2022 Maryland Leukemia Cup Regatta
Final Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

MD Leukemia Cup - Annapolis - Bay W/L ORC ORC Racer 04/Jun/2022 02:04 PM Triple W/L Low 1 NM  
MD Leukemia Cup - Annapolis - Bay W/L One Design J 30 04/Jun/2022 02:11 PM 1 NM  
MD Leukemia Cup - Annapolis - Bay W/L PHRF_ToT PHRF B/C 04/Jun/2022 02:11 PM 1 NM  
MD Leukemia Cup - Annapolis - Bay W/L One Design J 105 04/Jun/2022 02:21 PM 1 NM  

MD Leukemia Cup - Annapolis - River W/L One Design Harbor 20 04/Jun/2022 01:05 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
MD Leukemia Cup - Annapolis - Bay W/L Racing
One Design Division
J 30
1 North Sails  USA 63102 Avenger J 30 David Johnson       1
2   USA 63300 Avita J 30 Dan Watson       2
3   USA 33504 Shamrock J 30 Bruce Irvin       3
4   USA 526 One Love J 30 Jamie Gregory       4
 
J 105
1   USA 501 Tenacious J 105 Carl Gitchell       1
2   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear J 105 Donald Santa       2
3   407 Chessie J/105 John Kircher       3
4   USA 527 Firebrand J 105 Jon Slabaugh       4
5 59   USA 159 Crescendo J 105 Angelo Guarino       5
6   USA 252 Peregrine J 105 Bill Carruth       6
7   251 Breakaway J105 Richard Hinds       7
8   USA 322 Juggernaut J 105 Kyle and Lee Bollhorst RET       9  
 
ORC Division
ORC Racer (Triple W/L Low ToT)
1   USA 38012 ZUUL Aerodyne 38 Benedict Capuco 0.7192 04/Jun/22 - 14:32:46 0:00:28:46 0:00:20:41 1.5 1
2   USA 42979 Abientot J 35 Roger Lant 0.6628 04/Jun/22 - 14:35:38 0:00:31:38 0:00:20:58 3 2
3   USA 52324 Jubilee Beneteau First 36.7 Keith Mayes SCP 0.6554 04/Jun/22 - 14:35:34 0:00:31:34 0:00:20:41 3.5 2
4   USA 53408 Aunt Jean J 35 James Sagerholm/AJ Syndicate 0.6675 04/Jun/22 - 14:35:30 0:00:31:30 0:00:21:02 4 3
5   USA 93176 Ippon X-332 Sean Gallagher 0.6280 04/Jun/22 - 14:39:41 0:00:35:41 0:00:22:25 5 4
6   USA 75 Skadi J 120 Todd Berget 0.7051 04/Jun/22 - 14:37:12 0:00:33:12 0:00:23:25 6 5
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF B/C
1   933 Committed J 22 Warren/Tracey Richter 183.0 / 0.8868 04/Jun/22 - 14:39:48 0:00:28:48 0:00:25:32 1 1
2   USA 2532 ROO J 24 William Davenport 171.0 / 0.9015 04/Jun/22 - 14:41:55 0:00:30:55 0:00:27:52 2 2
3 83   83 Vallhalla 2 J 80 Bo Darlington DNC       4  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
MD Leukemia Cup - Annapolis - River W/L Racing
One Design Division
Harbor 20
1   USA 704 Despacito Harbor 20 Jose Fuentes       1
2   361 Riptide Harbor 20 Ed Freitag       2
3   USA 97 Sugar Harbor 20 Garth Hichens       3
4   427 Brilliant Harbor 20 Kenneth Appleton       4
5   USA 340 Velella Harbor 20 Marino diMarzo       5
6   213 Endurance Harbor 20 John Heintz       6
7   USA 418 SWifty Harbor 20 RICK WEAVER       7
8   USA 326 Yellow Jacket Harbor 20 Scholz Sullivan Syndicate       8
9   205 Elixir Harbor 20 Brian Wiersema       9
10   342 Tru Blu Harbor 20 Robert Kottler       10
11   323 Allegro Harbor 20 Craig Kiker       11
12   324 Dolly Harbor 20 Frank Quigley       12
13   162 Mofongo Harbor Yvonne Urban       13
14   518 Serendipity Harbor 20 Bill Chapman       14
15   USA 132 Sheila Marie Harbor 20 robert kehoe       15
16   600 Last Hurrah Harbor 20 David Smith       16
17   319 Fuzzy Logic Harbor 20 Robert Dunsky       17
18   185 The Mighty Pearl Harbor 20 Walt/Jim Laird/Mumper DNC       22  
19   USA 325 Puffin Harbor 20 Bell Carty DNC       22  
20   USA 311 Skimmer Harbor 20 TROGDON PODLICH DNC       22  
21   USA 344 Merlyn Harbor 20 Ward Anderson DNC       22  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

The Children in the Shoe Crusader Yacht Sales The Eastport Oyster Boys SailTime Annapolis
Weems & Plath    

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy