2022 I-LYA BAYWEEK SAIL REGATTA
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Bayweek Regatta - Center Board One Design Formula Wave 06/Aug/2022 11:30 AM    

Bayweek Regatta - Center Board Portsmouth Dinghy 06/Aug/2022 11:00 AM   4 Kts

Bayweek Regatta - PHRF PHRF PHRF A 06/Aug/2022 12:01 PM 4 NM  
Bayweek Regatta - PHRF PHRF PHRF B 06/Aug/2022 12:06 PM 4 NM  
Bayweek Regatta - PHRF PHRF PHRF C 06/Aug/2022 12:06 PM 4 NM  

Bayweek Regatta - PHRF Cruising PHRF Cruising 07/Aug/2022 10:25 AM 7 NM  

Bayweek Regatta - PHRF J-105 PHRF PHRF J-105 06/Aug/2022 12:11 PM 4 NM  

Bayweek Regatta - PHRF J-29 PHRF PHRF J-29 06/Aug/2022 12:16 PM 4 NM  

Bayweek Regatta - Phrf Jam PHRF JAM A 07/Aug/2022 10:10 AM 7 NM  
Bayweek Regatta - Phrf Jam PHRF JAM B 07/Aug/2022 10:10 AM 7 NM  

Bayweek Regatta - PHRF Offshore Multihull PHRF OffshoreMultihull 07/Aug/2022 10:00 AM 7 NM  

Bayweek Regatta - PHRF Singlehanded PHRF PHRF B - Singlehanded 07/Aug/2022 09:00 AM 16.9 NM  
Bayweek Regatta - PHRF Singlehanded PHRF PHRF A - Singlehanded 07/Aug/2022 09:05 AM 16.9 NM  

Bayweek Regatta - PHRF T-10 PHRF PHRF T-10 06/Aug/2022 12:21 PM 4 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Bayweek Regatta - Center Board Racing
One Design Division
Formula Wave
1 33   Anglefish wave Hobie Wave Douglas Seib       1
2 38   Steelkilt Hobie Wave Jim Hildebrandt       2
3 73   Polly Hobie Wave Bob Everson       3
4 101   114536 hobie wave James West       4
5 53   IBEATKEN! Hobie Wave Chase Gilhart       5
6 03   Hobie Wave PJ Blonski       6
7 68   Mush Hobie Wave Michelle Harman       7
8 29   Hobie Wave David Murphy       8
9 100   Tiger Shark Hobie Wave FWC Ken Farber       9
10 11   Lucky One Hobie Wave Sam Falter       10
11 23   23 Hobie Wave Steve Goodyear       11
12 07   Hobee Hobie Wave Melissa Hennick         12
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Bayweek Regatta - Center Board Racing
Portsmouth Division
Dinghy
1   909 Nein-Oh-Nein Interlake Tom Marriott 4 / 90.1 06/Aug/22 - 11:40:16 0:00:40:16 0:00:44:41 1 1
2   USA 1332 Red Hot Interlake Robert Bradley 4 / 90.1 06/Aug/22 - 11:40:57 0:00:40:57 0:00:45:27 2 2
3   USA 496 Bingo Interlake Ronald Soka 4 / 90.1 06/Aug/22 - 11:43:30 0:00:43:30 0:00:48:17 3 3
4   1215 Hooley Express Interlake Brent Marriott 4 / 90.1 06/Aug/22 - 11:44:18 0:00:44:18 0:00:49:10 4 4
5   1991 Nessie Classic Thistle Jack Woehrle 4 / 83.8 06/Aug/22 - 11:47:18 0:00:47:18 0:00:56:27 5 5
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Bayweek Regatta - PHRF Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF A
1   USA 92 Capers J 111 Don Hudak 39.0 06/Aug/22 - 13:02:00 0:01:01:00 0:00:58:24 1 1
2   USA 547 BULLET Melges 24 David Branson 81.0 06/Aug/22 - 13:07:05 0:01:06:05 0:01:00:41 2 2
3   USA 134 Spaceman Spiff J 111 Rob Ruhlman 39.0 06/Aug/22 - 13:05:03 0:01:04:03 0:01:01:27 3 3
4   USA 173 Consig J 109 Brad D'Arcangelo 69.0 06/Aug/22 - 13:07:22 0:01:06:22 0:01:01:46 4 5
5 396   USA 396 Wombmates Racing Melges 24 John Shockey 81.0 06/Aug/22 - 13:08:11 0:01:07:11 0:01:01:47 5 6
6   USA 19145 Synchronicity J 109 Chris Mallett 69.0 06/Aug/22 - 13:07:30 0:01:06:30 0:01:01:54 6 7
7   MC 125 Sayanora Melges HARRY BOISSONEAULT 15.0 06/Aug/22 - 13:07:26 0:01:06:26 0:01:05:26 8 10
8   USA 25508 OASIS C&C 121 Michael Fishbaugh 60.0 06/Aug/22 - 13:30:14 0:01:29:14 0:01:25:14 9 17
9   USA 93 Papa's Toy J 111 Hugh Scott Seaholm SCP 39.0 06/Aug/22 - 13:05:49 0:01:04:49 0:01:02:13 10 9
 
