2022 The Bruce Watters Green Fleet Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Bruce Watters Green Fleet Regatta One Design Optimist - Green 24/Sep/2022 11:49 AM 0.25 NM 8 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Bruce Watters Green Fleet Regatta Racing
One Design Division
Optimist - Green
1   usa 18588 opti william weidner       1
2   21846 Bird Dog Opti J Tripp Bustle       2
3   USA 20819 TBA Optimist Leonardo Fernandez-Pallante       3
4   Usa 23079 Opti Nico Sansone       4
5   21849 Schroeder Optimist Luke Schroeder       5
6   USA 21837 Opti Optimist Peyton Rapchak       6
7   1975 N/A Opti Weston Bowie       7
8   22864 Opti 10 Opti Ryan Rossignol       8
9   21845 Firefighter Optimist Philip Buhler       9
10   16138 Young Man and the Sea Optimist Tucker Gowens       10
11   18313 n/a Opti Caroline Mullinax       11
12   6874 Mintly Opti Ashley Korakis       12
13   20467 One Love opti Micah Wahba       13
14   USA 22799 N/A Opti Kaitlin Thomley       14
15   713 TBD Opti Wesley Arrington       15
16   USA 14258 Jack Optimist John Buhler       16
17   21659 N/A Opti Ava Crotty       17
18   21646 C Opti Yale Ewert       18
19   82 tbd Opti Daniel Ahlgren       19
20   USA 20912 USA 20912 Opti Clara Reali       20
21   16183 Charlemagne Opti Rider Ehrlich       21
22   USA 20498 NA NA Chloe Jonas       22
23   USA 16486 Tala Opti Sky Muyskens       23
24   93 Tbd Tbd Lucas Clark       24
25   23636 23636 Opti Isaac Baruch       25
26   115 NA Optimist Mack Johnson       26
27   USA 13997 Vivere optimist Milo King       27
28   3650 none optimus Claira Price       28
29   USA 7698 Tampa Yacht Optimist Georgie Willis       29
30   Usa 10961 Opti Matteo Sansone DNF       57  
31   11437 Tippy Optimist Adeline Dozark DNF       57  
32   23634 Opti Opti Emerson Chung DNF       57  
33   USA 14767 Crabby Sailor Opti Austin Lee DNF       57  
34   14439 Red Hat OPTI Morgan Scheetz DNF       57  
35   USA 23633 N/A Opti Harper Emerson DNF       57  
36   22446 Beach Bomber Opti Andrew Connors DNF       57  
37   USA 12793 Spray optimist Will Mathews DNF       57  
38   111 opti test Cam Sm DNF       57  
39   23083 Windy Lizard Opti Valentino Conrad DNF       57  
40   USA 22775 USA22775 Optimist Ronan Madigan DNF       57  
41   USA tbd N/A optimist Matthew McGucken DNF       57  
42   USA 23638 Pram-tastic Pram Brooks Ahern DNF       57  
43   USA 10009 Optimus Pram Opti Natee Parke DNF       57  
44   83 TBD TBD Jack Lehrer DNF       57  
45   90 Jack T Opti Jack Toth DNF       57  
46   2487 TBD Opti Bailey Bridge DNF       57  
47   USA 97992 Minecraft Expert optimist Maxwell Bray DNF       57  
48   117 Optimist Opt Leonida Masolini DNF       57  
49   112 Opti Opti Wayne Schlabach DNF       57  
50   8 None Opti Oliver Milligan DNF       57  
51   22538 Opti n/a Robin Bass DNF       57  
52   22303 N/A Opti Max Frank DNF       57  
53   USA 15630 Mako Opti Liam McFadden-Stewart DNF       57  
54   22533 N/A Opti Sam Frank DNF       57  
55   USA 16377 Opti Jude Greenway DNF       57  
56   22511 Piper Optimist Piper Roberts OCS       57  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy