2021 Classic Yacht Regatta
Final Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Classic Yacht Regatta One Design Division 4 (Shields) 12/Sep/2021 11:05 AM 11.1 NM  
Classic Yacht Regatta CRF MkII Division 3 12/Sep/2021 11:15 AM 11.1 NM  
Classic Yacht Regatta CRF MkII Division 2 12/Sep/2021 11:25 AM 11.1 NM  
Classic Yacht Regatta CRF MkII Division 1 12/Sep/2021 11:35 AM 11.1 NM  

Classic Yacht Regatta - Short Course CRF MkII Division 5 - Classics (Short Course) 12/Sep/2021 11:45 AM 5.1 NM  
Classic Yacht Regatta - Short Course One Design Division 6 - Catboats 12/Sep/2021 11:45 AM 5.1 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Classic Yacht Regatta Racing
CRF MkII Division
Division 1
1   71 Black Watch Custom Yawl John Melvin 39.9 / 36 12/Sep/21 - 12:56:26 0:01:21:26 0:01:14:46 1 3
2   J 5 Ranger J Class Ed Handasyde Dick (Skipper) 70.6 / -49 12/Sep/21 - 12:42:26 0:01:07:26 0:01:16:30 2 5
3   USA 60295 Isobel Brooklin 75 David Greenstein 63.6 / -35 12/Sep/21 - 12:46:11 0:01:11:11 0:01:17:40 3 6
 
Division 2
1   93 Phantom Concordia Yawl Joshua Dennerlein 18.3 / 199 12/Sep/21 - 13:11:50 0:01:46:50 0:01:10:01 1 2
2   71 Polaris Concordia 41 Leif Arntzen 18.0 / 203 12/Sep/21 - 13:20:44 0:01:55:44 0:01:18:11 2 7
3   B 40 Vantage Hinckley Bermuda 40 Edward Volkwein 24.1 / 134 12/Sep/21 - 13:26:20 0:02:01:20 0:01:36:33 3 8
4   8 Spirit Schooner Lars Forsberg DNC 17.2 / 216       6  
5   7 Corsair M 41 Andrew Pearson DNC 24.9 / 127       6  
 
Division 3
1 UK Sailmakers  USA 20 Allegro Herreshoff S Class William Simmons 15.7 / 240 12/Sep/21 - 13:07:24 0:01:52:24 0:01:08:00 1 1
2   can 6 Ibis IOD Elith Larsen 17.3 / 213 12/Sep/21 - 13:09:52 0:01:54:52 0:01:15:28 2 4
3   17 Prudence Herreshoff Nereia Chip Angell DNC 20.8 / 167       4  
 
One Design Division
Division 4 (Shields)
1   23 Rascal Shields Kurt Weisenfluh/Crocker       1
2   176 Katherine Shields Gregg Takata / Doug Campbell / Andrew Wertheim       2
3 207   USA 207 Circe Shields Tom McManus       3
4   USA 205 Nemesis Shields Jonathan Krumeich       4
5   182 Lure Shields Skip McGuire       5
6   USA 231 Mermaid Shields Owen Turnbull       6
7   5 Swamp Fox Shields James Lawless       7
8   70 Coquetta Shields Roland Schulz       8
9   142 Intime Shields Michael Kohler RET       10  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Classic Yacht Regatta - Short Course Racing
CRF MkII Division
Division 5 - Classics (Short Course)
1   4306 Bagheera Hinckley Pilot 35 George Yankowich 17.7 / 207 12/Sep/21 - 12:36:27 0:00:51:27 0:00:33:51 1 1
2   101 Bull's Eye custom yawl Len Merullo DNC 23.0 / 144       3  
 
One Design Division
Division 6 - Catboats
1   None Cricket Catboat Scott Jones DNC       6  
2   (none) Lovinde Marshall 18 Frank Kemp DNC       6  
3   USA BH 99 Malo Cat Boat Mark Dam DNC       6  
4   O OWL Marshall Catboat Roger Klein DNC       6  
5   AC 139 Sally E Atlantic City 24 John Reffner DNC       6  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021