PHRF B
1 Ullman Sails  43985 Peacemaker Nelson Marek Jeff Sampson 90.0 06/Aug/22 - 13:13:37 0:01:07:37 0:01:01:37 1 4
2   USA 93270 Señor Moment J-36 Jeffrey Progelhof 84.0 06/Aug/22 - 13:13:49 0:01:07:49 0:01:02:13 2 8
3   USA 52130 Wing Jammer Beneteau First 36.7 William Pribe 87.0 06/Aug/22 - 13:23:03 0:01:17:03 0:01:11:15 3 13
4   Uni 53243 Menace Hobie 33 Michael Deye 93.0 06/Aug/22 - 13:26:18 0:01:20:18 0:01:14:06 4 14
5 North Sails  USA 41582 Oh Baby Soverel 33 Todd Duffett 90.0 06/Aug/22 - 13:26:32 0:01:20:32 0:01:14:32 5 15
6   USA 10 Ten Forward Mirage 338 Will Lightfoot 96.0 06/Aug/22 - 13:31:56 0:01:25:56 0:01:19:32 6 16
 
PHRF C
1   USA 81 Family Truckster J 92 Anita Chabalowski 105.0 06/Aug/22 - 13:16:56 0:01:10:56 0:01:03:56 1 9
2 North Sails  USA 15193 Feisty Abbott 33 Brian Hartwell 126.0 06/Aug/22 - 13:21:00 0:01:15:00 0:01:06:36 2 11
3   USA 65376 Discover Capri 30 Matt Kern 117.0 06/Aug/22 - 13:23:43 0:01:17:43 0:01:09:55 3 12
4   USA 17801 Smack Talk S2 9.1 Tim & Todd Willford DNS 132.0       5  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Bayweek Regatta - PHRF Cruising Racing
PHRF Division
Cruising
1 Doyle Sailmakers  BER 5326 Valkyrie Oyster 53 Jake Burgy 98.0 07/Aug/22 - 12:40:38 0:02:15:38 0:02:04:12 1 1
2   USA 7457 Isabelle Grand Soleil Brian Renn 61.0 07/Aug/22 - 12:36:55 0:02:11:55 0:02:04:48 2 2
3   USA N/A William M Petry Custom Cheoy Lee Robert Petry 247.0 07/Aug/22 - 13:06:06 0:02:41:06 0:02:12:17 3 3
4   157 WAYPOINT Catalina 400-2 WK Larry Hurst 131.0 07/Aug/22 - 12:54:37 0:02:29:37 0:02:14:20 4 4
5   44 LONGSHOT Catalina 320 David Long and Rebecca Innes-Long 180.0 07/Aug/22 - 13:05:29 0:02:40:29 0:02:19:29 5 5
6   USA 25607 Hakuna Matata Sloop Christopher Wright DNS 174.0       10  
7   USA 3203 Autumn Wind Catalina30 Joe Sweeney DNS 190.0       10  
8   309 Ariel Hunter 456 Jeffery Robb DNS 138.0       10  
9   43735 Grand targhee J35c Alexander Kakou DNS 81.0       10  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Bayweek Regatta - PHRF J-105 Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF J-105
1   USA 145 Kashmir J 105 Paul Hickman 90.0 06/Aug/22 - 13:25:27 0:01:14:27 0:01:08:27 1 1
2   USA 114 Fall Line J-105 Chip Schaffner 90.0 06/Aug/22 - 13:25:29 0:01:14:29 0:01:08:29 2 2
3   USA 50259 Trio J105 Paul Uhlir 90.0 06/Aug/22 - 13:25:31 0:01:14:31 0:01:08:31 3 3
4 Ullman Sails  USA 261 Unbridled J 105 Robert Mock 90.0 06/Aug/22 - 13:26:38 0:01:15:38 0:01:09:38 4 4
5 77   USA 77 Dark N Stormy J 105 ronald carson 90.0 06/Aug/22 - 13:26:49 0:01:15:49 0:01:09:49 5 5
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Bayweek Regatta - PHRF J-29 Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF J-29
1   USA 40561 Dirty Harry J 29 Jack McGuire 111.0 06/Aug/22 - 13:30:14 0:01:14:14 0:01:06:50 1 1
2 Evolutions Sails  USA 40159 Red Dog J 29 MHOB Cliff Ruckstuhl 111.0 06/Aug/22 - 13:36:15 0:01:20:15 0:01:12:51 2 2
3   USA 82 Quadrifoglio J 29 Philip Dufresne 114.0 06/Aug/22 - 13:39:28 0:01:23:28 0:01:15:52 3 3
4   15296 Pagan J29 MHIB Alex Miller 114.0 06/Aug/22 - 13:40:38 0:01:24:38 0:01:17:02 4 4
5   USA 63253 Joker J 29 MHOB A.J. Ficcardi 111.0 06/Aug/22 - 13:41:02 0:01:25:02 0:01:17:38 5 5
6   USA 15140 Reflex J 29 MHIB Chris Conway 114.0 06/Aug/22 - 13:56:38 0:01:40:38 0:01:33:02 6 6
7   32829 Blitz! J29 MHOB John Amyot DNS 111.0       8  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Bayweek Regatta - Phrf Jam Racing
PHRF Division
JAM A
1   USA 789 Rush Flying Tiger 10M Laurence Rush 62.0 07/Aug/22 - 11:47:44 0:01:37:44 0:01:30:30 1 1
2   USA 77777 Vivant Beneteau 36 Al Pawlowski 110.0 07/Aug/22 - 11:55:26 0:01:45:26 0:01:32:36 2 3
3   USA 63267 Turtle Stampede J 29 Steven Theiss 119.0 07/Aug/22 - 12:06:29 0:01:56:29 0:01:42:36 3 4
4   40832 Hopes End Dehler Optima 101 John Gray 145.0 07/Aug/22 - 12:15:53 0:02:05:53 0:01:48:58 4 5
5   USA 60531 Veuve First 30 Ralph Harrington 110.0 07/Aug/22 - 12:25:14 0:02:15:14 0:02:02:24 5 7
6   USA 35 Yeah Buoy Hunter legend 35 Lee Elekonich DNS 143.0       7  
 
JAM B
1   922 Bangarang Pearson Bryce Boardman 183.0 07/Aug/22 - 12:02:45 0:01:52:45 0:01:31:24 1 2
2   USA 708 Calliope Cal 25 Sloane Barbour 235.0 07/Aug/22 - 12:34:45 0:02:24:45 0:01:57:20 2 6
3   60661 Moya-Manzi Beneteau Oceanis 321 Mark Corson 176.0 07/Aug/22 - 12:42:21 0:02:32:21 0:02:11:49 3 8
4   USA 7180 Bay Tripper Columbia 8.7 Philbert Fry 235.0 07/Aug/22 - 12:51:22 0:02:41:22 0:02:13:57 4 9
5   USA 47 One Leg Up Morgan 27 Charles Simons DNS 190.0       7  
6   1782 Pokey Catalina 30 Joe Snyder DNS 207.0       7  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Bayweek Regatta - PHRF Offshore Multihull Racing
PHRF Division
OffshoreMultihull
1   USA 12 Panic Button F 25c Todd Howe -27.0 07/Aug/22 - 11:10:25 0:01:10:25 0:01:13:34 1 1
2   USA 40 Accipiter F 25c Mike Garam -21.0 07/Aug/22 - 11:21:47 0:01:21:47 0:01:24:14 2 2
3   USA 22824 Alacrity Newick Native Tri 38 Brian Thorpe 39.0 07/Aug/22 - 11:31:18 0:01:31:18 0:01:26:45 3 3
4 Other  70 Big Storm Corsair F-28 Stock James Frederick 33.0 07/Aug/22 - 11:32:10 0:01:32:10 0:01:28:19 4 4
5   25 Myira Ann F-25C Harold Alber -30.0 07/Aug/22 - 11:27:36 0:01:27:36 0:01:31:06 5 5
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Bayweek Regatta - PHRF Singlehanded Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF A - Singlehanded
1   USA 52818 Harmony Beneteau First 44.7 SD Joey Baker 45.0 07/Aug/22 - 11:48:07 0:02:43:07 0:02:30:26 1 1
2   USA 42058 Schock & All Schock 35 Russell Krock 72.0 07/Aug/22 - 12:06:10 0:03:01:10 0:02:40:53 2 2
3   423 Avatar2 J 105 Lease Schock 90.0 07/Aug/22 - 12:12:53 0:03:07:53 0:02:42:32 3 3
4   USA 256 Squally Beneteau First 36.7 Dave Mead 84.0 07/Aug/22 - 12:20:24 0:03:15:24 0:02:51:44 4 7
5   9 ratso Cayenne 40 g.David Evans DNF 90.0       7  
6   USA 25649 Glass Pony First 35 Jason Huffman DNS 75.0       7  
 
PHRF B - Singlehanded
1   41 Storm's Harbor Beneteau Oceanis 41 Rob Burger 102.0 07/Aug/22 - 12:14:22 0:03:14:22 0:02:45:38 1 4
2   CAN 52858 Quick & Dirty Olson 30 Noel Brockman 105.0 07/Aug/22 - 12:16:36 0:03:16:36 0:02:47:01 2 5
3   USA 002 WAFI Hurly 40 James Otton 111.0 07/Aug/22 - 12:21:50 0:03:21:50 0:02:50:34 3 6
4   USA 42659 Finnair Tartan 28 John Ollila 177.0 07/Aug/22 - 12:42:12 0:03:42:12 0:02:52:21 4 8
5 Other  USA 7 Tumbleweed Beneteau Oceanis 41.1 Larry Cadman jr. 102.0 07/Aug/22 - 12:27:16 0:03:27:16 0:02:58:32 5 9
6   4014 Jack Tar Tartan 40 Jeff Marshall 105.0 07/Aug/22 - 12:50:37 0:03:50:37 0:03:21:03 6 10
7   33337 Nicknack Tartan 37c Paul Nickerson 135.0 07/Aug/22 - 13:10:00 0:04:10:00 0:03:31:58 7 11
8 Other  4 Quattuor Hunter Legend 40 Jeff Neuhalfen DNS 109.0       9  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Bayweek Regatta - PHRF T-10 Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF T-10
1   USA 376 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing T-10 Trey Sheehan 126.0 06/Aug/22 - 13:35:59 0:01:14:59 0:01:06:35 1 1
2   USA 342 NUTS T-10 Heidi Backus Riddle 126.0 06/Aug/22 - 13:38:36 0:01:17:36 0:01:09:12 2 2
3   USA 47 Private Airplane T-10 Michael Sheehan 126.0 06/Aug/22 - 13:40:55 0:01:19:55 0:01:11:31 3 3
4   USA 143 thinkinblue T-10 Gary Disbrow 126.0 06/Aug/22 - 13:41:10 0:01:20:10 0:01:11:46 4 4
5 North Sails  USA 303 Gotcha T-10 Kim and Dave Disbrow, AJ Kozaritz 126.0 06/Aug/22 - 14:01:04 0:01:40:04 0:01:31:40 5 5
6   23489 Mungo Tiki T-10 Tony Berends DNF 126.0       7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy