2022 Edgartown Race Weekend 'Round-the-Sound Races
Final Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

'Round-the-Sound Long Course PHRF_ToT Class 2 PHRF Spinnaker B 24/Jun/2022 11:53 AM 19 NM 4 Kts
'Round-the-Sound Long Course PHRF_ToT Class 1- PHRF Spinnaker A 24/Jun/2022 12:00 PM 19 NM 4 Kts

'Round-the-Sound Races PHRF_ToT Class 3 - PHRF Non Spinnaker 24/Jun/2022 11:46 AM 11 NM 5 Kts
'Round-the-Sound Races PHRF_ToT Class 2 - PHRF Spinnaker B 24/Jun/2022 11:53 AM 19 NM 4 Kts
'Round-the-Sound Races PHRF_ToT Class 1 - PHRF Spinnaker A 24/Jun/2022 12:00 PM 19 NM 4 Kts

'Round-the-Sound Short Course PHRF_ToT Class 3- PHRF Non Spinnaker 24/Jun/2022 11:46 AM 11 NM 5 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
'Round-the-Sound Long Course Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 1- PHRF Spinnaker A
1   USA 4243 Tio Loco Club Swan 42 Henry Brauer Steve Madeira -3.0 / 1.1883 24/Jun/22 - 14:48:33 0:02:48:33 0:03:20:17 1 8
2   1200 AFRICA Tripp 41 Bump Wilcox -9.0 / 1.2015 24/Jun/22 - 14:48:28 0:02:48:28 0:03:22:25 2 9
3   GRE 55 IRIE 2 Kerr 55 Brian Cunha -66.0 / 1.3430 24/Jun/22 - 14:34:44 0:02:34:44 0:03:27:48 3 10
4   USA 119 Denali JV 66 Michael D'Amelio -132.0 / 1.5550 24/Jun/22 - 14:20:42 0:02:20:42 0:03:38:47 4 11
5   USA 60 Midtown Racing M32 Sam Hallowell -190.0 / 1.8056 24/Jun/22 - 14:09:15 0:02:09:15 0:03:53:22 5 12
6   USA 5 Thunder and Lightning TF10 John Hele -175.0 / 1.7333 24/Jun/22 - 14:18:19 0:02:18:19 0:03:59:45 6 13
 
Class 2 PHRF Spinnaker B
1   USA 8 Hope Alerion Express 38 Joe Whelan Chris Bjerregaard 132.0 / 0.9531 24/Jun/22 - 14:31:17 0:02:38:17 0:02:30:52 1 1
2   USA 103 UPBEAT J/99 Jeffrey Johnstone 78.0 / 1.0350 24/Jun/22 - 14:24:15 0:02:31:15 0:02:36:33 2 2
3   USA 1 Incognito J 121 Joe Brito 30.0 / 1.1207 24/Jun/22 - 14:13:07 0:02:20:07 0:02:37:02 3 3
4   USA NA 24 Gallant Navy 44 MIDN 2/C Jake Kiggans 78.0 / 1.0350 24/Jun/22 - 14:25:06 0:02:32:06 0:02:37:25 4 4
5   USA NA25 Tenacious Navy 44 MK 2 Keegan Steele 78.0 / 1.0350 24/Jun/22 - 14:27:06 0:02:34:06 0:02:39:30 5 5
6   USA NA22 Integrity Navy 44 MK 2 Virendra Ghate 78.0 / 1.0350 24/Jun/22 - 14:34:13 0:02:41:13 0:02:46:52 6 6
7   USA 33751 Resilience J 35 Olwen Huxley 72.0 / 1.0450 24/Jun/22 - 14:38:03 0:02:45:03 0:02:52:29 7 7
8   USA 40079 Saraband Frers 36 Elke Backman DNC 81.0 / 1.0301       9  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
'Round-the-Sound Short Course Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 3- PHRF Non Spinnaker
1   USA 51866 Ruffian Cal 33 Bob Cunningham 150.0 / 0.9286 24/Jun/22 - 14:42:27 0:02:56:27 0:02:43:51 1 1
2 North Sails  USA 437 Penelope Alerion Express 28 Mo Flam 183.0 / 0.8868 24/Jun/22 - 14:52:21 0:03:06:21 0:02:45:15 2 2
3 Other  USA 60405 Artful Dodger Tartan 3500 Michael Powers 147.0 / 0.9326 24/Jun/22 - 14:52:40 0:03:06:40 0:02:54:05 3 3
4   usa 41880 Kaos Frers 41 Scott Belliveau 78.0 / 1.0350 24/Jun/22 - 14:35:37 0:02:49:37 0:02:55:33 4 4
5   60156 Denali Sabre 452 WK Joshua Weiss 66.0 / 1.0552 24/Jun/22 - 14:33:53 0:02:47:53 0:02:57:09 5 5
6   USA 61583 Pegasus Hallberg Rassy 49 Michael Hedges DNC 147.0 / 0.9326       7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Mount Gay Rum North Sails Jboats Regatta Craft Mixers
Hinckley Yachts Storm Trysail Club Team 1 Newport

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy