2022 Screwpile Lighthouse Challenge
Final Results Race 2
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
CRCA Non-Spinnaker
CRCA Spinnaker
Multi-Hull ToT
ORC
PHRF 1
PHRF 2
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
ORC/ORR
Distance
Wind
Cruiser Course
ORRez
CRCA Spinnaker
16/Jul/2022
11:15 AM
RL Low
17.5 NM
9 Kts
Cruiser Course
ORRez
CRCA Non-Spinnaker
16/Jul/2022
11:20 AM
NS RL Low
13.5 NM
9 Kts
Multi-Hull Course
PHRF_ToT
Multi-Hull ToT
16/Jul/2022
12:15 PM
4.1 NM
5 Kts
ORC/PHRF/OD Course
ORC
ORC
16/Jul/2022
12:00 PM
W/L Single ToT
4.2 NM
5 Kts
ORC/PHRF/OD Course
PHRF_ToT
PHRF 1
16/Jul/2022
12:10 PM
4.2 NM
5 Kts
ORC/PHRF/OD Course
PHRF_ToT
PHRF 2
16/Jul/2022
12:10 PM
3 NM
5 Kts
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Cruiser Course Racing
ORRez Division
CRCA Spinnaker
(RL Low)
1
327
Snuzuluz
Ranger 33
Clarke McKinney/ Smitty
0.539
16/Jul/22 - 14:50:47
0:03:40:47
0:01:59:00
1
6
2
USA 52570
Hullabaloo
Sabre 362
Mark Shaffer
0.577
16/Jul/22 - 14:42:15
0:03:32:15
0:02:02:28
2
9
3
USA 720
C 2 (C squared)
O'Day 34
Chris Staley
0.538
16/Jul/22 - 15:03:44
0:03:53:44
0:02:05:45
3
10
4
USA 73052
Barba Roja
Pearson 31
Steven Birchfield
0.559
16/Jul/22 - 14:58:43
0:03:48:43
0:02:07:51
4
11
5
93679
Jahazi
Bavaria 38
David Dodson
0.585
16/Jul/22 - 14:53:56
0:03:43:56
0:02:11:00
5
12
6
USA 93176
Ippon
X-332
Sean Gallagher
0.613
16/Jul/22 - 15:09:25
0:03:59:25
0:02:26:46
6
13
7
USA 61340
Windhover
Jeanneau 39i
Matthew Hammond
0.559
16/Jul/22 - 15:42:59
0:04:32:59
0:02:32:36
7
14
CRCA Non-Spinnaker
(NS RL Low)
1
USA 68120
Orion
Hanse 371
Jon Opert
0.608
16/Jul/22 - 14:06:26
0:02:51:26
0:01:44:14
1
1
2
2118
Swellville
Catalina 36 MKII
John Anderson
0.577
16/Jul/22 - 14:19:08
0:03:04:08
0:01:46:15
2
2
3
93475
Restless
Irwin 38
Donna DeSteph
0.578
16/Jul/22 - 14:23:43
0:03:08:43
0:01:49:05
3
3
4
USA 2508
Stingray
Dufour 40
Elliott Peterson
0.638
16/Jul/22 - 14:08:06
0:02:53:06
0:01:50:26
4
4
5
USA 205
Look Close
Sabre 362
robert ballard
0.577
16/Jul/22 - 14:33:53
0:03:18:53
0:01:54:45
5
5
6
007
Destiny
Beneteau 473
Christopher Eggert
0.601
16/Jul/22 - 14:33:36
0:03:18:36
0:01:59:22
6
7
7
Usa 418
Monhegan
Hanse
Rick Ortmann
0.572
16/Jul/22 - 14:45:14
0:03:30:14
0:02:00:15
7
8
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Multi-Hull Course Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Multi-Hull ToT
1
07
131
OrgaZmatron
Corsair F-31R
Josh Colwell
58.6 / 1.0680
16/Jul/22 - 13:01:59
0:00:46:59
0:00:50:11
1
1
2
USA 15
Mikayla
F33
John Nicholson
36.1 / 1.1090
16/Jul/22 - 13:01:40
0:00:46:40
0:00:51:45
2
2
3
USA 001
Triple threat
Corsair 43
Timothy Lyons
42.5 / 1.0970
16/Jul/22 - 13:03:17
0:00:48:17
0:00:52:58
3
3
4
3
Flipper
G32
John Wayshner
151.2 / 0.9270
16/Jul/22 - 13:12:16
0:00:57:16
0:00:53:05
4
4
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
ORC/PHRF/OD Course Racing
ORC Division
ORC
(W/L Single ToT)
1
USA 38
Country Squire
Abbott 33
Kevin and John White
0.8319
16/Jul/22 - 12:53:25
0:00:53:25
0:00:44:26
1
1
2
USA 38012
ZUUL
Aerodyne 38
Benedict Capuco
0.9582
16/Jul/22 - 12:48:29
0:00:48:29
0:00:46:27
2
2
3
USA 188
One Trick Pony
Melges 32
David & Jacki Meiser
0.9959
16/Jul/22 - 12:47:01
0:00:47:01
0:00:46:49
3
3
4
222
USA 222
Wild Horses
Melges 32
McKinney / Caldwell
0.9966
16/Jul/22 - 12:47:50
0:00:47:50
0:00:47:40
4
4
5
GBR 20
Endorphin
Soto 40
Erik Wulff
1.0603
16/Jul/22 - 12:45:45
0:00:45:45
0:00:48:31
5
5
6
USA 39519
American Flyer
FARR 395
Dan Schneider
0.9648
16/Jul/22 - 12:50:43
0:00:50:43
0:00:48:56
6
6
7
USA 50473
Cheetah
Mumm 36 UC Mod
Marc Briere
0.9527
16/Jul/22 - 12:51:59
0:00:51:59
0:00:49:31
7
7
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 1
1
USA 52324
Jubilee
Beneteau First 36.7
Keith Mayes
78.0 / 1.0350
16/Jul/22 - 12:57:48
0:00:47:48
0:00:49:28
1
10
2
USA 7000
Victorine
Columbia 32
David Conlon
69.0 / 1.0501
16/Jul/22 - 12:57:43
0:00:47:43
0:00:50:06
2
11
3
3333
Osprey
Hobie 33
Jackson Montague
96.0 / 1.0062
16/Jul/22 - 13:00:12
0:00:50:12
0:00:50:31
3
12
4
USA 335
Rakali
J 105
Mark & Robin Witte
90.0 / 1.0156
16/Jul/22 - 13:00:14
0:00:50:14
0:00:51:01
4
13
5
USA 32637
Excitation
Farr-Dickerson 37
Mayo Tabb
87.0 / 1.0204
16/Jul/22 - 13:00:16
0:00:50:16
0:00:51:18
5
14
6
42449
Voodoo 2
Tripp 38
Leroi Lissenden
60.0 / 1.0656
16/Jul/22 - 13:01:06
0:00:51:06
0:00:54:27
6
15
7
usa 93
Ethyl
Fareast 23R
Dotty Holoubek
102.0 / 0.9969
16/Jul/22 - 13:05:39
0:00:55:39
0:00:55:29
7
16
8
25
USA 25
PATRIOT
FARR 30
US Patriot Sailing / Chris Bates
54.0 / 1.0762
16/Jul/22 - 13:15:40
0:01:05:40
0:01:10:40
8
17
PHRF 2
1
USA 4201
Train Station
J 24
Terry Reese
171.0 / 0.9015
16/Jul/22 - 12:53:40
0:00:43:40
0:00:39:22
1
1
2
USA 93121
Wicked Good
Tartan Pride P270
Mark Gyorgy
132.0 / 0.9531
16/Jul/22 - 12:52:24
0:00:42:24
0:00:40:25
2
2
3
USA 47
JRay
J 70
Larry Ray
114.0 / 0.9789
16/Jul/22 - 12:53:08
0:00:43:08
0:00:42:13
3
3
4
USA 30106
Incognito
Andrews Star Turbo 30
Greg Robinson
117.0 / 0.9745
16/Jul/22 - 12:53:44
0:00:43:44
0:00:42:37
4
4
5
154
Spice
J70
Holly Graf
114.0 / 0.9789
16/Jul/22 - 12:53:45
0:00:43:45
0:00:42:50
5
5
6
USA 83269
Goin'
Tripp 26
Dennis Hannick
117.0 / 0.9745
16/Jul/22 - 12:53:58
0:00:43:58
0:00:42:51
6
6
7
usa 30410
taerik
j30
mardy millen lauren miller
144.0 / 0.9366
16/Jul/22 - 12:59:59
0:00:49:59
0:00:46:49
7
7
8
43019
Sway
Beneteau First 235
Jolie Homsher
192.0 / 0.8760
16/Jul/22 - 13:03:49
0:00:53:49
0:00:47:09
8
8
9
USA 73211
Whirlaway
Frers 33
Frank Walter
114.0 / 0.9789
16/Jul/22 - 13:00:06
0:00:50:06
0:00:49:03
9
9
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy