International Lightning Class Association 66th South American Championship
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

South American Championship One Design Lightning 16/Dec/2021 04:41 PM    



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
South American Championship Racing
One Design Division
Lightning
1 40   ECU 14383 El Bello Lightning Rafael Quintero / Sebastian Higuera / Sara Dyck       1
2 02   ECU 14647 Marraqueta Lightning Jonathan Martinetti / John Muga Birkett / Francisco Almeida       2
3 21   ECU 14947 Ecuador Lightning Julio Velez / Alfredo Ochoa / Irene Suarez       3
4 17   COL 15624 GARZA LIGHTNING Santiago Uzcategui / Jochen Raute / Daniel Castillo       4
5 08   COL 14704 19 LIGHTNING Antonio Rojas Mayol / Juan Gabriel Sánchez / Gabriel Soto       5
6 16   USA 15412 15412 Lightning Tim Scanlon / Becky Scanlon / Christine Shope       6
7 05   ECU 14405 Dos Hermanos (276) Lightning Sebastian Herrera / Samuel Herrera / Juan Andrés Santos       7
8 58   CHI 101 MATADOR LIGHTNING Ignacio Moraga / Patricio Flores / Alfredo Urzua       8
9 78   ECU 5150 Viejo Verde Lightning Justus Klemperer / Carlos Lecaro / Carlos Febres-Cordero       9
10 29   PUR 14677 Jubile Lightning Philippe Jacob / Nicolas Deeb / Adriana Garcia       10
11 22   ARG 15597 Argentina Lightning Javier Conte / Trinidad Silva / Martina Silva       11
12 55   PER 15 Ahuevao Lightning Roberto Levaggi Azpilcueta / Matias Sanchez Fiedler / Bamse Antunez de Mayolo       12
13 73   ECU 14673 Black Beauty Lightning Juan Santos / Leonardo Santos / Alejandro Santos       13
14 07 North Sails  COL 14804 ALQUERIA Lightning Felipe Castillo / Matias Castillo / Juan Diego Chaves       14
15 09   ECU 14145 Captain Phillips Lightning John Wiener / Alejandro Cloos / Emilio Quintero       15
16 81   COL 15481 OK Lightning Gustavo Tamayo / Javier Delgado / Antonio Mila       16
17 14   ECU-14163 Dream It Do It Lightning German Lopez / Benjamin Lopez / Jhon Paul Rangel       17
18 06   ECU 15095 Mazamorra Lightning Ernesto Sarrazin / Joaquin Alvarez / Stefano Pendola       18
19 23   PER 15613 daniel mendoza lightning Daniel Mendoza / Sergio Levaggi / Diego Figueroa UFD       24  
20 01   CHI 14794 Doctorado Lightning Felipe Robles / Andres Guevara / Paula Herman UFD       24  
21 03   CHI 11011 Ojo de Lince Lightning Tito Gonzalez / Alberto Gonzalez Jr / Diego Natho UFD       24  
22 12   COL 14552 34 Lightning Julian Ramirez / Santiago Ramirez / Adriana Rodriguez UFD       24  
23 41   ECU 15150 Lightning Francisco Sola / Nicolas Fraccia / Luis Mario Acosta UFD       24  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Produbanco    

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy