2021 Ashbridge’s Bay & Queen City Open Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Alpha Course (OD) One Design J/105 11/Sep/2021 12:47 PM 1.1 NM 12 Kts
Alpha Course (OD) One Design J/80 11/Sep/2021 12:53 PM 1.1 NM 12 Kts
Alpha Course (OD) One Design Viper 640 11/Sep/2021 12:59 PM 1.1 NM 12 Kts
Alpha Course (OD) One Design Viking 28 – Course 11/Sep/2021 01:05 PM 1.1 NM 12 Kts

Bravo Course (PHRF Course Racing) PHRF_ToT PHRF FS A – Course 11/Sep/2021 12:55 PM    
Bravo Course (PHRF Course Racing) PHRF_ToT PHRF NFS A – Course 11/Sep/2021 01:01 PM    
Bravo Course (PHRF Course Racing) PHRF_ToT PHRF FS B – Course 11/Sep/2021 01:07 PM    
Bravo Course (PHRF Course Racing) PHRF_ToT PHRF NFS B – Course 11/Sep/2021 01:13 PM    
Bravo Course (PHRF Course Racing) PHRF_ToT PHRF NFS C – Course 11/Sep/2021 01:13 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Alpha Course (OD) Racing
One Design Division
J/105
1   CAN 293 The Usual Suspects J 105 Suspect Syndicate       1
2   CAN 371 Starcross J 105 Frank McLaughlin       2
3   CAN 560 Sentient J 105 Mike Chapman       3
4   CAN 327 H-Bomb J 105 Russell Hopper       4
5   CAN 136 Sonic Boom J 105 Ian Farquharson       5
6   CAN 158 Jamaica Me Crazy J 105 Peter Hall       6
7   CAN 476 Trident J 105 Doug Farrand       7
8   CAN 83 Mandate J 105 Rod Wilmer       8
 
J/80
1   CAN 78 Feisty J 80 Warren Flannery       1
2   CAN 528 Lifted J 80 Christopher Hobbs       2
3   CAN 33 Puffin’ J 80 Darin Sameshima       3
4   CAN 343 enigma J 80 Owen Schneider       4
5   CAN 181 Innocent Bystander J 80 DAVID DOYLE       5
6   CAN 1161 Flyer J 80 Gary Stephenson DNC       7  
 
Viper 640
1 288   CAN 288 Oshunmare Viper 640 Steve Chapman       1
2 211 Doyle Sailmakers  CAN 211 Wadjet Viper 640 Van Sheppard       2
3 116   CAN 116 Zamboni Viper 640 Michael Thompson       3
4 291   CAN 291 Whisper Viper 640 Matt/Mark Rowlinson       4
5   CAN 94 Bad Coffee Viper 640 Jamie Clarke       5
 
Viking 28 – Course
1   14050 Blithe Spirit Viking 28 Steve Cutting       1
2   14105 Tecumseh (Course) Viking 28 Gregory Reuter       2
3   4031 Firefly (Course) Viking 28 Jake Deal       3
4   1184 Valkyrie (Course) Viking 28 Donald Locke       4
5   4105 Stormbresker Viking 28 Tyler Dice DNC       6  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Bravo Course (PHRF Course Racing) Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF FS A – Course
1   CAN 141 Zingara (Course) Beneteau First 36.7 Richard Reid 78.0 / 1.0350 11/Sep/21 - 13:29:48 0:00:34:48 0:00:36:01 1 1
2   CAN 3005 Notorious Farr 30 Kevin Brown 54.0 / 1.0762 11/Sep/21 - 13:28:44 0:00:33:44 0:00:36:18 2 2
3 North Sails  CAN 184 Neptune's Car (Course) Beneteau First 36.7 Brian Rutter 78.0 / 1.0350 11/Sep/21 - 13:31:08 0:00:36:08 0:00:37:24 3 3
4   CAN 84 Give'r J 88 Tim Sweet 85.0 / 1.0236 11/Sep/21 - 13:31:36 0:00:36:36 0:00:37:28 4 4
5 UK Sailmakers  CAN 25339 Merlin M2 Thomas 35 Larry Harrison 72.0 / 1.0450 11/Sep/21 - 13:33:25 0:00:38:25 0:00:40:09 5 13
6   CAN 154 Privateer (aka Sexy Beast) (Course) Beneteau First 36.7 Charles Edgeworth 78.0 / 1.0350 11/Sep/21 - 13:39:26 0:00:44:26 0:00:45:59 6 23
7   10 Ellementary (Course) L 30 Diane Reid 60.0 / 1.0656 11/Sep/21 - 13:41:01 0:00:46:01 0:00:49:02 7 25
 
PHRF FS B – Course
1   CAN 2761 Humidor (Course) J 24 Tim Connolly 162.0 / 0.9129 11/Sep/21 - 13:50:34 0:00:43:34 0:00:39:46 1 10
2   CAN 74140 LOtago C&C 34 Benjamin Angus 158.0 / 0.9181 11/Sep/21 - 13:50:33 0:00:43:33 0:00:39:59 2 12
3   CAN 3708 Aristosera J 24 Richard McKean 162.0 / 0.9129 11/Sep/21 - 13:52:51 0:00:45:51 0:00:41:51 3 15
4   149 Kaila (Course) Dufour 382 Rob Wyers 123.0 / 0.9658 11/Sep/21 - 13:50:26 0:00:43:26 0:00:41:57 4 17
5   63028 Jazz 1 (Course) C&C33 MkII Gordon Burt 132.0 / 0.9531 11/Sep/21 - 13:51:16 0:00:44:16 0:00:42:11 5 19
6   CAN 84033 Voodoo Child (Course) C&C 33 MK2 Eli Gershman 132.0 / 0.9531 11/Sep/21 - 13:51:39 0:00:44:39 0:00:42:33 6 21
7   KC KC1 Starwatch (Course) Star 30 Custom Patrick Flynn 126.0 / 0.9615 11/Sep/21 - 13:54:01 0:00:47:01 0:00:45:12 7 22
8   CAN 32835 Umi Taka (Course) C&C 35 Mk III Roger Van Vlack DNC       10  
9   KC 13 Gypsy (Course) R-Class Cliff Walkington DNC       10  
 
PHRF NFS A – Course
1   54086 Circe III Viking 34 Ronald Mazza 139.0 / 0.9434 11/Sep/21 - 13:42:04 0:00:41:04 0:00:38:45 1 6
2   CAN 34828 Big Surprise (Course) Abbott 36 Ian Koster 122.0 / 0.9673 11/Sep/21 - 13:41:22 0:00:40:22 0:00:39:03 2 8
3   CAN 41888 Abracadabra J 35 Amanda Karahanas 81.0 / 1.0301 11/Sep/21 - 13:39:37 0:00:38:37 0:00:39:47 3 11
4   14049 Amelia Viking 33 Roel Vanderwal 145.0 / 0.9353 11/Sep/21 - 13:45:46 0:00:44:46 0:00:41:52 4 16
5   CAN 32912 Take Five (Course) C&C 37 Ted Biggs DNC       8  
6   No number Island Eclipse (Course) GS 44 Andy Oakes DNF 136.0 / 0.9475       8  
7   CAN 34839 Veloce C&C 33 Mark Millen RET 144.0 / 0.9366       8  
 
PHRF NFS B – Course
1   CAN 220 Alpha Omega J 30 Eric Whan 152.0 / 0.9259 11/Sep/21 - 13:54:20 0:00:41:20 0:00:38:16 1 5
2 North Sails  CAN 3471 Radzeer (Course) CS 33 Kenneth Evans 173.0 / 0.8990 11/Sep/21 - 13:58:04 0:00:45:04 0:00:40:31 2 14
3   KC 13480 Skipping Stone Beneteau First 29 Jade McDonell 195.0 / 0.8725 11/Sep/21 - 14:01:13 0:00:48:13 0:00:42:04 3 18
4   CAN 4695 Sail La Vie (Course) CS 30 Harvey Harman 162.0 / 0.9129 11/Sep/21 - 13:59:35 0:00:46:35 0:00:42:32 4 20
5   406 Elan Hunter 33 Keith Aldridge DNC       7  
6   CAN 13 Iliad Mirage 33 Roger Petersen DNC       7  
 
PHRF NFS C – Course
1   150 Panache Niagara 26 OB Mark MacRae 198.0 / 0.8690 11/Sep/21 - 13:57:41 0:00:44:41 0:00:38:50 1 7
2   CAN 54387 True North (Course) Hunter 27X Simon Mielniczuk / Jory Gibson 198.0 / 0.8690 11/Sep/21 - 13:58:26 0:00:45:26 0:00:39:29 2 9
3   CAN 34818 Destinee (Course) C&C 29 Mark 2 James MacIntosh 207.0 / 0.8587 11/Sep/21 - 14:08:10 0:00:55:10 0:00:47:22 3 24
4   CAN 5486 The Three Seasons C&C 27-5 Catherine Longfield DNC       8  
5   584 ACE Shark Robin Spurr DNC       8  
6   CAN 4226 Meridian C&C 27 MK I Riley Croke DNC       8  
7   CAN 8 Warington Kirby 23 William Moss DNC       8  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Engel & Voelkers
Noah's Marine Supplies Steam Whistle Crystal Head Vodka  Signal Hill Whiskey
Fogh Boat Supplies Genco The Rigging Shoppe The Nautical Mind
Sea Swag Custom Boat Bedding    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022