2022 Grenada Sailing Week
Final Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Grenada Sailing Week CSA CSA 1 29/Jan/2022 09:55 AM    
Grenada Sailing Week CSA Multihull 29/Jan/2022 09:55 AM    
Grenada Sailing Week CSA Classics 29/Jan/2022 09:55 AM    

Grenada Sailing Week - J 24 One Design J 24 29/Jan/2022 09:55 AM    

Simplified CSA Simplified 29/Jan/2022 10:00 AM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Grenada Sailing Week Racing
CSA Division
CSA 1
1   51 GFA Caraïbes - La Morrigane Surprise Archambault Tristan MARMOUSEZ 0.8130 (Spin) 29/Jan/22 - 13:28:15 0:03:33:15 0:02:53:22 1 1
2   GRN 2005 Category 5 Hobie 33 Mod Richard Szyjan 0.9140 (Asy) 29/Jan/22 - 13:06:11 0:03:11:11 0:02:54:44 2 2
3   GBR 8396 Sam of Hamble Sigma 38 Peter Hopps 0.8460 (Both) 29/Jan/22 - 13:22:05 0:03:27:05 0:02:55:12 3 3
4   FRA1091 Sang Neuf J 109 TERRIEN Jean François 0.8900 (Asy) 29/Jan/22 - 13:12:19 0:03:17:19 0:02:55:37 4 4
5   GBR SWE 450 EH01 - Global Yacht Racing Beneteau First 47.7 Andy Middleton 0.9510 (Spin) 29/Jan/22 - 13:05:34 0:03:10:34 0:03:01:14 5 5
6   FRA 4600 TONNERRE DE GLEN KER46 TIAN DOMINIQUE   29/Jan/22 - 12:40:50 0:02:45:50 0:03:04:24 6 6
7   GBR 1321L Escapado Beneteau First 40.7 Germaine Williams 0.9060 (Asy) 29/Jan/22 - 13:21:00 0:03:26:00 0:03:06:38 7 7
8   GBR 363X KAI Pogo 12.50 Tim Knight 0.9910 (Asy) 29/Jan/22 - 13:14:31 0:03:19:31 0:03:17:43 8 11
9   GBR 8653R Spirit of Juno Farr 65 Peter Anthony 1.0840 (Asy) 29/Jan/22 - 13:07:22 0:03:12:22 0:03:28:32 9 12
10   0000 Sao Jorge Harmony 52 Germaine Williams 0.9500 29/Jan/22 - 13:54:52 0:03:59:52 0:03:47:52 10 15
 
Multihull
1 Doyle Sailmakers  KC 27 Delphine Outremer 45 David Slater 0.8940 (Jib) 29/Jan/22 - 13:55:44 0:04:00:44 0:03:35:13 1 14
2 North Sails  HKG 2511 Ineffable Rapido 60 trimaran Stephen Bourne   29/Jan/22 - 13:05:26 0:03:10:26 0:04:13:51 2 17
 
Classics
1   M3 Galatea Custom sloop Judd Tinius   29/Jan/22 - 13:30:39 0:03:35:39 0:03:14:44 1 8
2   NIL NIL FREE SPIRIT LUDERS 27 Jerry Stewart   29/Jan/22 - 14:10:37 0:04:15:37 0:03:15:02 2 9
3   17 The Blue Peter Alfred Mylne 65 Mathew Barker   29/Jan/22 - 13:31:45 0:03:36:45 0:03:16:10 3 10
4   Gda 2 Free in st barths Carriacou sloop Danny Donelan   29/Jan/22 - 14:11:47 0:04:16:47 0:03:30:34 4 13
5   1 Savvy Carriacou sloop Danny Donelan   29/Jan/22 - 14:56:06 0:05:01:06 0:04:03:53 5 16
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Grenada Sailing Week - J 24 Racing
One Design Division
J 24
1   GRN 4167 Die Hard J24 Robbie Yearwood       1
2   BAR 3915 Fadeaway J 24 Gus Reader       2
3 133   BAR 2801 Shakin J24 Peter Armstrong       3
4   ? Frigate J24 Mark Solomon DNF       5  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Simplified Racing
CSA Division
Simplified
1   N/A Love Roses Carriacou Sloop Benson Patrice   29/Jan/22 - 13:58:13 0:03:58:13 0:03:58:13 1 1
2   None Margetta-O Carriacou Sloop Cyril Compton   29/Jan/22 - 14:35:47 0:04:35:47 0:04:35:47 2 2
3   uk 0 blueshift norseman 447 christopher glaves   29/Jan/22 - 14:59:47 0:04:59:47 0:04:59:47 3 3
4   Non None Sauntress Gaff Cutter yacht Martin Scannall   29/Jan/22 - 16:30:00 0:06:30:00 0:06:30:00 4 4
5   na Aniope Carter 33 Olympique Yacht Olivia Basset   29/Jan/22 - 16:36:00 0:06:36:00 0:06:36:00 5 5
6   N/A Glacier Carriacou Sloop Benson Patrice DNF         8  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022