 02:54 PM 2.5 NM 7 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Cape to Cape Racing
ORRez Division
Class A Racer Cruiser (60/40 Low)
1   usa 38 goofyfoot J 70 John Wilsey 0.578 06/Aug/21 - 15:18:11 0:00:35:11 0:00:20:20 0.25 1
2 North Sails  USA 819 Carlos J 70 Tom Lord 0.578 06/Aug/21 - 15:18:14 0:00:35:14 0:00:20:22 0.5 2
3   USA 1361 Salty Goat J 70 Jacob Gublo 0.578 06/Aug/21 - 15:18:52 0:00:35:52 0:00:20:44 0.75 3
4   USA 648 Another White Lie J 70 Chip Rapp 0.578 06/Aug/21 - 15:19:51 0:00:36:51 0:00:21:18 1 4
5   USA 900 Mini Max J 70 Patricia Schulze / Matthew York 0.578 06/Aug/21 - 15:20:39 0:00:37:39 0:00:21:46 1.25 5
6   USA 19 Archangel e33 Mark Sorensen 0.619 06/Aug/21 - 15:19:45 0:00:36:45 0:00:22:45 1.5 6
7   USA 90 Max Power J 105 Patricia Santelle 0.619 06/Aug/21 - 15:20:43 0:00:37:43 0:00:23:21 1.75 7
8   USA 815 Baby Bird J 24 Eliza Crawford 0.544 06/Aug/21 - 15:32:51 0:00:49:51 0:00:27:07 2 8
9   USA 594 JayBob J 70 Robert Herzog/Lord DNS 0.578       2.75  
10   USA 51245 Balance J 105 Richard Beebe DNS 0.619       2.75  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Cape to Cape Challenge Racing
ORRez Division
Class B Performance Cruiser-Spinnaker (RL Low)
1   1374 Delgato Catalina Nick Carter 0.541 06/Aug/21 - 15:44:18 0:00:50:18 0:00:27:13 0.25 2
2   184 Tartan 33 David Cerney 0.565 06/Aug/21 - 15:45:08 0:00:51:08 0:00:28:53 0.5 3
3   10611 Iris Tartan 34C Hattie Warwick-Smith 0.541 06/Aug/21 - 15:48:10 0:00:54:10 0:00:29:18 0.75 5
4   36 Mahal Tartan 37 John Nelson 0.573 06/Aug/21 - 15:45:46 0:00:51:46 0:00:29:40 1 6
5   89 DELILAH Beneteau 35s5 Heath Gehrke DNS 0.578       1.5  
 
Class C Performance Cruiser Non Spinnaker (NS RL Low)
1   USA 35 Solaia Alerion 33 Daniel & Deirdre Murphy 0.553 06/Aug/21 - 15:39:11 0:00:45:11 0:00:24:59 0.25 1
2   USA 51529 About Time J 32 Robert Pattillo 0.561 06/Aug/21 - 15:45:50 0:00:51:50 0:00:29:05 0.5 4
3   USA 2103 Leopolis Performance Cruiser Askold Sandursky 0.601 06/Aug/21 - 15:57:09 0:01:03:09 0:00:37:57 0.75 7
4   USA 60751 Endeavor Pearson 31 William Brady DNS 0.524       1.5  
5   CAT 250 Step One Catalina 250 WK Theodore Desantis DNS 0.480       1.5  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy