2022 Screwpile Lighthouse Challenge
Final Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Cruiser Course ORRez CRCA Spinnaker 16/Jul/2022 11:15 AM RL Low 17.5 NM 9 Kts
Cruiser Course ORRez CRCA Non-Spinnaker 16/Jul/2022 11:20 AM NS RL Low 13.5 NM 9 Kts

Multi-Hull Course PHRF_ToT Multi-Hull ToT 16/Jul/2022 12:15 PM 4.1 NM 5 Kts

ORC/PHRF/OD Course ORC ORC 16/Jul/2022 12:00 PM Single Number W/L 4.2 NM 5 Kts
ORC/PHRF/OD Course PHRF_ToT PHRF 1 16/Jul/2022 12:10 PM 4.2 NM 5 Kts
ORC/PHRF/OD Course PHRF_ToT PHRF 2 16/Jul/2022 12:10 PM 3 NM 5 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Cruiser Course Racing
ORRez Division
CRCA Spinnaker (RL Low)
1   327 Snuzuluz Ranger 33 Clarke McKinney/ Smitty 0.539 16/Jul/22 - 14:50:47 0:03:40:47 0:01:59:00 1 6
2   USA 52570 Hullabaloo Sabre 362 Mark Shaffer 0.577 16/Jul/22 - 14:42:15 0:03:32:15 0:02:02:28 2 9
3   USA 720 C 2 (C squared) O'Day 34 Chris Staley 0.538 16/Jul/22 - 15:03:44 0:03:53:44 0:02:05:45 3 10
4   USA 73052 Barba Roja Pearson 31 Steven Birchfield 0.559 16/Jul/22 - 14:58:43 0:03:48:43 0:02:07:51 4 11
5   93679 Jahazi Bavaria 38 David Dodson 0.585 16/Jul/22 - 14:53:56 0:03:43:56 0:02:11:00 5 12
6   USA 93176 Ippon X-332 Sean Gallagher 0.613 16/Jul/22 - 15:09:25 0:03:59:25 0:02:26:46 6 13
7   USA 61340 Windhover Jeanneau 39i Matthew Hammond 0.559 16/Jul/22 - 15:42:59 0:04:32:59 0:02:32:36 7 14
 
