2015 J 70 European Championship
Final Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

European Championship One Design J 70 14/Oct/2015 06:32 AM 4 NM 12 Kts



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
European Championship Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 667   ESP 667 New Territories J 70 Hugo Rocha / Alexey Semenov       1
2 792   Swe 792 Fanny / Pure Circle (Corinthian) J 70 Oscar Lundqvist / Jacob Lundqvist / Erik Skoting / Johan Ahldin       2
3 143   FRA 143 Chariot Plus - Vannes utilitaires J 70 Matthieu Salomon / Quentin Delapierre / Quentin Ponroy / Achille Nebout Javal       3
4 470   GER 470 Touring Junior (Corinthian) J 70 DTYC Deutscher Touring Yachtclub / Moritz Bohnenberger / Jonas Vogt / Sebastian Bühler / Laura Fischer       4
5 725   ITA 725 Notaro Team J 70 Luca Domenici       5
6 458   MON 458 Carpe Diem J 70 Jacopo Carrain / Enrico Fonda / Filippo La Mantia / Andrea Felci       6
7 670   ESP 670 Pazo de Cea (Corinthian) J 70 Andres Gonzalez / Juan Deben / Ramón Ojea / Rodrigo Ojea       7
8 629   ITA 629 L'elagain J 70 Franco Solerio / Daniele Cassinari / Simon Alltree / Luca Albarelli       8
9 475   ITA 475 Sei Una Diva J 70 Ferdinando Battistella / ANDREA CASALE / CESARE BRESSAN / ANDREA BATTISTELLA       9
10 838   SUI 838 Teo (Corinthian) J 70 Michel GLAUS / Nicolas ANKLIN / Guillaume RIGOT / Cédric GALETTO       10
11 803   GER 803 Outsider J 70 Bo Teichmann / Markus Koy / Johannes Polgar / Roland Wensel       11
12 797   GER 797 Just in Time (Corinthian) J 70 Gordon Nickel / Morten Nickel / Nils Fiege / Nils Färber       12
13 799   SUI 799 aprotec J 70 groux nicolas / Cadei / Meylan / Gautier       13
14 857   GER 857 Roxy J 70 Bodensee-Yacht-Club Überlingen e.V. / Maximilian Kurfürst / Marvin Frisch / Jonathan Koch / Susanne Simon       14
15 669   ESP 669 Marnatura (Corinthian) J 70 Luis Bugallo       15
16 601   SWE 601 Rocad Racing J 70 Ingemar Sundstedt / Björn Österberg / Peter Thorwid       16
17 712   MON 712 Joker (Corinthian) J 70 Anne Rodelato / Fabrice Papazian / Christophe Barbusse / Denis Delaveau / Anne Rodelato       17
18 761   GER 761 Dufte DjuDju J 70 Frank-Uwe Fuchs / Ulli Braun / Daniel Frahm / Thomas Piesker       18
19 274   GER 274 Jukebox (Corinthian) J 70 Berliner Yacht-Club / Philipp Bruhns / Valentin Gebhard / Max Wohlfeil / Moritz Bruhns       19
20 749   AUT 749 Pfänder (Corinthian) J 70 Klaus Diem / Valentin Bemetz / Martin Jäger / Lorenz Diem       20
21 125   ITA 125 Est J 70 Andrea Zaoli / Vittorio Zaoli / Paolo Boido / Andrea Rachelli       21
22 433   GBR 433 Baby J (Corinthian) J 70 Anthony Esse / Dave Ellis / Jason Sivyer       22
23 270   GER 270 Jai (Corinthian) J 70 Dennis Mehlig       23
24 773   GER 773 Reality Distortion Field J 70 Ruediger Margale / Ute Heimann / Peter Bechstein / Johannes Bechstein / Ruediger Margale       24
25 292   GER 292 Esprit d'équipe (Corinthian) J 70 Frederik Schaal / Frederik Schaal       25
26 665   ESP 665 Abril Verde (Corinthian) J 70 Luis Pérez Canal / Eduardo Reguera Fernández / Carlos Sanmartín Alvarez / Juan De Cominges Carvallo / Luis da Rocha RDG       25.2
27 106   ITA 106 Jedi 70 (Corinthian) J 70 Matteo Difino / Filippo Zabban / Andrea Vailati / Cesare Vailati       26
28 460   MON 460 Ponante J 70 Thierry Leret       27
29 454   MON 454 Sirocco J 70 Thierry Leret       28
30 732   MON 732 Paget J 70 Pierrik Devic / NEVO Vincent / NIEUWBOURG Marc / TOSELLO Alain Yves       29
31 257   FRA 257 Lulu la Nantaise (Corinthian) J 70 Ludovic Senechal / Glen Hiliquin / Bertrand Maillard / Baptiste Touzard       30
32 723   MON 723 Le Septante (Corinthian) J 70 Michel Boussard / Maurice Peregrini / Joel Villacampa / Irina Travadel       31
33 706   MON 706 Redoutable J 70 JF Fino / Philippe Battaglia / Steven Groplevic       32
34 457   MON 457 Jehol J 70 Daniel Mille / Pascal Billet / Benjamin Marchal / Guy Maitlandsmith / Gilles Renault       33
35 461   MON 461 Levante J 70 Thierry Leret       34
36 831   FRA 831 Jacaranda (Corinthian) J 70 Claude Legorjus / François Danglade / Laurent Guerin       35
37 708   MON 708 Libeccio J 70 Thierry Leret       36
38 707   MON 707 PICCININA J 70 Stefano Roberti / Ludovic Broquaire / Dennis Frederiksen / Richard Pernici       37
39 730   MON 730 Ange Transparent J 70 Valter Pizzoli       38
40 711   MON 711 Ce Coquin D'Arthur J 70 Eric Breaud / Jean Breaud       39
41 748 North Sails  GBR 748 Polaris (Corinthian) J 70 Alexander James / Johann Napp / Ollie Kippen / Alex Hirsch       40
42 727   AUT 727 REGI J 70 Alexander Giesinger / Heinz Doppelmayer / Manuel Renner / Stefan Watamaniuk BFD       61  
43 655   GER 655 Tre Makreller J 70 Claas Lehmann / Marc-Daniel Mählmann / Dennis Ruge / Niklas von Meyerinck BFD       61  
44 701   GER 701 United Domains J 70 Bayerischer Yacht Club / Raoul Enger / Joshua Weber BFD       61  
45 453   GER 453 Led Zeppelin J 70 WYC WYC / Max Rieger / Moritz Rieger / Felix Diesch / Anian Schreiber BFD       61  
46 254   GER 254 Jetpack J 70 Roland Swade / Alexander Swade / Patrick Treichel / Christoph Swade BFD       61  
47 456   ITA 456 Calvi Network J 70 Carlo Alberini / Branko Brcin / Sergio Blosi / Karlo Hmeljak BFD       61  
48 384   MEX 384 Flojito y Cooperando J 70 Julian Fernandez Neckelmann / William Hardesty / Eric Brockmann / Willem Van Waay BFD       61  
49 656   MON 656 Sopwith Camel J 70 Hervé Maiano / Gilles Delord / Xavier Archimbault BFD       61  
50 731   MON 731 Tinn J70 J 70 Cesare Gabasio / Paolo Canale / Emanuele Rossetti / Gaia Valle BFD       61  
51 131   RUS 131 Mojo (Corinthian) J 70 Dmitrii Zaritckii / Igor Usenia / Mihail Los'kov / Irina Gorbatyuk BFD       61  
52 661   ESP 661 Sailway J 70 Gonzalo Araújo / Guilherme Almeida / Alberto Viejo / Joaquin Cores BFD       61  
53 468   GER 468 GRÜN Software AG J 70 Stephan Mölle / Jens Ahlgrimm / Mathias Gedrange / Carsten Wernecke BFD       61  
54 801   GBR 801 ESF Energy J 70 Allan Higgs / Neal Pawson / Roland Trim / Luana Silva Higgs BFD       61  
55 566   GER 566 Rio J 70 Philipp Kadelbach / Hendrik Kadelbach / Yannek Wloch / Henri de Bokay BFD       61  
56 124   ITA 124 Spin One J 70 Pietro Saccomani / Salvatore Eulisse / Alessandro Banci / Federico Dal Zompo BFD       61  
57 262   ITA 262 Pensavo Peggio (Corinthian) J 70 Giuseppe Zavanone / Capogita / Zezè / Lauro / Zava BFD       61  
58 765   ITA 765 MARIN J 70 Bruno Marin / Marco Augelli / Alessandro Marin BFD       61  
59 663   ESP 663 Abril Rojo (Corinthian) J 70 Jorge Pérez Canal / César Torné Vázquez / José Luis Colmenero Veloso / David Louzao Abelleira DSQ       61  
60 675   GER 675 Breze (Corinthian) J 70 Bayerischer Yacht Club e.V. München / Adrian Hoesch / Raffael Lehne / Nick Beulke DSQ       61  
 

2015 J 70 European Championship
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 2

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
European Championship Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 792   Swe 792 Fanny / Pure Circle J 70 Oscar Lundqvist / Jacob Lundqvist / Erik Skoting / Johan Ahldin       2
2 470   GER 470 Touring Junior J 70 DTYC Deutscher Touring Yachtclub / Moritz Bohnenberger / Jonas Vogt / Sebastian Bühler / Laura Fischer       4
3 670   ESP 670 Pazo de Cea J 70 Andres Gonzalez / Juan Deben / Ramón Ojea / Rodrigo Ojea       7
4 838   SUI 838 Teo J 70 Michel GLAUS / Nicolas ANKLIN / Guillaume RIGOT / Cédric GALETTO       10
5 797   GER 797 Just in Time J 70 Gordon Nickel / Morten Nickel / Nils Fiege / Nils Färber       12
6 669   ESP 669 Marnatura J 70 Luis Bugallo       15
7 712   MON 712 Joker J 70 Anne Rodelato / Fabrice Papazian / Christophe Barbusse / Denis Delaveau / Anne Rodelato       17
8 274   GER 274 Jukebox J 70 Berliner Yacht-Club / Philipp Bruhns / Valentin Gebhard / Max Wohlfeil / Moritz Bruhns       19
9 749   AUT 749 Pfänder J 70 Klaus Diem / Valentin Bemetz / Martin Jäger / Lorenz Diem       20
10 433   GBR 433 Baby J J 70 Anthony Esse / Dave Ellis / Jason Sivyer       22
11 270   GER 270 Jai J 70 Dennis Mehlig       23
12 292   GER 292 Esprit d'équipe J 70 Frederik Schaal / Frederik Schaal       25
13 665   ESP 665 Abril Verde J 70 Luis Pérez Canal / Eduardo Reguera Fernández / Carlos Sanmartín Alvarez / Juan De Cominges Carvallo / Luis da Rocha RDG       25.2
14 106   ITA 106 Jedi 70 J 70 Matteo Difino / Filippo Zabban / Andrea Vailati / Cesare Vailati       26
15 257   FRA 257 Lulu la Nantaise J 70 Ludovic Senechal / Glen Hiliquin / Bertrand Maillard / Baptiste Touzard       30
16 723   MON 723 Le Septante J 70 Michel Boussard / Maurice Peregrini / Joel Villacampa / Irina Travadel       31
17 831   FRA 831 Jacaranda J 70 Claude Legorjus / François Danglade / Laurent Guerin       35
18 748 North Sails  GBR 748 Polaris J 70 Alexander James / Johann Napp / Ollie Kippen / Alex Hirsch       40
19 131   RUS 131 Mojo J 70 Dmitrii Zaritckii / Igor Usenia / Mihail Los'kov / Irina Gorbatyuk BFD       61  
20 262   ITA 262 Pensavo Peggio J 70 Giuseppe Zavanone / Capogita / Zezè / Lauro / Zava BFD       61  
21 663   ESP 663 Abril Rojo J 70 Jorge Pérez Canal / César Torné Vázquez / José Luis Colmenero Veloso / David Louzao Abelleira DSQ       61  
22 675   GER 675 Breze J 70 Bayerischer Yacht Club e.V. München / Adrian Hoesch / Raffael Lehne / Nick Beulke DSQ       61  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Credit Suisse   

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy