2022 Lightning WJM’s - North American Championship
Final Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

WJM North American Championship One Design Women 05/Aug/2022 01:00 PM    
WJM North American Championship One Design Juniors 05/Aug/2022 01:05 PM    
WJM North American Championship One Design Masters 05/Aug/2022 01:10 PM    



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
WJM North American Championship Racing
One Design Division
Women
1 40   15616 15616 Lightning Jenna Probst / Maya Weber / Tess Weber Buffalo Canoe Club       1
2 45   USA 15590 I'd Rather Be Lucky Lightning Laura Jeffers / Johanna Schon / Sarah Schon       2
3 46   USA 15582 Illegally Blonde Lightning Becky Starck / Debbie Probst / Jody Starck Cleveland Yachting Club       3
4 43   15210 G-Force Lightning Laura Goldberg / Jessica Loucks / Dorothy Waskow Cleveland Yachting Club       4
5 44   USA 15475 Grant Boat Lightning Julia Shannon-Grillo / Emma Hawko / Annie Tims Lake Champlain Yacht Club       5
6 41   USA 15126 As You Wish... Lightning Lisa-Marie Lane / Pauline Kaiser / Sara Crawshaw Severn Sailing Association       6
7 42   14642 Drivers Wanted Lightning Laurie DelBene / Heather Taggert / Storm Snaith Cedar Point Yacht Club       7
 
Juniors
1 71   USA 15181 Fisher's Disciples Lightning Zack Carvajal / Addy Fisher / Langdon Wallace Daniel Island YC/CofCYC       1
2 72   USA 15456 Fitness Lightning Brady Starck / Joseph Solmo / Adam Starck The Cleveland Yachting Club       2
3 80   USA 15439 US 15439 Lightning Mitchell Hnatt / Michael Sleys / Noah Kuzloski Metedeconk River Yacht Club       3
4 77   15631 outta practice Lightning Elizabeth Starck / Allison Carroll / Will Carroll The Cleveland Yachting Club       4
5 74   USA 15298 Interceptor Lightning Bobby Starck / Reese Levinson / Katherine Starck Cleveland Yachting Club       5
6 78   15502 So Inspirational Lightning Bobby Dodge / Stroberry Strobridge / Finn Mahan Sodus Bay Yacht Club       6
7 79   USA 14483 tbd Lightning Mercedes Escandon / Lucas Escandon / Liam Preyer Metedeconk River Yacht Club       7
8 73   USA 14656 Goldilocks Lightning Leo Hallagan / Alexa Whitman / Anna Lombardino       8
9 70   14744 1980 Lightning Quade Richards / Molly O’Connor / Anneliese Schall Buffalo Canoe Club       9
10 76   USA 15122 Logical Lightning Caroline Felser / Nicholas Pistolakis / Seamus Carolan Metedeconk River Yacht Club       10
11 75   USA 15499 Legally Blonde Lightning Sabrina Starck / Jamie Starck / Jack Starck Buffalo Canoe Club       11
 
Masters
1 26   USA 15507 Veggie Sub Lightning Ched Proctor / Meredith Killion / Matt Kreuzkamp Cedar Point Yacht Club       1
2 06   USA 14842 Czechmate Lightning Tom Klaban / Beth Groesbeck / Liam Hounsell Pontiac Yacht Club       2
3 12   USA 15595 Hard Asset Lightning Joshua Goldman / Jody Lutz / Monica Morgan Cedar Point       3
4 19   USA 15111 Memory Hog Lightning Gianni Cuccio / PJ Schaffer / Laura Cuccio Cedar Point Yacht Club       4
5 05   USA 14680 Berry 3 Lightning Ed Roseberry Jr / Ned Roseberry / Jennifer Millar Buffalo Canoe Club       5
6 07   USA 15561 Danilu Lightning Augie Diaz / Kim Couranz / Christine Moloney Coral Reef Y C/Biscayne Bay Y C       6
7 03   CAN 14895 14895 Lightning Larry MacDonald / Maggie MacDonald / Tom Starck Buffalo Canoe Club       7
8 08   USA 15556 James Crane Lightning James Crane / Brenda Crane / Katherine McNamara Noroton YC       8
9 14   14923 HBD Lightning Jack Jones / Jo Ann Fisher / Jay Jones CofC YC       9
10 01   USA 15016 15016 Lightning James Gardner / Chris Vann / Amy Simonsen NBYC       10
11 17   USA 15257 His Lightning Gary Hurban / Joan Hurban / Peter Jadrosich SSA       11
12 24   USA 15617 Three Bean Salad Lightning Bob Shapiro / Jim Lerner / Joe Ray Bow Lake Yacht Club       12
13 20   USA 15623 Bill Lightning Jed Dodge / Elizabeth Dodge / Annie Dodge Sodus Bay Yacht Club       13
14 10   USA 15630 Fluid Dynamic Lightning John Morley / Gary Reinheimer / Philip Morley PYC       14
15 23   USA 14706 Shakin' Lightning Grant Ehrlich / Rob Scala / Bridget Austin Niantic       15
16 09   9 9 Lightning Thomas Allen / Shelby Allen / Theresa Colantuono Buffalo Canoe Club       16
17 16   USA 15615 Here We R Lightning William Cabrall / Bob Astrove / Ed Wolfe Severn Sailing Association       17
18 18   15336 Impulse Lightning Edson White / Eva Burpee / Helen Field Cedar Point YC       18
19 02   USA 15215 15215 Lightning Dave Peck / Nina Peck / Josh Gleason Niantic Bay       19
20 11   USA 14420 Greased Lightning Lightning Dean Caley / Nancy Morrison / George Auer Pymatuning Yacht Club       20
21 25   USA 14688 USA 14688 Lightning William T. Jones Jr / Michal Osborne / Brian Hayes Jr YIYC       21
22 15   USA 15498 Heavy Boat Lightning Trevor Prior / Gary Hoffer / Jim Lane Susquehanna Yacht Club       22
23 13   USA 14369 Hastalavista Lightning Federico Meira / Julie Wright / Adam Walburger Willow Bank YC       23
24 22   USA 14807 Second Chance Lightning Rod Ratcliffe / Scott Potter / Brandon Liebnick Cedar Point       24
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu


Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022