2022 Helly Hansen Sailing World Regatta Series - Annapolis
Final Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Division 1 - PINK One Design Etchells 13/May/2022 12:27 PM 2 NM  
Division 1 - PINK One Design J 22 13/May/2022 02:07 PM 2 NM  
Division 1 - PINK One Design J 24 13/May/2022 02:17 PM 2 NM  
Division 1 - PINK One Design Alberg 30 (Maple Leaf Championship) 13/May/2022 02:30 PM 2 NM  

Division 2 - BLUE One Design J 70 14/May/2022 01:26 PM 2.8 NM 5 Kts
Division 2 - BLUE One Design Viper 640 (Atlantic Coast Championship) 14/May/2022 01:36 PM 2.8 NM 5 Kts
Division 2 - BLUE One Design J 30 (East Coast Championship) 14/May/2022 01:46 PM 2.8 NM 5 Kts

Division 3 - GREEN One Design J 35 15/May/2022 12:12 PM    
Division 3 - GREEN One Design J 105 15/May/2022 12:17 PM    
Division 3 - GREEN One Design J 80 15/May/2022 12:22 PM    

North Sails Rally One Design Beneteau First SE 14/May/2022 11:03 AM    
North Sails Rally ORC ORC 14/May/2022 11:13 AM Triple A/P Low 1 NM  
North Sails Rally ORC Double Handed Division 14/May/2022 11:18 AM Triple A/P Low 1 NM  
North Sails Rally One Design Cal 25 14/May/2022 11:23 AM    
North Sails Rally PHRF_ToT PHRF Spinnaker 14/May/2022 11:23 AM    
North Sails Rally PHRF_ToT PHRF Non-Spinnaker 14/May/2022 11:23 AM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division 1 - PINK Racing
One Design Division
Alberg 30 (Maple Leaf Championship)
1   USA 244 LinGin Alberg 30 Tim Williams       1
2   562 Windswept Alberg 30 Lanny Helms       2
3   197 Laughing Gull Alberg 30 Patrick Seidel       3
4   USA 11 Latika Alberg 30 William Woodford       4
5 Elliott / Pattison Sailmakers  USA 262 Constance Alberg 30 Jonathan Bresler       5
6   USA 550 Skybird Alberg 30 Mike Nikolich DNC       7  
 
Etchells
1   819 Make Mine A Double Etchells Reid McLaughlin       1
2   USA 1327 Marge Etchells Todd Lalumiere       2
3   USA 1398 Privateer Etchells Michael Jobin       3
4   USA 1405 Caramba Etchells Jose Fuentes       4
5   USA 105 Ca$h Money Etchells Matt Lalumiere       5
6   USA 1097 Mistral Etchells Robert Daries       6
7   USA 1342 Hat Trick Etchells David Pryor       7
8   USA 007 USA 1007 Etchells Rob Hoffman       8
 
J 22
1 21   USA 1464 Hot Toddy J 22 Jeffrey Todd       1
2 10   USA 677 Yard Sail J 22 Brad Julian       2
3 16   USA 1002 Just Wing It J 22 Drew Mutch       3
4 06   USA 489 Mo' Money J 22 Kevin Doyle       4
5 04   USA 1649 The Jug 4 1 J 22 Christopher Doyle       5
6 02   USA 1536 Hot Ticket (Mixed Plus Division - J22) J 22 Sandy Adzick       6
7 19   1586 Uncle Fluffy J 22 Dodge Rees       7
8 15   USA 252 Godspeed J 22 James McKenna       8
9 05   789 Zesty Enterprise J 22 Jake Doyle       9
10 09   933 Send NOODS J 22 Golde/ Hearn/Kupersmith       10
11 13   USA 1509 Rocinante J 22 Kevin Kenny       11
12 14   USA 1504 RaChaCha J 22 Aden King       12
13 12   USA 352 Way She Goes J 22 Max Vinocur & Keenan Hilsinger       13
14 22   RSA 876 Solstice (Mixed Plus Division - J22) J 22 David Waiting       14
15 03   AYC 5 Helly Hansen Junior Crew (Junior Team) J 22 Mason Cook       15
16 18   756 Osprey J 22 Chase Quinn       16
17 07   USA 959 Villain J 22 Aaron Freeman       17
18 20   711 Painkiller (Mixed Plus Division - J22) J 22 Lilla Salvesen       18
19 08   USA 977 USA 977 J 22 J Gode       19
20 17   710 Kingfisher J 22 Frederick Piasecki       20
21 01   USA 484 USA 484 (Mixed Plus Division - J22) J 22 Eric Johnson & Catherine Cotell       21
22 11   USA 949 Corner of Sanity and Madness J 22 Christian Junge UFD       23  
 
J 24
1   USA 3479 Rush Hour J 24 Pat FitzGerald       1
2   USA 2575 Spaceman Spiff J 24 Pete Kassal       2
3   USA 1768 Blow'viate J 24 Samuel McGuire       3
4   USA 2532 ROO J 24 William Davenport       4
5   USA 4509 4509 J 24 Alexander Westholm       5
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division 2 - BLUE Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 35   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton       1
2 36   USA 040 Sitella J 70 Ian Hill       2
3 33   USA 27 Derecho (Corinthian) J 70 James Golden       3
4 96   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane       4
5 39   USA 839 Stampede J 70 Bruno Pasquinelli       5
6 29   USA 220 Phoenix (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Firey       6
7 34   USA 34 cc (Mixed Plus Division - J70) J 70 Cate Muller-Terhune       7
8 37 North Sails  USA 326 Aquaholiks (Corinthian) J 70 Martin Johnsson       8
9 40   USA 231 Coalition (Corinthian) (Mixed Plus Division - J70) J 70 Charles Kowalyshyn       9
10 47   USA 68 uno mas (Corinthian) J 70 David Schoene       10
11 43   USA 419 TriXie (Corinthian) (Mixed Plus Division - J70) J 70 Jenn Norwood       11
12 41   USA 5 Osprey (Corinthian) J 70 Roger Link       12
13 31   USA 2 Ayacucho J 70 James Gary       13
14 50   USA 209 Johnny Thunder J 70 Brian Wood       14
15 48   USA 781 Pen Segal (Corinthian) J 70 Jean marc Papin       15
16 38   USA 1525 Superior 1 J 70 Dick Kalow       16
17 84   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg       17
18 42   USA 1521 Progress J 70 Paul Green       18
19 23   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Bowe/Jenner/McNamara       19
20 46   USA 313 FM (Corinthian) J 70 Tod Sackett       20
21 51   USA 4 4 Sport (Corinthian) J 70 Gregg Zurmuhlen       21
22 27   USA 357 DangerMouse J 70 Taz Coffey       22
23 30   USA 356 SLY jr (Corinthian) J/70 Bob Fox       23
24 25   151 PROOF J 70 Pat Britton-Harr       24
25 44   USA 44 MAC Attack! (Corinthian) J 70 John White       25
26 49   usa 38 goofyfoot J 70 John Wilsey       26
27 28   USA 303 Margaritaville (Corinthian) J 70 Scott Dinse       27
28 26   USA 215 The Legendary Captain Blackfur (Corinthian) J/70 Jameson Chalmers       28
29 32   USA 332 Foreign Affairs (Corinthian) (Mixed Plus Division - J70) J 70 Nic & Isaac Breen-Franklin       29
 
J 30 (East Coast Championship)
1   USA 33450 Bump.. J 30 Pam Morris       1
2   USA 63242 Insatiable J 30 Ronald Anderson       2
3   USA 33504 Shamrock J 30 Bruce Irvin       3
4   USA 32766 Pogo J 30 Charles Lutz       4
5   USA 122 Blitz J 30 James McGinnis       5
6   USA 63300 Avita J 30 Dan Watson       6
7   USA 53260 Rag Doll J 30 Rob and Beth Lundahl       7
8   USA 221 Hello Mary Lou J 30 Ryan Gens Joe Donahue       8
9   USA 526 One Love J 30 Jamie Gregory       9
 
Viper 640 (Atlantic Coast Championship)
1 297   USA 297 Evil Hiss Viper 640 Mary Ewenson       1
2   USA 237 Team Z Viper 640 Marek Zaleski       2
3 269   USA 269 Great Scott! Viper 640 Jay Rhame / Peter Beardsley       3
4 94   CAN 294 Jackpot Viper 640 Brad Boston / Boston       4
5 188   USA 188 Rolling Thunder Viper 640 Vir Menon       5
6   USA 258 Gnixe Viper 640 Bill Vickers       6
7 North Sails  USA 181 Swamp Asp Viper 640 Sloan Burns       7
8   USA 298 Robot Flamingo Viper 640 Jimmy Praley       8
9 157   USA 157 Chameleon Viper 640 Scott Steele       9
10 230   USA 230 Vapor Trails Viper 640 Mark Wheeler       10
11 245 Quantum Sails  USA 245 Deep State Viper 640 Walt Pletcher       11
12 252   252 Bada Boom Viper 640 Joe Healey Bob McHugh       12
13 155   USA 155 Vellamo Viper 640 Colin Santangelo       13
14   USA 235 Brass Monkey Viper 640 J Sterne/Fontanella       14
15 277   USA 277 Caterpillar Viper 640 Peter Ill       15
16 265   USA 265 Knot Hunter Viper 640 Justin Morris       16
17   USA 207 Back in Business Viper 640 Fletcher Boland       17
18 37   USA 37 Hexagonal Viper 640 Patrick Burnett       18
19 238   USA 238 Blofish Viper 640 Dailey Tipton       19
20   166 Porkchop Viper 640 Chris P. Bacon       20
21   USA 39 Patched Up Viper 640 Marcelo Pereira       21
22 220 North Sails  USA 220 Eight Second Ride Viper 640 Steve Taylor       22
23 83   USA 83 Purplexed Viper 640 Jacob Vick       23
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division 3 - GREEN Racing
One Design Division
J 80
1 96   USA 259 Outlaws J 80 Derick Lynch       1
2 87   USA 1153 More Gostosa J 80 Kevin Hayes / Jeff Kirchhoff       2
3 95   USA 286 MINOR TROUBLE J 80 Lizzy Chiochetti       3
4 78   USA 1486 R80 J 80 Will & Marie Crump Thomas Klok       4
5 88   USA 590 Kopp-Out (aka The Lasso Way) J 80 Thomas and Jennifer Kopp       5
6 83   CAN 78 Feisty J 80 Warren Flannery       6
7 97   USA 788 More Cowbell (Mixed Plus Division - J80) J 80 Sarah Alexander       7
8 91   USA 1150 Scamp J 80 J.R. Maxwell       8
9 79   USA 11 Eleven J 80 Bert Carp       9
10 76   USA 739 VAYU J 80 David Andril       10
11 86   USA 60 Meltemi J 80 Mike Hobson       11
12 89   USA 1330 Vitesse J 80 Eunice Lin       12
13 93 North Sails  USA 1293 Awaken J 80 Quentin Bruhn       13
14 85   USA 1001 Blind Faith J 80 Brian Gibbs       14
15 94   USA 1313 Turbo Sloth J 80 Daniel Wittig       15
16 75   CAN 262 Happy j J 80 Janet Geisberger       16
17 81   USA 584 He's Back (Mixed Plus Division - J80) J 80 Peter Crosby       17
18 77   USA 1314 Stacked Deck J 80 Ramzi Bannura       18
19 92   USA 655 Chill J 80 Will McCollum       19
20 83   83 Vallhalla 2 J 80 Bo Darlington DNC       21  
 
J 35
1   USA 53408 Aunt Jean J 35 James Sagerholm/AJ Syndicate       1
2   USA 42979 Abientot J 35 Roger Lant       2
3   USA 41870 T-Bone J 35 Bruce Artman       3
4   42424 Incorrigible J 35 Daniel Grimm DNC       5  
 
J 105
1 67   CAN 358 Thunderstruck J 105 Andrew Moor       1
2 74 Quantum Sails  USA 242 Patriot J 105 Ray Wulff       2
3 57   USA 328 Mirage J 105 Cedric Lewis / Fredrik Salvesen       3
4 61   USA 220 Bat IV J 105 Andrew Kennedy       4
5 59   USA 159 Crescendo J 105 Angelo Guarino       5
6 52   USA 43 Jester J 105 Hugh Bethell       6
7 66 Ullman Sails  USA 261 Unbridled J 105 Robert Mock       7
8 69   USA 303 Velvet Hammer J 105 Kristen Robinson       8
9 72   USA 67 MAYHEM (Mixed Plus Division - J105) J 105 Doug & Amy Stryker       9
10 64   USA 136 Blowboat!! J 105 Rob Marsh       10
11 71   USA 250 Smoke 'n Oakum J 105 David & Beth Scheidt       11
12 68 North Sails  USA 568 Honey Badger J 105 Brian Nelson       12
13 63   USA 202 Doghouse J 105 AJ Libby       13
14 55   USA 300 Ctrl Alt Del J 105 Ben duPont       14
15 60   USA 98 Infectious Smile….Ou-Ra! J 105 Sheila & Tristan Keen       15
16 65   USA 64 Relentless J 105 David McKee       16
17 58 North Sails  USA 501 Tenacious (Mixed Plus Division - J105) J 105 Carl Gitchell       17
18 70   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear J 105 Donald Santa       18
19 62   407 Chessie (Mixed Plus Division - J105) J 105 John Kircher       19
20 53   USA 322 Juggernaut J 105 Kyle and Lee Bollhorst       20
21 54   USA 252 Peregrine J 105 Bill Carruth       21
22 73   USA 102 Syndicate J 105 Claire Ward       22
23 56   USA 321 Rum Puppy J 105 Kevin Fitzgerald DNC       24  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
North Sails Rally Racing
One Design Division
Cal 25
1   USA 478 Love Shack Cal 25 Fred Atwood       1
2   USA 1657 Chicken Little Cal 25 Charlie Husar         2
3   USA 896 Zephyr Cal 25 David Hoyt         3
4   USA 1203 Harlequin Cal 25 Leo Surla         4
 
Beneteau First SE
1   USA 99 LittleWing BENETEAU First 24 SE Brian Cardarella       1
2   USA 57 The Electric Mayhem BENETEAU First 24 SE Pete Lalli       2
3   FRA 135 JEF BENETEAU First 24 SE sebastien vallee       3
4 North Sails  USA 119 Hydra BENETEAU First 24 SE Todd McCurdy       4
5   461 Know Class BENETEAU First 18 SE Luke Ackerman DNC       7  
6   SLO 420 First things First First 24 SE Vid Slapnicar DNC       7  
 
ORC Division
ORC (Triple A/P Low ToT)
1   USA 38012 ZUUL Aerodyne 38 Benedict Capuco 0.9368 14/May/22 - 12:32:22 0:01:19:22 0:01:14:21 1 1
2   USA 38 . Abbott 33 Kevin and John White 0.8070 14/May/22 - 12:45:53 0:01:32:53 0:01:14:57 2 2
3   USA 40 Hiwassee J/88 John Bell 0.8648 14/May/22 - 12:42:46 0:01:29:46 0:01:17:38 3 5
 
Double Handed Division (Triple A/P Low ToT)
1   USA 04 Cookie Monster Salona 380 Stephen Hale 0.8843 14/May/22 - 12:45:09 0:01:27:09 0:01:17:04 1 3
2   USA 52296 Wild Thing J100 Ben Jatlow 0.8604 14/May/22 - 12:48:06 0:01:30:06 0:01:17:31 2 4
3   usa 93680 Narrow Escape III Dehler 30 OD Ben Corson/ Marta Hansen 0.8799 14/May/22 - 12:51:59 0:01:33:59 0:01:22:42 3 6
4   USA 93176 Ippon X-332 Sean Gallagher DNC 0.0000       5  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 160 Skimmer Alerion 28 Jack & Marti Detweiler 183.0 / 0.8868 14/May/22 - 13:05:22 0:01:42:22 0:01:30:47 1 1
2   USA 9 Cloud Nine Catalina 275 S Paul Kaladas 174.0 / 0.8978 14/May/22 - 13:28:27 0:02:05:27 0:01:52:38 2 2
3   255 Liberty Pearson392 robert richardson DNC       4  
 

2022 Helly Hansen Sailing World Regatta Series - Annapolis
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 2

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division 2 - BLUE Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 33   USA 27 Derecho J 70 James Golden       3
2 29   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey       6
3 37 North Sails  USA 326 Aquaholiks J 70 Martin Johnsson       8
4 40   USA 231 Coalition J 70 Charles Kowalyshyn       9
5 47   USA 68 uno mas J 70 David Schoene       10
6 43   USA 419 TriXie J 70 Jenn Norwood       11
7 41   USA 5 Osprey J 70 Roger Link       12
8 48   USA 781 Pen Segal J 70 Jean marc Papin       15
9 23   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake J 70 Peter Bowe/Jenner/McNamara       19
10 46   USA 313 FM J 70 Tod Sackett       20
11 51   USA 4 4 Sport J 70 Gregg Zurmuhlen       21
12 30   USA 356 SLY jr J/70 Bob Fox       23
13 44   USA 44 MAC Attack! J 70 John White       25
14 28   USA 303 Margaritaville J 70 Scott Dinse       27
15 26   USA 215 The Legendary Captain Blackfur J/70 Jameson Chalmers       28
16 32   USA 332 Foreign Affairs J 70 Nic & Isaac Breen-Franklin       29
 
 

2022 Helly Hansen Sailing World Regatta Series - Annapolis
Sub-Class Scoring - Final Results Race 2

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division 1 - PINK Racing
One Design Division
J 22 (Junior Team)
1 03   AYC 5 Helly Hansen Junior Crew J 22 Mason Cook       15
 
 
J 22 (Mixed Plus Division - J22)
1 02   USA 1536 Hot Ticket J 22 Sandy Adzick       6
2 22   RSA 876 Solstice J 22 David Waiting       14
3 20   711 Painkiller J 22 Lilla Salvesen       18
4 01   USA 484 USA 484 J 22 Eric Johnson & Catherine Cotell       21
 
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division 2 - BLUE Racing
One Design Division
J 70 (Mixed Plus Division - J70)
1 34   USA 34 cc J 70 Cate Muller-Terhune       7
2 40   USA 231 Coalition J 70 Charles Kowalyshyn       9
3 43   USA 419 TriXie J 70 Jenn Norwood       11
4 32   USA 332 Foreign Affairs J 70 Nic & Isaac Breen-Franklin       29
 
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division 3 - GREEN Racing
One Design Division
J 80 (Mixed Plus Division - J80)
1 97   USA 788 More Cowbell J 80 Sarah Alexander       7
2 81   USA 584 He's Back J 80 Peter Crosby       17
 
 
J 105 (Mixed Plus Division - J105)
1 72   USA 67 MAYHEM J 105 Doug & Amy Stryker       9
2 58 North Sails  USA 501 Tenacious J 105 Carl Gitchell       17
3 62   407 Chessie J 105 John Kircher       19
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen Sailing World Mount Gay Rum North Sails
Sunsail Torqeedo Marlow Regatta Craft Mixers
Anchor Brewing Bitter End Yacht Club Team 1 Newport Sailors for the Sea

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022