2021 Fontelieu One Design Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

One Design Regatta One Design Lightning 02/Oct/2021 12:49 PM    
One Design Regatta One Design Thistle 02/Oct/2021 12:56 PM    
One Design Regatta One Design Flying Scot 02/Oct/2021 01:04 PM    
One Design Regatta One Design RS-Aero 02/Oct/2021 04:30 PM    
One Design Regatta One Design ILCA (Laser) 02/Oct/2021 05:44 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
One Design Regatta Racing
One Design Division
ILCA (Laser)
1   214130 . Laser Andrew Scrivan       1
2   USA 217627 ILCA ICLA Ben Sheppard       2
3   210173 JYF Laser Jean Fillion       3
4   STM 205472 Mighty Mouse Laser Lawrence McGrath       4
5   USA 218452 None ILCA 7 Harrison Stevens       5
6   209073 Shogun Laser Britt Hughes       6
7   199804 199804 Laser Jeff Beckwith       7
8   161100 laser laser David Frazier       8
9   USA 201226 ILCA Duncan Craine       9
10   USA 218455 Laser Radial Laser Radial Kurt Stuebe       10
11   217333 Laser Radial Charlie Caporrino       11
12   191908 Boat Laser Brad Thompson       12
13   CAN 199355 1 Laser Paul Clifford       13
14   212116 Born Free Laser William Dickey       14
15   208094 [No Name] Laser Eric Heller       15
16   189788 189788 laser Matt doherty       16
17   183757 Laser Laser Stephen Fisk       17
18   181127 DENA LASER Michael Radcliffe       18
19   USA 211837 Bogus ILCA 7 Nicholas von der Wense       19
20   USA 0400 TBD Laser Antonio Maya-LeFort         20
21   195474 Laser radial Max Laferriere       21
22   USA 192556 192556 Laser Liam Gavin       22
23   205445 N/A Laser Natalya Goncharova       23
24   187991 Laser Laser Geoffrey Durno       24
25   200394 laser laser Stefan Jans       25
26   186508 Laser Laser Colley Wheeler       26
27   USA 190517 Laser Radial Laser Radial Gus van Berkel       27
28   185840 None Laser Jarred Hosking       28
29   173703 173703 Laser Daniel Desmond       29
30   214908 strandell laser peter strandell       30
31   187875 Laser Radial Laser James Saxe       31
32   217724 217724 Laser Scott Clark       32
33   210691 Laser Radial Laser Radial Gus Fichtenholtz       33
34   194009 No name Laser Gavin Hanig       34
35   USA 184473 Beam laser radial Aurora Meunier Mott       35
36   217739 Frozen Lemonade Laser H.L. DeVore DNS       48  
37   0121 unnamed Laser Scott Fauver DNS       48  
38   USA 214515 Peter Mark Laser Peter Mark DNS       48  
39   USA 173690 Laser Laser Larry Marner DNS       48  
40   213421 Samantha II Laser Radial Erick Rankin DNS       48  
41   183729 laser laser ryan giannotto DNS       48  
42   209684 Mama Tried Laser Tom Dailey DNS       48  
43   367 171142 Laser Phil Kresge DNS       48  
44   217837 NA Laser William Geiger DNS       48  
45   USA 204092 TBD Laser AJ Sorensen UFD         48  
 
Thistle
1   4004 Rocket Ship Thistle Steve Gruver       1
2   3721 Heartland Thistle Robert Pickens       2
3   3728 GORP Thistle Jon Duffett       3
4   3850 Kevin Thistle Scott Pakenham       4
5   4032 Boris Badenov Thistle Sam Brauer       5
6   3825 3825 Thistle Robert Simonfy       6
7   4046 Ghost Pepper Thistle Brian Joyce DNS       10  
8   994 Karma Thistle Mark Agnew DNS       10  
9   3843 Stroppy Cow Thistle Tom Lawton DNS       10  
 
RS-Aero
1   3210 Espresso RS Aero Francisco Barreto       1
2   3218 hmb RS Aero James Baurley       2
3   2210 Pinball Wizard RS Aero Peter E Libre       3
4   2732 Whistling Wind RS Aero Boris Mezhibovskiy       4
5   3222 USA 3222 RS Aero Michael Gavin       5
6   3420 RS Aero Dave Powlison       6
7   2251 Clydesdale Rs Aero James Dodwell       7
8   1422 Aero Prone RS Aero Eric Aker       8
9   3686 Aggie P RS Aero Scott Thistlethwaite       9
10   424 Guess who RS Aero James Daus       10
11   2638 TBD RS Aero Pede Dickey       11
12   1988 Mr. Tippy RS Aero Benjamin White       12
13   USA 3214 Aero Flynn RS Aero Richard Gordon       13
14   2771 NDRT RS Aero Anne Kochendorfer       14
15   3172 Mixed Bag RS Aero Richie Gordon OCS       22  
16   3405 Bombay Girl RS Aero Madhavan Thirumalai OCS       22  
17   2639 Satisfaction RS Aero James Myers DNS       23  
18   2623 Outlawed Tunes RS Aero Andrew McConnell DNS       23  
19   3820 Sfzorzando RS Aero Don Winston DNS       23  
20   3220 Luz RS Aero Carlos Crespo DNS       23  
21   1424 None RS Aero Gary Orkney DNS       23  
22   1986 1986 RS Aero Sally Sharp DNS       23  
 
Lightning
1   15595 Hard Asset Lightning Joshua Goldman       1
2   USA 15215 15215 Lightning Dave Peck       2
3   USA 15315 USA 15315 Lightning Brian Hayes Jr.       3
4   15507 Veggie Sub Lightning Ched Proctor       4
5   USA 14719 Team Stripes Lightning Bill Bogardus       5
6   USA 15336 Impulse Lightning Edson White       6
7   USA 15016 15016 Lightning James Gardner       7
8   USA 15449 Too Hot To Handle Lightning Eric Heller DNS       12  
9   14619 More Cowbell Lightning Theresa Colantuono DNS       12  
10 34   USA 14807 Second Chance Lightning Rod Ratcliffe DNS       12  
 
Flying Scot
1   5692 Cheese Puff Flying Scot JOHN COOKE       1
2   3289 NA Flying Scot David Irving       2
3   3948 N/A Flying Scot Douglas T Main       3
4   5271 Nokomis Flying Scot Tim Gordon       4
5   3443 Top Banana Flying Scot Robert Counihan       5
6   3594 Win*Ward Flying Scot Peter Feick       6
7   5830 Let's Dance Flying Scot Laurie DelBene       7
8   5384 OYSTER Flying Scot Christopher Perez       8
9   usa 5217 Starlie J Flying Scot David Osler       9
10   5193 Flying Fish Flying Scot Victor Olsen       10
11 North Sails  4533 Turquoise Dreams Flying Scot Bud Lindman       11
12   3322 Amazin Blue Flying Scott Jeffrey Altman DNS       13  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021