CRCA Non-Spinnaker (NS RL Low)
1   USA 68120 Orion Hanse 371 Jon Opert 0.608 16/Jul/22 - 14:06:26 0:02:51:26 0:01:44:14 1 1
2   2118 Swellville Catalina 36 MKII John Anderson 0.577 16/Jul/22 - 14:19:08 0:03:04:08 0:01:46:15 2 2
3   93475 Restless Irwin 38 Donna DeSteph 0.578 16/Jul/22 - 14:23:43 0:03:08:43 0:01:49:05 3 3
4   USA 2508 Stingray Dufour 40 Elliott Peterson 0.638 16/Jul/22 - 14:08:06 0:02:53:06 0:01:50:26 4 4
5   USA 205 Look Close Sabre 362 robert ballard 0.577 16/Jul/22 - 14:33:53 0:03:18:53 0:01:54:45 5 5
6   007 Destiny Beneteau 473 Christopher Eggert 0.601 16/Jul/22 - 14:33:36 0:03:18:36 0:01:59:22 6 7
7   Usa 418 Monhegan Hanse Rick Ortmann 0.572 16/Jul/22 - 14:45:14 0:03:30:14 0:02:00:15 7 8
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Multi-Hull Course Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Multi-Hull ToT
1 07   131 OrgaZmatron Corsair F-31R Josh Colwell 58.6 / 1.0680 16/Jul/22 - 13:01:59 0:00:46:59 0:00:50:11 1 1
2   USA 15 Mikayla F33 John Nicholson 36.1 / 1.1090 16/Jul/22 - 13:01:40 0:00:46:40 0:00:51:45 2 2
3   USA 001 Triple threat Corsair 43 Timothy Lyons 42.5 / 1.0970 16/Jul/22 - 13:03:17 0:00:48:17 0:00:52:58 3 3
4   3 Flipper G32 John Wayshner 151.2 / 0.9270 16/Jul/22 - 13:12:16 0:00:57:16 0:00:53:05 4 4
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
ORC/PHRF/OD Course Racing
ORC Division
ORC (W/L Single ToT)
1   USA 38 Country Squire Abbott 33 Kevin and John White 0.8319 16/Jul/22 - 12:53:25 0:00:53:25 0:00:44:26 1 1
2   USA 38012 ZUUL Aerodyne 38 Benedict Capuco 0.9582 16/Jul/22 - 12:48:29 0:00:48:29 0:00:46:27 2 2
3   USA 188 One Trick Pony Melges 32 David & Jacki Meiser 0.9959 16/Jul/22 - 12:47:01 0:00:47:01 0:00:46:49 3 3
4 222 Quantum Sails  USA 222 Wild Horses Melges 32 McKinney / Caldwell 0.9966 16/Jul/22 - 12:47:50 0:00:47:50 0:00:47:40 4 4
5   GBR 20 Endorphin Soto 40 Erik Wulff 1.0603 16/Jul/22 - 12:45:45 0:00:45:45 0:00:48:31 5 5
6   USA 39519 American Flyer FARR 395 Dan Schneider 0.9648 16/Jul/22 - 12:50:43 0:00:50:43 0:00:48:56 6 6
7   USA 50473 Cheetah Mumm 36 UC Mod Marc Briere 0.9527 16/Jul/22 - 12:51:59 0:00:51:59 0:00:49:31 7 7
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 1
1   USA 52324 Jubilee Beneteau First 36.7 Keith Mayes 78.0 / 1.0350 16/Jul/22 - 12:57:48 0:00:47:48 0:00:49:28 1 10
2   USA 7000 Victorine Columbia 32 David Conlon 69.0 / 1.0501 16/Jul/22 - 12:57:43 0:00:47:43 0:00:50:06 2 11
3   3333 Osprey Hobie 33 Jackson Montague 96.0 / 1.0062 16/Jul/22 - 13:00:12 0:00:50:12 0:00:50:31 3 12
4   USA 335 Rakali J 105 Mark & Robin Witte 90.0 / 1.0156 16/Jul/22 - 13:00:14 0:00:50:14 0:00:51:01 4 13
5   USA 32637 Excitation Farr-Dickerson 37 Mayo Tabb 87.0 / 1.0204 16/Jul/22 - 13:00:16 0:00:50:16 0:00:51:18 5 14
6   42449 Voodoo 2 Tripp 38 Leroi Lissenden 60.0 / 1.0656 16/Jul/22 - 13:01:06 0:00:51:06 0:00:54:27 6 15
7   usa 93 Ethyl Fareast 23R Dotty Holoubek 102.0 / 0.9969 16/Jul/22 - 13:05:39 0:00:55:39 0:00:55:29 7 16
8 25 Quantum Sails  USA 25 PATRIOT FARR 30 US Patriot Sailing / Chris Bates 54.0 / 1.0762 16/Jul/22 - 13:15:40 0:01:05:40 0:01:10:40 8 17
 
PHRF 2
1   USA 4201 Train Station J 24 Terry Reese 171.0 / 0.9015 16/Jul/22 - 12:53:40 0:00:43:40 0:00:39:22 1 1
2   USA 93121 Wicked Good Tartan Pride P270 Mark Gyorgy 132.0 / 0.9531 16/Jul/22 - 12:52:24 0:00:42:24 0:00:40:25 2 2
3   USA 47 JRay J 70 Larry Ray 114.0 / 0.9789 16/Jul/22 - 12:53:08 0:00:43:08 0:00:42:13 3 3
4   USA 30106 Incognito Andrews Star Turbo 30 Greg Robinson 117.0 / 0.9745 16/Jul/22 - 12:53:44 0:00:43:44 0:00:42:37 4 4
5   154 Spice J70 Holly Graf 114.0 / 0.9789 16/Jul/22 - 12:53:45 0:00:43:45 0:00:42:50 5 5
6   USA 83269 Goin' Tripp 26 Dennis Hannick 117.0 / 0.9745 16/Jul/22 - 12:53:58 0:00:43:58 0:00:42:51 6 6
7   usa 30410 taerik j30 mardy millen lauren miller 144.0 / 0.9366 16/Jul/22 - 12:59:59 0:00:49:59 0:00:46:49 7 7
8   43019 Sway Beneteau First 235 Jolie Homsher 192.0 / 0.8760 16/Jul/22 - 13:03:49 0:00:53:49 0:00:47:09 8 8
9   USA 73211 Whirlaway Frers 33 Frank Walter 114.0 / 0.9789 16/Jul/22 - 13:00:06 0:00:50:06 0:00:49:03 9 9
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022