2022 Liberty Cup Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Liberty Cup Regatta One Design J 105 10/Sep/2022 02:10 PM 2.8 NM  
Liberty Cup Regatta PHRF PHRF - Spinnaker 10/Sep/2022 02:30 PM 2.8 NM  
Liberty Cup Regatta PHRF PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 10/Sep/2022 02:40 PM 3.4 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Liberty Cup Regatta Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1   USA 680 Synergy J 105 David Spence       1
2   630 Raven J105 Jason Barron Bobby Waltz       2
3   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin RDG       2
4   USA 331 Gray Matter J 105 John Koten       3
5   USA 194 Magic J 105 Gary and Ann Myer       4
6   USA 304 Breakthrough J105 Gregory Ryan       5
7   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Richie Palmer       6
8   USA 472 Doctor Jazz J 105 Arthur Topilow       7
9   USA 307 Inevitable J 105 NEKA Sailing       8
10   USA 585 Arete J 105 Stuart Van Winkle       9
11   50972 Volante J105 Mark Stehli DSQ       14  
12   USA 171` BIGAMY J105 Dennis Meichel DSQ       14  
13   USA 568 Honey Badger J 105 Brian Nelson RET       14  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1   USA 291 Smokin' J J/29 MHOB Tom & Julie Sinatra 111.0 10/Sep/22 - 15:25:32 0:00:55:32 0:00:50:21 1 5
2   USA 64 Sixty Four J/80 Edgar Galindez 126.0 10/Sep/22 - 15:30:30 0:01:00:30 0:00:54:37 2 6
3   14 Koinonia Jonmeri 33 Ashley Thorne 157.0 10/Sep/22 - 15:34:35 0:01:04:35 0:00:57:15 3 7
4   01 Bristol J80 Phil Friedman   10/Sep/22 - 15:33:58 0:01:03:58 0:00:58:05 4 8
5   02 Mama J80 Paul Iacono   10/Sep/22 - 15:40:55 0:01:10:55 0:01:05:02 5 9
6   03 Maryland J80 Omer Tumkor   10/Sep/22 - 15:43:16 0:01:13:16 0:01:07:23 6 10
7   USA 32622 Feng Shui Farr 37 Rich Christie 90.0 10/Sep/22 - 15:41:56 0:01:11:56 0:01:07:44 7 11
8   USA 61089 Nomade de L’Ocean Jeanneau Sun Odyssey DS SD Henry Duncan 102.0 10/Sep/22 - 15:47:01 0:01:17:01 0:01:12:15 8 12
9   111 Kate Sabre 34-1 Marc DeSouter 177.0 10/Sep/22 - 15:52:53 0:01:22:53 0:01:14:37 9 13
10   USA 61412 Totoro Beneteau First 27 SE Jordon Friedman DNC 81.0       11  
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   101 Magic Dragon Irwin Citation Leonid Gurevich 135.0 10/Sep/22 - 15:24:33 0:00:44:33 0:00:36:54 1 1
2   USA 4066 Pathfinder B-40 Yawl James Bonomo 159.0 10/Sep/22 - 15:28:35 0:00:48:35 0:00:39:34 2 2
3   42716 Sirena Tartan 31 Zach Marks 162.0 10/Sep/22 - 15:30:50 0:00:50:50 0:00:41:39 3 3
4   USA 61126 Full Circle Dufour 500 Paul Daugherty 48.0 10/Sep/22 - 15:31:01 0:00:51:01 0:00:48:18 4 4
5   60697 Osprey J 35 Gregory Kotzas DNC 60.0       6  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy