2022 Black Rock Harbor Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Wednesday Night Series PHRF_ToT PHRF - Spinnaker 18/May/2022 06:55 PM 6 NM 5 Kts
Wednesday Night Series PHRF_ToT PHRF Non-Spinnaker 18/May/2022 07:00 PM 3 NM 5 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1   USA 448 Cush J 105 Gardner Horan 93.0 / 1.0109 18/May/22 - 19:45:52 0:00:50:52 0:00:51:25 1 6
2 02   US 42942 Secret Affair Tripp 43 Mark Greenawalt 36.0 / 1.1092 18/May/22 - 19:42:03 0:00:47:03 0:00:52:11 2 7
3   4155 Moana Hobie 33 Michael Curtin 105.0 / 0.9924 18/May/22 - 19:47:49 0:00:52:49 0:00:52:25 3 8
4   USA 52786 Standing Ovation Beneteau 10R dan delannoy 90.0 / 1.0156 18/May/22 - 19:49:49 0:00:54:49 0:00:55:40 4 9
5   USA 87 Kalypso Dehler 42 Mark McGowan 57.0 / 1.0708 18/May/22 - 19:49:41 0:00:54:41 0:00:58:33 5 10
6   USA 42886 Sapphire J 35 Jim Farrell 72.0 / 1.0450 18/May/22 - 19:51:57 0:00:56:57 0:00:59:31 6 11
7   USA 52309 Boondoggle X-Yachts X-37 Scott Kirkpatrick DNS 84.0 / 1.0252       9  
8   40638 Solution C&C 38-3 Jim Hennessey DNS 111.0 / 0.9834       9  
9   USA 204 Partnership J 109 Tortorello, Williams Wall DNS       10  
 
PHRF Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 0360 Dawn Treader 3 Beneteau 345 Larry Fullerton 129.0 / 0.9573 18/May/22 - 19:29:53 0:00:29:53 0:00:28:36 1 1
2   21610 WildFire C&C 34 Kevin Curtis 153.0 / 0.9246 18/May/22 - 19:31:04 0:00:31:04 0:00:28:43 2 2
3   52504 Dream Weaver Jean 35-2 Thomas Herrmann / David Raymond 123.0 / 0.9658 18/May/22 - 19:30:45 0:00:30:45 0:00:29:42 3 3
4   7 Anemos Catalina 30 Christos Mallios 210.0 / 0.8553 18/May/22 - 19:36:43 0:00:36:43 0:00:31:24 4 4
5   485 Voil√† O'Day 26 Jenny Anderson 231.0 / 0.8323 18/May/22 - 19:39:08 0:00:39:08 0:00:32:34 5 5
6   USA 913593 Cochise II C&C 33-2 Michael Mears DNS 135.0 / 0.9489       9  
7   111 Brittany Ann C&C 24 Jane Greenwood DNS 231.0 / 0.8323       9  
8   USA 21568 White Dolphin C&C 34 Carter Gremp DNS 150.0 / 0.9286       9  
9   USA 84 Triton Tartan 35-2 Mike Sullivan DNS       10  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022