2022 International Etchells Bedrock Trophy
Final Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Bedrock Trophy One Design Ethchells 14/May/2022 04:28 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Bedrock Trophy Racing
One Design Division
Ethchells
1 02   GBR 1434 Mila Etchells Lawrie Smith / Richard Parslow / Goncalo Almeida Ribeiros / Ben Saxton       1
2 70   GBR 1470 Gelert Etchells James Howells / Ruairidh Scott / Jamie Lea       2
3 33   GBR 1438 Swedish BLUE Etchells Ante Razmilovic / Brian Hammersley / Noel Drennan       3
4 59   GBR 1459 Exabyte Etchells Shaun Frohlich / Duncan Truswell / Ed Wright       4
5 39   GBR 1439 Rocketman (Corinthian) Etchells Rob Goddard / Matt Hannaby / Robby Boyd       5
6 52   GBR 1352 Jolly Roger Etchells Bruno Van-Dyke / Matt Reid / George Downer         6
7 94   GBR 1194 Mano (Corinthian) Etchells Kate MacAdorey       7
8 92   GBR 927 Shamal (Corinthian) Etchells Anthony Parke / Ross Mackley / Josie Meredith / Carys Randeria       8
9 53   GBR 1353 The Plant Hunter Etchells Malcolm Offord / Laurence Mead / Camilo Ordobo       9
10 20   GBR 1020 Sumo (Corinthian) Etchell Haydn Sewell / William Heathcote / Henry Heathcote / Oscar Cawthorne       10
11 17   GBR 1417 China Wight Etchells Nicholas Stagg / Simon Spraggs / Harry Blowers       11
12 71   GBR 1271 Ziggy (Corinthian) Etchells Joe Bradley / Rhys Lewis, / Mike O'Donovan / Olly Dowson/McGill       12
13 09   GBR 1409 Ada (Corinthian) Etchells David Maclean / Quentin Bes-Green / Sul Sahota       13
14 60   GBR 1460 MBF Etchells Paul Brotherton / Hannah Peters / James Fawcet / Arran Holman RET       15  
 

2022 International Etchells Bedrock Trophy
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 2

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Bedrock Trophy Racing
One Design Division
Ethchells
1 39   GBR 1439 Rocketman Etchells Rob Goddard / Matt Hannaby / Robby Boyd       5
2 94   GBR 1194 Mano Etchells Kate MacAdorey       7
3 92   GBR 927 Shamal Etchells Anthony Parke / Ross Mackley / Josie Meredith / Carys Randeria       8
4 20   GBR 1020 Sumo Etchell Haydn Sewell / William Heathcote / Henry Heathcote / Oscar Cawthorne       10
5 71   GBR 1271 Ziggy Etchells Joe Bradley / Rhys Lewis, / Mike O'Donovan / Olly Dowson/McGill       12
6 09   GBR 1409 Ada Etchells David Maclean / Quentin Bes-Green / Sul Sahota       13
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022