2022 DIYC - Wednesdays Fleet Captain's Series
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Fleet Captain's Series PHRF_ToT One - Non-Spinnaker 27/Jul/2022 06:35 PM    
Fleet Captain's Series PHRF_ToT Two -Spinnaker 27/Jul/2022 06:40 PM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Fleet Captain's Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
One - Non-Spinnaker
1   41609 Black Hawk Frers 33 Robert Connell 129.0 / 0.9573 27/Jul/22 - 19:32:22 0:00:57:22 0:00:54:55 1 3
2   61085 BADGER Beneteau First 36.7 Mike DeNamur 103.0 / 0.9954 27/Jul/22 - 19:30:58 0:00:55:58 0:00:55:43 2 5
3   194 Reepicheep Ranger 22 Peter Floyd 242.0 / 0.8207 27/Jul/22 - 19:44:33 0:01:09:33 0:00:57:05 3 9
4   40636 Sofia Pearson 36-2 Mark Possidento 150.0 / 0.9286 27/Jul/22 - 19:39:21 0:01:04:21 0:00:59:45 4 10
5   60533 Backfox Beneteau First 33.7 Marty Marx 143.0 / 0.9380 27/Jul/22 - 19:46:20 0:01:11:20 0:01:06:55 5 12
6   31927 Prism C&C 29 Mk II Joel Mangini DNF 208.0 / 0.8575       7  
 
Two -Spinnaker
1   33759 Slainte Soverel 33 G. Mark McCarthy - G 89.0 / 1.0172 27/Jul/22 - 19:31:50 0:00:51:50 0:00:52:43 1 1
2   8001 XLR8 Carrera 280 Brad Porter 85.0 / 1.0236 27/Jul/22 - 19:31:43 0:00:51:43 0:00:52:56 2 2
3   498 SNOW BIRD J/105 T. J. Buckley & Paul Von Maffei 96.0 / 1.0062 27/Jul/22 - 19:35:09 0:00:55:09 0:00:55:30 3 4
4   22 Rumor Soverel 27 Matt Rennie 131.0 / 0.9545 27/Jul/22 - 19:38:52 0:00:58:52 0:00:56:11 4 6
5   50263 Scoots Wavelength 24 Lance Brown 162.0 / 0.9129 27/Jul/22 - 19:42:06 0:01:02:06 0:00:56:41 5 7
6   53236 Velocity J29 Daniel Gilmore 117.0 / 0.9745 27/Jul/22 - 19:38:32 0:00:58:32 0:00:57:02 6 8
7   60810 Coyote Cal 33 Robert Powers 130.0 / 0.9559 27/Jul/22 - 19:44:31 0:01:04:31 0:01:01:40 7 11
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy