2022 Cleveland Race Week - Offshore Regatta
Final Results Race 2
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
J 105
JAM A
JAM B
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
PHRF A
PHRF B
PHRF C J 105
PHRF D
PHRF E
PHRF-Spinnaker
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Alpha
PHRF
PHRF A
25/Jun/2022
12:17 PM
3.8 NM
Alpha
PHRF
PHRF B
25/Jun/2022
12:22 PM
3.8 NM
Alpha
PHRF
PHRF C J 105
25/Jun/2022
12:27 PM
3.8 NM
Alpha
PHRF
PHRF D
25/Jun/2022
12:32 PM
3.8 NM
BRAVO
PHRF
PHRF E
25/Jun/2022
11:15 AM
2.5 NM
BRAVO
PHRF
JAM A
25/Jun/2022
11:20 AM
2.5 NM
BRAVO
PHRF
JAM B
25/Jun/2022
11:25 AM
2.5 NM
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Alpha Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF A
1
11
USA 111
Black Seal
J 111
Seth & Kevin Young
39.0
25/Jun/22 - 13:02:06
0:00:45:06
0:00:42:38
1
1
2
usa 92
cAPERS
J 111
Don Hudak
39.0
25/Jun/22 - 13:02:37
0:00:45:37
0:00:43:09
2
4
3
USA 134
Spaceman Spiff
J 111
Rob Ruhlman
39.0
25/Jun/22 - 13:02:51
0:00:45:51
0:00:43:23
3
5
4
USA 93
Papa's Toy
J 111
Hugh Scott Seaholm
39.0
25/Jun/22 - 13:03:16
0:00:46:16
0:00:43:48
4
7
5
MC 125
Sayanora
Melges
Harry Boissoneault
15.0
25/Jun/22 - 13:02:23
0:00:45:23
0:00:44:26
5
9
6
235
USA 235
Team Vanpire Racing
Melges 32
Willem van Heeckeren
15.0
25/Jun/22 - 13:02:35
0:00:45:35
0:00:44:38
6
10
7
50959
Q
Viper 830
Thad Brej
54.0
25/Jun/22 - 13:06:52
0:00:49:52
0:00:46:27
7
14
8
11555
Breezin'
C&C 115
Rich Galaska
66.0
25/Jun/22 - 13:07:42
0:00:50:42
0:00:46:31
8
15
9
USA 46722
Viva La Vida
J 120
Tim Yanda
48.0
25/Jun/22 - 13:07:44
0:00:50:44
0:00:47:42
9
18
PHRF B
1
50434
SloopyIV
IMX38
Brad Esarove
60.0
25/Jun/22 - 13:10:54
0:00:48:54
0:00:45:06
1
11
2
USA 19145
Synchronicity
J 109
Chris Mallett
69.0
25/Jun/22 - 13:12:29
0:00:50:29
0:00:46:07
2
13
3
USA 258
Breakaway3
Beneteau First 36.7
Michael/Steve Karns
75.0
25/Jun/22 - 13:15:24
0:00:53:24
0:00:48:39
3
20
4
USA 43511
CommoHAWK
J 39
Conor Hawkins
51.0
25/Jun/22 - 13:15:31
0:00:53:31
0:00:50:17
4
23
5
USA 1821
Desilou
Beneteau First 36.7
Louis Schweitzer
78.0
25/Jun/22 - 13:20:08
0:00:58:08
0:00:53:12
5
24
6
60812
Wavelength
Thomas 35
Alan Linne
69.0
25/Jun/22 - 13:20:16
0:00:58:16
0:00:53:54
6
26
7
USA 106
Evil Duer
Melges 24
Nate Duer
81.0
25/Jun/22 - 13:22:24
0:01:00:24
0:00:55:16
7
27
8
USA 93096
Stir It Up
Dehler
Frank Kups
DNC
81.0
9
PHRF C J 105
1
USA 144
Fall Line
J 105
Chip Schaffner
90.0
25/Jun/22 - 13:15:38
0:00:48:38
0:00:42:56
1
3
2
USA 261
Unbridled
J 105
Robert Mock
90.0
25/Jun/22 - 13:16:17
0:00:49:17
0:00:43:35
2
6
3
USA 50259
Trio
J 105
Paul Uhlir
90.0
25/Jun/22 - 13:18:30
0:00:51:30
0:00:45:48
3
12
4
77
usa 77
Dark N Stormy
J 105
Ronald Christopher Carson
90.0
25/Jun/22 - 13:19:31
0:00:52:31
0:00:46:49
4
16
5
54301
Highlander
J 105
Stuart Butcher
90.0
25/Jun/22 - 13:26:07
0:00:59:07
0:00:53:25
5
25
6
USA 50885
Rollick
J 105
Eric Sutherland
DNC
90.0
7
PHRF D
1
43985
Peacemaker
Nelson Marek
Jeff Sampson
90.0
25/Jun/22 - 13:20:31
0:00:48:31
0:00:42:49
1
2
2
USA 15
Vanquish
J 88
Kim Oleski
84.0
25/Jun/22 - 13:21:36
0:00:49:36
0:00:44:17
2
8
3
33734
Trivial Pursuit
Mirage 338
David Young
87.0
25/Jun/22 - 13:25:06
0:00:53:06
0:00:47:35
3
17
4
USA 41322
Whitehawk
J 35
Paul Mathews
72.0
25/Jun/22 - 13:24:25
0:00:52:25
0:00:47:51
4
19
5
USA 41046
Outlet X Press
Express 37
Ken Block
72.0
25/Jun/22 - 13:25:27
0:00:53:27
0:00:48:53
5
21
6
USA 36546
Painkiller
J 36
Mark Saffell
84.0
25/Jun/22 - 13:26:33
0:00:54:33
0:00:49:14
6
22
7
42207
Coltrane
J 35
Michael Savage
DNC
72.0
8
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
BRAVO Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF E
1
USA 350
OnePass
T 10
Todd Imbler
126.0
25/Jun/22 - 11:58:09
0:00:43:09
0:00:37:54
1
1
2
30168
Hardtack
Wylie 34
George Raynor
120.0
25/Jun/22 - 11:57:55
0:00:42:55
0:00:37:55
2
2
3
USA 136
DagnAbbott!
Abbott 33
Jim Mackey
126.0
25/Jun/22 - 11:58:49
0:00:43:49
0:00:38:34
3
3
4
USA 352
Independence
T 10
Wes Blazer
126.0
25/Jun/22 - 11:58:54
0:00:43:54
0:00:38:39
4
4
5
USA 372
Kraken
T 10
David Samanich
126.0
25/Jun/22 - 11:59:13
0:00:44:13
0:00:38:58
5
6
6
33
Cracker
T 10
Sackett Sackett
126.0
25/Jun/22 - 12:00:52
0:00:45:52
0:00:40:37
6
7
7
41229
Aquarius
J 29
Matthew Newberry
117.0
25/Jun/22 - 12:05:37
0:00:50:37
0:00:45:45
7
10
8
USA 292
Starten
T 10
Harald Bransch
DNC
126.0
10
9
USA 160
Free Energy
J 70
John Zelli
DNC
111.0
10
JAM A
1
USA 42922
Phrfection
J 35
Jason Snider
81.0
25/Jun/22 - 12:02:19
0:00:42:19
0:00:38:56
1
5
2
85
En Passant
Dehler 34
JEFFREY POSNER
141.0
25/Jun/22 - 12:06:41
0:00:46:41
0:00:40:48
2
8
3
40533
Weimer
Soverel
Josh Wentz
99.0
25/Jun/22 - 12:07:57
0:00:47:57
0:00:43:50
3
9
4
25115
Summer School
S2 9.1
Brian Hare
140.0
25/Jun/22 - 12:14:44
0:00:54:44
0:00:48:54
4
14
5
USA 77777
Vivant
Beneteau 36
Al Pawlowski
110.0
25/Jun/22 - 12:13:39
0:00:53:39
0:00:49:04
5
15
6
USA 31970
Resolute
Ericson 33
Herman Maschmann
144.0
25/Jun/22 - 12:15:44
0:00:55:44
0:00:49:44
6
16
7
USA 31562
Foghorn
S2 10.3
Ronald Rychel
DNC
133.0
9
8
Blank
Sesame
Beneteau
Karen Sackett
DNC
124.0
9
JAM B
1
52068
Calmon
Cal
Lee Karns
153.0
25/Jun/22 - 12:17:30
0:00:52:30
0:00:46:08
1
11
2
84
Solidarity
J 30
Paul Blonski
156.0
25/Jun/22 - 12:17:44
0:00:52:44
0:00:46:14
2
12
3
32595
Wileaway
Hunter 34
Philip Rush
154.0
25/Jun/22 - 12:17:52
0:00:52:52
0:00:46:27
3
13
4
60661
Moya-Manzi
Beneteau Oceanis 321
Mark Corson
176.0
25/Jun/22 - 12:23:47
0:00:58:47
0:00:51:27
4
17
5
260
Saga
Morgan 36 CB
Dennis Jondle
148.0
25/Jun/22 - 12:23:41
0:00:58:41
0:00:52:31
5
18
6
3312
Aponivi
CS 33 SD
Bron Taoras
166.0
25/Jun/22 - 12:24:46
0:00:59:46
0:00:52:51
6
19
7
160
La Vida
Newport 33
Michael McGowan
170.0
25/Jun/22 - 12:25:09
0:01:00:09
0:00:53:04
7
20
8
USA 23523
Rubber Soul
J 30
Douglas Wahl
DNC
153.0
10
9
USA N/A
William M Petry
Custom Cheoy Lee
Robert Petry
DNC
247.0
10
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy