2021 EYC Open
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

EYC Open - Bravo Course One Design J 105 28/Aug/2021 11:00 AM    
EYC Open - Bravo Course One Design J 80 28/Aug/2021 11:06 AM    

EYC Open - Delta Course PHRF_ToT PHRF FS1 28/Aug/2021 11:57 AM    
EYC Open - Delta Course PHRF_ToT 8mR-PHRF 28/Aug/2021 12:05 PM    
EYC Open - Delta Course PHRF_ToT PHRF FS2 28/Aug/2021 12:12 PM    
EYC Open - Delta Course PHRF_ToT PHRF NFS 28/Aug/2021 12:20 PM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
EYC Open - Bravo Course Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1   CAN 83 Mandate J 105 Rod WILMER       1
2   CAN 158 Jamaica Me Crazy J 105 Peter Hall       2
3   CAN 476 Trident J 105 Doug Farrand       3
4   CAN 136 Sonic Boom J 105 Ian Farquharson       4
5 North Sails  CAN 641 Endeavour J 105 Bill Bevan / Paul Martini       5
6   CAN 110 HEY JUDE J 105 JAMES RATHBUN       6
7   CAN 267 Live Edge J 105 Michael Mountford       7
8   CAN 293 The Usual Suspects J 105 Terry Michaelson       8
9   CAN 238/54315 Millicent J 105 Simon Hirst       9
10   CAN 327 H-Bomb J 105 Russell Hopper       10
11   CAN 560 Sentient J 105 Mike Chapman       11
 
J 80
1   CAN 33 Puffin’ J 80 Darin Sameshima       1
2   CAN 78 Feisty J 80 Warren Flannery       2
3   CAN 181 Innocent Bystander J 80 David Doyle & Mark McLean       3
4   CAN 262 Happy j J 80 Janet Geisberger       4
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
EYC Open - Delta Course Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
8mR-PHRF
1   USA 42 Aluette Int'l 8 Metre Modern Stephen Reid 51.0 / 1.2520 28/Aug/21 - 12:55:26 0:00:50:26 0:01:03:09 1 12
2   CAN 9 Thisbe Int'l 8 Metre Classic Family Mitchele 66.0 / 1.2118 28/Aug/21 - 12:57:42 0:00:52:42 0:01:03:52 2 13
3   CAN 24 Gefion Int'l 8 Metre Modern Ralph Reimann 51.0 / 1.2520 28/Aug/21 - 12:56:45 0:00:51:45 0:01:04:47 3 14
4   CAN 7 Severn II Int'l 8 Metre Classic Cedric Gyles 66.0 / 1.2118 28/Aug/21 - 12:59:13 0:00:54:13 0:01:05:42 4 15
5   Can 2 Norseman Int'l 8 Metre Classic Robert Roy 66.0 / 1.2118 28/Aug/21 - 13:00:42 0:00:55:42 0:01:07:30 5 16
6   CAN 6 Bangalore Int'l 8 Metre Classic Bart Meuring 66.0 / 1.2118 28/Aug/21 - 13:01:06 0:00:56:06 0:01:07:59 6 17
 
PHRF FS1
1   CAN 141 Zingara Beneteau First 36.7 Richard Reid 78.0 / 1.1815 28/Aug/21 - 12:34:27 0:00:37:27 0:00:44:15 1 1
2 North Sails  CAN 184 Neptune's Car Beneteau First 36.7 Brian Rutter 78.0 / 1.1815 28/Aug/21 - 12:35:32 0:00:38:32 0:00:45:32 2 2
3   CAN 84 Give'r J 88 Tim Sweet 85.0 / 1.1645 28/Aug/21 - 12:37:23 0:00:40:23 0:00:47:02 3 3
4   42558 Zoo2 G&S 30 Sandy Steffen 100.0 / 1.1296 28/Aug/21 - 12:39:25 0:00:42:25 0:00:47:55 4 4
5   52321 Infringer C&C 115 David McFadgen 64.0 / 1.2170 28/Aug/21 - 12:37:24 0:00:40:24 0:00:49:10 5 7
6   CAN 10116 Shockwave Tartan 101 Michelle Wardrop 89.0 / 1.1550 28/Aug/21 - 12:43:18 0:00:46:18 0:00:53:29 6 9
 
PHRF FS2
1   CAN 3708 Aristosera J 24 Richard McKean 162.0 / 1.0053 28/Aug/21 - 13:00:01 0:00:48:01 0:00:48:16 1 5
2   69 Distant Thunder C&C 27 MKV JIM WENTE 178.0 / 0.9776 28/Aug/21 - 13:01:55 0:00:49:55 0:00:48:48 2 6
3   75 Still Knot Working C&C 27 MKV Taylor Knoll 178.0 / 0.9776 28/Aug/21 - 13:03:08 0:00:51:08 0:00:49:59 3 8
4   74192 Papillon Goman Express 30 Andrew James DNC       5  
 
PHRF NFS
1   2690 Third Mate Hughes 38 Frank Vetricek 180.0 / 0.9742 28/Aug/21 - 13:17:47 0:00:57:47 0:00:56:18 1 10
2   4628 RodeCrew CS30 Marek RUGALA 162.0 / 1.0053 28/Aug/21 - 13:17:07 0:00:57:07 0:00:57:25 2 11
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022