2022 Breakwater Irregulars - Spring Series
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Breakwater Irregulars PHRF_ToT Class 5 PHRF-NS 24/May/2022 07:10 PM    
Breakwater Irregulars PHRF_ToT Class 6 PHRF-NS 24/May/2022 07:10 PM    
Breakwater Irregulars PHRF_ToT Class 1 PHRF 24/May/2022 07:15 PM    
Breakwater Irregulars PHRF_ToT Class 2 PHRF 24/May/2022 07:15 PM    
Breakwater Irregulars PHRF_ToT Class 3 PHRF 24/May/2022 07:15 PM    
Breakwater Irregulars PHRF_ToT Class 4 PHRF 24/May/2022 07:15 PM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Breakwater Irregulars Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 1 PHRF
1   USA 52488 Rhiannon J 133 Cao Deambrosio & Chris Nicholls 24.0 / 1.1324 24/May/22 - 20:12:06 0:00:57:06 0:01:04:40 1 6
2   USA 50807 M Squared J 120 William Mack 48.0 / 1.0870 24/May/22 - 20:14:53 0:00:59:53 0:01:05:06 2 8
3   USA 46650 Charlotte J/120 Richard West 54.0 / 1.0762 24/May/22 - 20:21:01 0:01:06:01 0:01:11:03 3 10
4   USA 52559 Tenacity Beneteau First 44.7 Samuel Fuller 45.0 / 1.0924 24/May/22 - 20:25:52 0:01:10:52 0:01:17:25 4 15
5   50 UNPLUGGED Custom 28 Chris and Marc Malloy DNC       6  
 
Class 2 PHRF
1   USA 33675 Evil Monkey Soverel 33 David Schmidt 90.0 / 1.0156 24/May/22 - 20:14:23 0:00:59:23 0:01:00:19 1 1
2   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr. 72.0 / 1.0450 24/May/22 - 20:14:50 0:00:59:50 0:01:02:32 2 3
3   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtschaffer 72.0 / 1.0450 24/May/22 - 20:15:11 0:01:00:11 0:01:02:53 3 4
4   USA 3340 Celeritas Soverel 33 Mike McLaughlin / William Beery 87.0 / 1.0204 24/May/22 - 20:17:34 0:01:02:34 0:01:03:51 4 5
5   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce DNC       7  
6   68 Spirit Figaro 2 Stamford YC Junior Sailing Big Boat Program DNC         7  
 
Class 3 PHRF
1   USA 41302 Borderline C&C 35 MK3 Jonathan Asch/ Stephen Bishop 123.0 / 0.9658 24/May/22 - 20:18:06 0:01:03:06 0:01:00:57 1 2
2   USA 21108 Gadzooks C&C 38 Geoffrey Beringer 123.0 / 0.9658 24/May/22 - 20:21:57 0:01:06:57 0:01:04:40 2 7
3   USA 138 Roo C&C 33-2 Gary Tarnoff 135.0 / 0.9489 24/May/22 - 20:30:06 0:01:15:06 0:01:11:16 3 11
4   USA 135 Navis Bona J 27 Christopher J. Hynes DNC       6  
5   USA 60623 Chasseur Sabre 38 Sandy McLane DNC       6  
 
Class 4 PHRF
1   USA 89 Veronica Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella 183.0 / 0.8868 24/May/22 - 20:28:38 0:01:13:38 0:01:05:18 1 9
2   USA 30960 Heart of Gold Tartan 37 Stephen Nosal DNC       4  
3   USA 41830 Arion Tartan 31 Bill Vellante DNC       4  
 
Class 5 PHRF-NS
1   131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 117.0 / 0.9745 24/May/22 - 20:27:42 0:01:17:42 0:01:15:43 1 14
2 Quantum Sails  C&C 99 Red Lion C&C99 Esteban Vietorisz 105.0 / 0.9924 24/May/22 - 20:37:32 0:01:27:32 0:01:26:52 2 19
3   USA 51226 Xanadu X-Yacht X412 Charles and Elaine Goodrich DNC       6  
4   73125 Take Five Sabre 34-2 CB Doug Abel DNC       6  
5   USA 53333 Gringo Pearson 37 Michael McGuire DNC       6  
 
Class 6 PHRF-NS
1   23525 KneeDeep San Juan 7.7 Doug Hamm 189.0 / 0.8796 24/May/22 - 20:32:35 0:01:22:35 0:01:12:38 1 12
2   3773 Summertime Hunter 28 Peter Vanderwaart 192.0 / 0.8760 24/May/22 - 20:35:05 0:01:25:05 0:01:14:32 2 13
3   USA 6160 Flo III C&C 25 Jim Goodridge 234.0 / 0.8291 24/May/22 - 20:44:21 0:01:34:21 0:01:18:14 3 16
4   USA 114 Soup Bone IV Chrysler 27 Lyndon Helmbolt 189.0 / 0.8796 24/May/22 - 20:43:49 0:01:33:49 0:01:22:31 4 17
5   USA 40712 Miller's Crossing Rodgers 26 Christopher Miller 177.0 / 0.8941 24/May/22 - 20:45:19 0:01:35:19 0:01:25:13 5 18
6   USA 43885 Neva Beneteau First 235 Alex Henkin DNC       8  
7   338 Miss Lee Sea Catalina 270 John Morrow DNC       8  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy