2016 Bacardi Miami Sailing Week
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Bacardi Cup Racing
One Design Division
Star
1 97   ITA 8497 Stellore Star Diego Negri / Sergio Lambertenghi       1
2 20   GER 8340 Starboat Star Robert Stanjek / Frithjof Kleen       2
3 90   USA 8465 8465 Star Augie Diaz / Bruno Prada       3
4 14   BRA 8510 Vida Bandida Star Torben Grael / Guilherme Almeida       4
5 41   USA 8506 8506 Star Paul Cayard / Brian Fatih       5
6 49   USA 7829 Spacecraft Star Brad Funk / Mark Strube       6
7 40   GER 8427 econ industries Star Reinhard Schmidt / Uli Seeberger       7
8 34   USA 8203 Akimbo Star Brian Ledbetter / Josh Revkin       8
9 30   USA 8320 USA 8320 Star George Szabo / Isao Toyama       9
10 22   USA 8496 Pawseidon Star Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter       10
11 50   USA 8250 8250 Star Andrew Macdonald / Brad Nichol       11
12 11   ARG 8502 UNVRNO Star Torkel Borgstrom / JuanPablo Engelhard       12
13 33   USA 8000 8231 Star Arthur Anosov / Edward Morey       13
14 88   USA 1888 1888 Star Luke Lawrence / Ian Coleman       14
15 16   usa 8505 Uragano Star Thomas Londrigan / Steve Cutting       15
16 64   USA 8464 Pied Piper/National Marine Star Jack Jennings / Brendan Larrabee       16
17 47   CRO 8247 Star Star Rob Cullen / James Hynes       17
18 19   USA 8323 USA 8323 Star Eric Doyle / Payson Infelise       18
19 48   USA 8229 8229 Star Tomas Hornos / Roman Gotsulyak       19
20 96   UKR 8493 Arctur Star Vasyl Gureyev / Tsypko Oleg       20
21 44   SUI 8409M Fram Star Gautschi Christoph / Niels Holweg       21
22 29   SWE 8446 8446 Star Tom Loefstedt / Jespere Sundman       22
23 27   BRA 8459 Maricota Star Admar Gonzaga / Alexandre Figueiredo de Freitas       23
24 58   USA 8358 8318 Star Benjamin Sternberg / Stuart Mac jntosh       24
25 74   BRA 8474 Renata Star Lars Grael / Samuel Goncalves       25
26 31   CAN 8445 Remarc Star Brian Cramer / Cam Lymburner       26
27 98   ARG 8498 8498 Star Alberto Zanetti / Diego Peisajovich       27
28 23   AUT 8423 8423 Star Christian Nehammer / Florian Urban       28
29 78   ARG 8279 Sar Express Star Fabian Mac Gowan / Ariel Simonet       29
30 35   USA 8490 Stella Star John MacCausland / Dave Caesar       30
31 85   ARG 8285 Pichon Pichoni Star Erich Mones / Juan Locatelli       31
32 28   ITA 8402 Asterope Star Raffaello Astorri / Alessandro Vonger       32
33 25   CAN 8271 8271 Star Allan Cullen / Dave Martin       33
34 53   SWE 7978 Fridolin Star Ingvar Krook / Christoffer Lundgren       34
35 94   USA 8420 Dodie Star Charles Beek / Chas Beek       35
36 82   GER 7982 Oelvente Star Arnd Glunde / Marcel Beltz       36
37 36   GER 8361 Voodoo Star Stefan Lehnert / Dietmar Hobbie       37
38 21   SUI 8351 8351 Star Henrik Dannesboe / Jan Bonhoeffer       38
39 86   HUN 8386 Barbarella IV Star Tibor Tenke / Miklos Bezereti       39
40 84   USA 8184 Puffin Star David Branch / Ray Rogers       40
41 43   SWE 8108 YSTER Star Erik Dahlén / Lars Kangasniemi       41
42 38   SUI 8329 Leporello Star Daniel Wyss / Urs Joss       42
43 12   CAN 8272 Southern Star Star Jerry Wendt / Alex Baker       43
44 10   ITA 8219 Diecidecimi Star Giovanni Coppo / Massimo Canali       44
45 63   USA 8063 Grinch Star Bert Collins / Jake Doyle       45
46 87   USA 8087 Redemption Star Keith Donald / Kevin Elterman       46
47 95   USA 8395 Big Jim Star Mike Hecky / Guy Avellon       47
48 52   ITA 8373 YOYO Star Guido Falciola / Luca Paloschi       48
49 24   GER 8416 xxx Star Hubert Rauch / Andy Lachenschmid       49
50 42   SWE 7608 Lobstern Star Lars Ahlström / Lars Edwall       50
51 17   GER 8450 Logistikstar Star Henning Voigt / Dirk Struve       51
52 93   USA 7710 Quick Exchange Star Aaron Smith / Jon kidder       52
53 69   GER 8396 High Octane Star Lothar Geilen / Carlos Miquel       53
54 51   USA 6730 6730 Star George Macon / Sarah Macon DNC       71  
55 13   BRA 8403 Vivi Star Frederico Viegas / Renato Moura DNC       71  
56 15   CAN 7887 7887 Star John Hokanson / Paul Avery DNC       71  
57 32   USA 8215 Sonya Star John Chiarella / Bob Carlson DNC       71  
58 26   ITA 846 846 Star Marco Angiolini / Davide Leardini DNC       71  
59 75   SWE 8275 Bliss IV Star Staffan Thunell / Peter Soderblom DNC       71  
60 54   BRA 8494 Miisca Star Alessandro Pascolato / Henry Boening DNC       71  
61 37   GER 8450 Lara Star Hubert Merkelbach / Gerrit Bartel DNC       71  
62 73   NED 8473 Los Ballos Star Haico de Boer / Federico Calegari DNC       71  
63 45   USA 6320 Opus II Star Dwight Escalera / Elizabeth Escalera DNC       71  
64 18   USA 8507 8507 Star Jim Revkin / Roger Sharp DNC       71  
65 65   USA 7611 8236 Star Ralph Grossmann III / Kip Gardner DNC       71  
66 79   GER 8179 NN Star Klaus Meyer / Jörg Müller DNC       71  
67 39   USA 8410 Tess Star Mike Phinney / Rick Burgess DNC       71  
68 55   GBR 8443 Swedish BLUE Star Ante Razmilovic / Brain Hammersley DNC       71  
69 66   CAN 8466 The Energy Bus Star Jon VanderMolen / TC Belco DNF       71  
70 1   CAN 7601 Terry Star Christopher Line / Larry Scott DNF         71  
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Miami Sailing Week Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 13   MEX 384 Flojito Y Cooperando J 70 Julian Fernandez Neckelmann / Willem Van Waay/ Bill Hardesty /Daniel Velaust       1
2 11   ITA 456 Calvi Network J 70 Carlo Alberini / Sergio Blosi / Branko Brcin / Karlo Hmelijak       2
3 53   USA 353 Heartbreaker J 70 Robert Hughes / John Bowden/George Peet/Michael Buckley       3
4 95   USA 95 MUSE (Corinthian) J 70 Joe Bardenheier / Heather Gregg/Patric Powell/Stu Johnstone       4
5 55   USA 49 Relative Obscurity J 70 Peter Duncan / Tom Blackwell / Victor Diaz Deleon       5
6 87   USA 187 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning / Richard Clark / Lucas Calabrese / Patrick Wilson       6
7 39   USA 380 Pied Piper J 70 Dan & Gannon Troutman / Tomas Dietrich / Federico Norman       7
8 17   USA 839 Reach Around J 70 Thomas Bowen / Way Wulff / Marin Kullnal /Aanne Hoober       8
9 85   USA 85 Dazzler J 70 Allan Terhune, Jr. / Nick Turney / Charles Swanson / Norman Berge       9
10 19   USA 153 Surge J 70 Geoffrey Pierini / Ian Liberty /Graig Copeland / Max Skiller       10
11 57   USA 157 Spring J 70 Dave Franzel / Steve Frazier / Sean Correli / Eric Barrveld       11
12 48   USA 248 Sea Bags Sailing Team J 70 Will Welles / Steve Lieber / Judah Robin / Collen Walsh       12
13 37   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane / Ron Weed / Evan Aras / Josh Putnam       13
14 14   USA 55 Joust J 70 Tim Molony / Jeff Becker / Charly Singer / Wade Toynes       14
15 18   USA 340 Rimette J 70 John Brim / Chad Corring / Collin Leom       15
16 82   USA 389 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing J 70 Trey Sheehan / Brad Boston / Curtis Lawrence / Wilson Stout       16
17 22   USA 322 PuraJoda (Corinthian) J 70 Aldo Centanaro / Aldo Jr Centanaro/Marco Centanaro / Bruno Centanaro       17
18 80   USA 375 Lickity Split J 70 Stanley Edwards / Kevin Searle/Cy Thompson/Eric Lawrence       18
19 76   URU 776 Chapulin (Corinthian) J 70 Diego Garcia / Sebastian Raña /Federico Radovitzky / Ricardo Radovitzky       19
20 46   BRA 642 OceanPact J 70 Flavio Andrade / Mauricio Santa Cruz/ John King / Mario Grindade       20
21 50   BRA 650 Cloud Nine J 70 Phil Haegler / Brian Kamilar / Enrique Quintero / Mauricion Galarce       21
22 56   USA 501 Button Fly (Corinthian) J 70 Andrew Fisher / Shawn Burke/Steve Bur/Melissa Fisher       22
23 67   USA 167 USA 167 J 70 James Prendergast / John Wallace / Brandon Freeway / PAUL SIMTH       23
24 51   USA 51 Black River Racing J 70 Douglas Strebel / Jay Lutz / Jody Lutz / Emery Williams       24
25 38   USA 639 Baby Doll J 70 Wiley Rogers / Zane Rogers / Chris Larson / Dutch Byerly       25
26 33   USA 343 Truckin' (Corinthian) J 70 Alex Meleney / lowre Lewis / Mike Shannon / Mike Waltz       26
27 52   BRA 677 Sudoeste J 70 Jose Vita / Marcelo Bellotti / Marcelo Sansone / Fabio Crugioni       27
28 31   USA 220 Phoenix (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Firey / Eric Mentell / Matthew York / Tim Mangus       28
29 68   USA 66 Eagles Wings J 70 John Gottwald / Holly Collins / Blair Ross       29
30 94   USA 494 Rosebud J 70 Pamela Rose / Sandy Thayer, Guillermo Gasperi, Sarah Nuberry       30
31 83   USA 487 Denali 0.5 (Corinthian) J 70 William McKinley / Randy Singelyn/Geoff Paine/Pat Gardner       31
32 16   USA 37 Lil' Grizzly J 70 Charles Bayer / Charles Bayer/Michael Hoey/Todd Jones       32
33 84   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg / Kristen Berry / Carolyn Blackmen / Chris Zimerman       33
34 36   USA 36 Taipan SB (Corinthian) J 70 Lloyd Karzen / Robert Sansome / Ken Ganch / John Bybas / Marco Caporazo       34
35 35   USA 335 Nitemare (Corinthian) J 70 Amy Neill / John Stanley / Tyles Woodworth / Tony Bowman DNF       36  
 
Viper 640
1 32   USA 231 Big Rooster Viper 640 Tyler Moore / Jane Moore / Tim Fallon / Karen Fallon       1
2 10   AUS 183 Old School Racing Viper 640 Mark Griffith / Chris Way / MARK HAYWIRD       2
3 15   IRL 252 Antix Viper 640 Anthony O'Leary / Tom Durcan / Robert O'Leary       3
4 23   USA 172 Cunning-Carla Viper 640 Zeke Horowitz / BRENDAN HEALY / KYLE ASSAD       4
5 3   USA 221 Choppy Seas Viper 640 Thomas Loutrel / Brian Zimmermen / Jeff Gentzel       5
6 24   USA 247 Boomslang Viper 640 Geoff Fargo / Tucker Atterbury/ Jeff Grange       6
7 33   USA 244 Sidewinder Viper 640 Travis Yates / Mike Meighan / DAVE HILLMYER / MIKE MEGHAN       7
8 14   USA 243 Bubbles Viper 640 Lawrence Crispin / Luka Crispin, Hector Cisneros       8
9 12   CAN 235 Jackpot Viper 640 William Abbott / STEVE LACEY / CHED LEE       9
10 13   GBR 209 The Doctor Viper 640 Ian Nicholson / David Chapman David Hitchcock       10
11 31   USA 227 David,Barb & Henry Viper 640 Henry Amthor / David Eberwine / BARB ANTHOR       11
12 27   USA 201 Entourage Viper 640 Nick Amendola / Travis Odenbach/Patrick Brynes       12
13 19   USA 121 Live Wire Viper 640 Joseph Healey / Ryan Zupon / PAT ALYWRD       13
14 35   USA 248 Terminally Pretty Viper 640 Mary Ewenson / Geoff Ewenson / Paul Abdulla       14
15 21   USA 162 Basilisk Viper 640 Robert Matthews / Parker Mitchell / MACKENZIE MCGUCKIN / PAUL ZINGER       15
16 16   USA 245 Myasasaur Viper 640 Craig & Deborah Wilusz / Deborah and KIP KEELIN       16
17 20   USA 159 Wild Hogs Viper 640 Peter Bauer / ED PADIN / DORSEY ROSEBERRRY       17
18 37   USA 39 Patched Up Viper 640 Cole Constantineau / Eleni Asimacopoulos/ ELKA SLOMUM / DOUG SLOCUM       18
19 34   USA 24 Sail22 fäle Viper 640 Ed Furry / Chris Chadwick/Tom Murray RDG       18
20 29   USA 220 220 Viper 640 Steve Taylor / Tom Fitzsimmons / Scott Rath       19
21 18   USA 108 Granny's Hoe Viper 640 Sarah Parker / Eddy Parker       20
22 36   USA 25 Zombie Viper 640 Matthew Harden / TIM KRAFT / PETER BRINGAITIS       21
23 22   USA 170 David Dougherty Viper 640 David Dougherty / David Dougherty / LISA DITTON       22
24 28   USA 202 Coming In Hot Viper 640 Michelle Lee / Nicky Manson       23
25 11   CAN 211 Oshunmare Viper 640 Steve Chapman / WARREN WALHANG / JOANNE ABBOTT       24
26 26   USA 196 Eye of the Tiger Viper 640 Don Faircloth / Dave Strickland / JONATHAN YOUST       25
27 17   USA 101 Xlr8 Viper 640 Patrick Daniel / Karyn Daniel DNS       30  
28 25   USA 193 Grey Matter Viper 640 Peter Broszkowski / Alex Miller / DENA ROBINSON DNS       30  
29 38   USA 135 Go Ugly Early Viper 640 John Dane III / Schaeffer Dane /David Bolyard DNS       30  
 
VX One
1 177   USA 177 Cajun Underwriting VX One Marcus Eagan / Andrew Eagan / Jen Wulff       1
2 124   USA 124 Isabelita Con Queso VX One Christopher Alexander / Ana Gail Christian/ Ben Mohoney       2
3 159   USA 110 Angry Baboon VX One Rod Favela / Daniel Ponton / Ryan Vittmberga       3
4 187   USA 187 VX1 VX One John Potter / David Guggenheim / Tara Berkinsky       4
5 185   USA 185 Flash Rider VX One Phillip Norris / Christina Norris / Bruma Perez       5
6 197   USA 197 Second Line VX One Richard Heausler / Devon Sweeney       6
7 175   USA 175 This Side Down VX One Ched Proctor / Michael Norris / David Lutian       7
8 178   USA 178 Cruzan Rhode VX One Timothy Pitts / Joe Ferra       8
9 176   USA 176 Kill Bill VX One William Griffin / Mark Zagol       9
10 128   GBR 128 VX1128 VX One Neil Fulcher / James Hunt       10
11 122   CAN 122 122 VX One Stuart Hebb / Mike Wolfs       11
12 222   CAN 222 Wild Deuces VX One Paul Currie / John Goller       12
13 132   USA 132 Smuggler VX One Donovan Brennan / Andrew Brennan / Emily Brennan       13
14 204   USA 204 Attractive Nuisance VX One Jeff Progelhof / Erin Progelhof       14
15 213   USA 213 GiddyUp VX One Kevin Gillman / Tim Keyworth       15
16 154   CAN 154 Touch2Play Racing VX One Rob Butler / Larry Haibers       16
17 107   USA 107 Shaken not Stirred VX One Jason Doyle / Tanner DePriest / Annie Schoenwtter       17
18 145   USA 145 Sforzando VX One Don Winston / Chris Poole       18
19 153   USA 153 Victory VX One Christian Koppernaes / Simon Jenkins DNC       22  
20 171   USA 171 Chuck Waggin' VX One Tim Desmond / Mike Goldfarb DNC       22  
21 135   USA 135 Bobsled VX One Robby Brown / Mark Liebel DNS       22  
 
A-Cats
1 15   USA 320 el Presidente A Cat Bailey White       1
2 20   USA 350 Homey A Cat Woody Cope       2
3 23   USA 135 Lunatic Fringe A Cat Tracy Oliver       3
4 19   USA 99 Hall Spars A Cat Ben Hall       4
5 16   USA 342 Fabbys Xmas Gift A Cat Dustin Romey       5
6 12   USA 357 A-Cat A Cat Tony Vandenoever       6
7 29   USA 340 Brisa A Cat Marcello Correa       7
8 22   NZL 268 Kiwi Magic A Cat Andrew Burdett       8
9 11   USA 336 A Clockwork Orange A Cat Palmer Galt Oliver       9
10 21   USA 290 I dont' name boats under 40ft A Cat Mark Skeels (M)       10
11 26   USA 154 Scheurer A Cat Gordon Isco DNS       16  
12 25   USA 122 Mojito A Cat John Schiefer DNS       16  
13 10   USA 347 18 Karat A Cat Emmanuel Cerf DNS       16  
14 13   USA 121 Cgs A Cat Carla Schiefer DNS       16  
15 24   USA 108 Made in America A Cat Bob Orr DNS       16  
 

2016 Bacardi Miami Sailing Week
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 2

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Miami Sailing Week Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 95   USA 95 MUSE J 70 Joe Bardenheier / Heather Gregg/Patric Powell/Stu Johnstone       4
2 22   USA 322 PuraJoda J 70 Aldo Centanaro / Aldo Jr Centanaro/Marco Centanaro / Bruno Centanaro       17
3 76   URU 776 Chapulin J 70 Diego Garcia / Sebastian Raña /Federico Radovitzky / Ricardo Radovitzky       19
4 56   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew Fisher / Shawn Burke/Steve Bur/Melissa Fisher       22
5 33   USA 343 Truckin' J 70 Alex Meleney / lowre Lewis / Mike Shannon / Mike Waltz       26
6 31   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey / Eric Mentell / Matthew York / Tim Mangus       28
7 83   USA 487 Denali 0.5 J 70 William McKinley / Randy Singelyn/Geoff Paine/Pat Gardner       31
8 36   USA 36 Taipan SB J 70 Lloyd Karzen / Robert Sansome / Ken Ganch / John Bybas / Marco Caporazo       34
9 35   USA 335 Nitemare J 70 Amy Neill / John Stanley / Tyles Woodworth / Tony Bowman DNF       36  
 
 

2016 Bacardi Miami Sailing Week
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 2

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Bacardi Cup Racing
One Design Division
Star (Exalted Grand Master)
1 53   SWE 7978 Fridolin Star Ingvar Krook / Christoffer Lundgren       34
2 38   SUI 8329 Leporello Star Daniel Wyss / Urs Joss       42
3 15   CAN 7887 7887 Star John Hokanson / Paul Avery DNC       71  
4 32   USA 8215 Sonya Star John Chiarella / Bob Carlson DNC       71  
5 54   BRA 8494 Miisca Star Alessandro Pascolato / Henry Boening DNC       71  
 
 
Star (Grand Master)
1 90   USA 8465 8465 Star Augie Diaz / Bruno Prada       3
2 22   USA 8496 Pawseidon Star Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter       10
3 50   USA 8250 8250 Star Andrew Macdonald / Brad Nichol       11
4 96   UKR 8493 Arctur Star Vasyl Gureyev / Tsypko Oleg       20
5 29   SWE 8446 8446 Star Tom Loefstedt / Jespere Sundman       22
6 31   CAN 8445 Remarc Star Brian Cramer / Cam Lymburner       26
7 98   ARG 8498 8498 Star Alberto Zanetti / Diego Peisajovich       27
8 36   GER 8361 Voodoo Star Stefan Lehnert / Dietmar Hobbie       37
9 86   HUN 8386 Barbarella IV Star Tibor Tenke / Miklos Bezereti       39
10 84   USA 8184 Puffin Star David Branch / Ray Rogers       40
11 87   USA 8087 Redemption Star Keith Donald / Kevin Elterman       46
12 52   ITA 8373 YOYO Star Guido Falciola / Luca Paloschi       48
13 18   USA 8507 8507 Star Jim Revkin / Roger Sharp DNC       71  
 
 
Star (Master)
1 33   USA 8000 8231 Star Arthur Anosov / Edward Morey       13
 
 
Star (Masters)
1 14   BRA 8510 Vida Bandida Star Torben Grael / Guilherme Almeida       4
2 41   USA 8506 8506 Star Paul Cayard / Brian Fatih       5
3 40   GER 8427 econ industries Star Reinhard Schmidt / Uli Seeberger       7
4 34   USA 8203 Akimbo Star Brian Ledbetter / Josh Revkin       8
5 11   ARG 8502 UNVRNO Star Torkel Borgstrom / JuanPablo Engelhard       12
6 44   SUI 8409M Fram Star Gautschi Christoph / Niels Holweg       21
7 27   BRA 8459 Maricota Star Admar Gonzaga / Alexandre Figueiredo de Freitas       23
8 23   AUT 8423 8423 Star Christian Nehammer / Florian Urban       28
9 35   USA 8490 Stella Star John MacCausland / Dave Caesar       30
10 21   SUI 8351 8351 Star Henrik Dannesboe / Jan Bonhoeffer       38
11 12   CAN 8272 Southern Star Star Jerry Wendt / Alex Baker       43
12 63   USA 8063 Grinch Star Bert Collins / Jake Doyle       45
13 95   USA 8395 Big Jim Star Mike Hecky / Guy Avellon       47
14 24   GER 8416 xxx Star Hubert Rauch / Andy Lachenschmid       49
15 69   GER 8396 High Octane Star Lothar Geilen / Carlos Miquel       53
16 13   BRA 8403 Vivi Star Frederico Viegas / Renato Moura DNC       71  
17 75   SWE 8275 Bliss IV Star Staffan Thunell / Peter Soderblom DNC       71  
18 37   GER 8450 Lara Star Hubert Merkelbach / Gerrit Bartel DNC       71  
19 45   USA 6320 Opus II Star Dwight Escalera / Elizabeth Escalera DNC       71  
20 79   GER 8179 NN Star Klaus Meyer / Jörg Müller DNC       71  
21 39   USA 8410 Tess Star Mike Phinney / Rick Burgess DNC       71  
 
 
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Miami Sailing Week Racing
One Design Division
A-Cats (Classic)
1 16   USA 342 Fabbys Xmas Gift A Cat Dustin Romey       5
 
 
A-Cats (Foiler)
1 15   USA 320 el Presidente A Cat Bailey White       1
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019