2022 Long Island Sound Championship
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Navigator PHRF_ToT LIS Champs - Navigator >60 18/Sep/2022 12:05 PM 16 NM 12 Kts
Navigator PHRF_ToT LIS Champs - Navigator < 59 18/Sep/2022 12:10 PM 16 NM 12 Kts

PHRF W/L PHRF_ToT LIS Champs PHRF W/L 17/Sep/2022 01:30 PM 4 NM 7 Kts
PHRF W/L One Design J 105 17/Sep/2022 01:35 PM 4 NM 7 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Navigator Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
LIS Champs - Navigator >60
1   HKG 2101 Rushmore J 109 Charles A. Taus 69.0 / 1.0501 18/Sep/22 - 14:14:59 0:02:09:59 0:02:16:30 1 1
2   USA 91 Vixen J 92 EJ Haskell / Jim Weil 108.0 / 0.9878 18/Sep/22 - 14:24:12 0:02:19:12 0:02:17:30 2 2
3   USA 81 Nevermore J 88 Ken & Drew Hall 78.0 / 1.0350 18/Sep/22 - 14:22:01 0:02:17:01 0:02:21:49 3 4
4   USA 26 Redline J 92 Ray Gustin / David Kaplan 108.0 / 0.9878 18/Sep/22 - 14:38:03 0:02:33:03 0:02:31:11 4 7
5   USA 35 Kings Point - Powder J 88 Midshipman Christopher Marshall DNC         7  
6   USA 10104 First Light Tartan 101 Dana OBrien DNS 78.0 / 1.0350       7  
 
LIS Champs - Navigator < 59
1   USA 61132 Rumba J 133 Ove Haxthausen 12.0 / 1.1566 18/Sep/22 - 14:12:35 0:02:02:35 0:02:21:47 1 3
2   USA 61378 Camelot Brenta Jonathan Litt 30.0 / 1.1207 18/Sep/22 - 14:17:12 0:02:07:12 0:02:22:33 2 5
3   USA 26 Groupe 5 Figaro 2 NEKA Sailing 33.0 / 1.1149 18/Sep/22 - 14:18:13 0:02:08:13 0:02:22:57 3 6
4   US 61523 Mischief J 112 Eric & Maggie Deichmann DNC 51.0 / 1.0815       5  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
PHRF W/L Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1   USA 136 Blow Boat!! J 105 Rob Marsh       1
2   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       2
3   USA 341 Rift J 105 William Maher David Largey       3
4   USA307 Inevitable J 105 NEKA Sailing       4
5   USA 274 Trifecta J 105 Thom Hering       5
6   USA 200 Apollo J 105 Michael Kontonotas       6
7   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne       7
8   630 Raven J105 Jason Barron Bobby Waltz       8
9   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Richie Palmer       9
10   USA 326 Little Texas J105 George Ellis       10
 
PHRF_ToT Division
LIS Champs PHRF W/L
1   USA 56600 Coyote Bolt 37 Nick Sheppard 3.0 / 1.1754 17/Sep/22 - 14:18:18 0:00:48:18 0:00:56:46 1 1
2   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 Ty Anderson 30.0 / 1.1207 17/Sep/22 - 14:20:57 0:00:50:57 0:00:57:06 2 2
3   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtschaffer 72.0 / 1.0450 17/Sep/22 - 14:25:22 0:00:55:22 0:00:57:51 3 3
4   USA 16 Fireball J 111 Bill & Jackie Baxter   17/Sep/22 - 14:22:32 0:00:52:32 0:00:58:52 4.5 4
5 North Sails  USA 315 Waterdog J 109 Glenn Marck   17/Sep/22 - 14:26:36 0:00:56:36 0:00:58:52 4.5 5
6   US 38007 GHOST Sydney 38 Elizabeth Shaw O'Toole 30.0 / 1.1207 17/Sep/22 - 14:23:32 0:00:53:32 0:01:00:00 6 6
7   USA 31 Wizard J 99 Adam Zakka 78.0 / 1.0350 17/Sep/22 - 14:28:55 0:00:58:55 0:01:00:59 7 7
8   USA 60351 Blue Fire Summit 35 Mark Parry 57.0 / 1.0708 17/Sep/22 - 14:27:19 0:00:57:19 0:01:01:22 8 8
9   USA 12 The Roost J 111 Pito Chickering 30.0 / 1.1207 17/Sep/22 - 14:25:21 0:00:55:21 0:01:02:02 9 9
10   USA 239 Sweet Caroline J 109 Christopher Ercole DNS         11  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Regatta Craft Mixers litchfield Distillers   

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy