2023 Screwpile Lighthouse Challenge
Final Results Race 2
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
CRCA Non-Spinnaker
CRCA Spinnaker
J-70
PHRF 1 (Under 50)
PHRF 3 (110 and above)
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
ORC/ORR
Distance
Wind
Middle-Distance/Cruiser Course
ORRez
CRCA Spinnaker
15/Jul/2023
12:05 PM
RL Med
13 NM
10 Kts
ORC/PHRF/1D Course
PHRF_ToT
PHRF 1 (Under 50)
14/Jul/2023
12:00 PM
5 NM
6 Kts
ORC/PHRF/1D Course
PHRF_ToT
PHRF 3 (110 and above)
14/Jul/2023
12:05 PM
3.4 NM
6 Kts
ORC/PHRF/1D Course
One Design
J-70
14/Jul/2023
12:10 PM
3.4 NM
6 Kts
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Middle-Distance/Cruiser Course Racing
ORRez Division
CRCA Spinnaker
(RL Med)
1
USA 23798
Pursuit
Custom
Norm Dawley
0.928
15/Jul/23 - 14:11:24
0:02:06:24
0:01:57:18
1
1
2
USA 063
Bad Cat
J 111
James Whited
0.928
15/Jul/23 - 14:14:00
0:02:09:00
0:01:59:43
2
3
3
USA 73052
Barba Roja
Pearson 31
Steven Birchfield
0.736
15/Jul/23 - 14:56:50
0:02:51:50
0:02:06:28
3
6
4
USA 93486
Raven
J 42
Gary Hooper
0.852
15/Jul/23 - 14:35:37
0:02:30:37
0:02:08:20
4
8
5
93679
Jahazi
Bavaria 38
David Dodson
0.798
15/Jul/23 - 14:46:10
0:02:41:10
0:02:08:37
5
9
6
40991
In the Red
S2 9.1
Antoinette Wilkins
0.785
15/Jul/23 - 14:50:30
0:02:45:30
0:02:09:55
6
10
7
079
Saffire
Saffier 33
Andy/Scott Batchelor/Elles
0.850
15/Jul/23 - 14:40:47
0:02:35:47
0:02:12:25
7
12
8
USA 61340
WINDHOVER
Jeanneau 39i
Matthew Hammond
0.783
15/Jul/23 - 15:20:18
0:03:15:18
0:02:32:55
8
15
9
23827
SHAMAL
Capri
Jeffrey Carlsen
DNC
0.729
10
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
ORC/PHRF/1D Course Racing
One Design Division
J-70
1
USA 1521
Progress
J 70
Paul Green
1
2
32
USA 332
Foreign Affairs
J 70
Isaac & Nic Breen-Franklin
2
3
USA 73
MicroBurst
J 70
Thomas Moulds
3
4
605
WooHoo!
J 70
Spencer Wait
4
5
USA 47
JRay
J70
Lawrence Ray
5
6
USA 382
SS396
J 70
Terry Reese
6
7
USA 154
SPICE
J 70
Holly Graf
DNC
8
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 1 (Under 50)
1
USA 188
One Trick Pony
Melges 32
David & Jacki Meiser
24.0 / 1.1324
14/Jul/23 - 13:02:43
0:01:02:43
0:01:11:01
1
6
2
USA 7000
Victorine
Columbia 32
David Conlon
69.0 / 1.0501
14/Jul/23 - 13:08:24
0:01:08:24
0:01:11:50
2
7
3
USA 38012
ZUUL
Aerodyne 38
Benedict Capuco
36.0 / 1.1092
14/Jul/23 - 13:05:09
0:01:05:09
0:01:12:16
3
8
4
USA 50473
Cheetah
Mumm 36 UC Mod
Marc Briere
45.0 / 1.0924
14/Jul/23 - 13:07:09
0:01:07:09
0:01:13:21
4
9
5
222
USA 222
Wild Horses
Melges 32
McKinney / Caldwell
24.0 / 1.1324
14/Jul/23 - 13:05:11
0:01:05:11
0:01:13:49
5
10
6
39519
American Flyer
FARR 395
Dan Schneider Jr
36.0 / 1.1092
14/Jul/23 - 13:08:00
0:01:08:00
0:01:15:26
6
11
7
USA 61145
Rakali
X-Yacht 4.3
Mark & Robin Witte
51.0 / 1.0815
14/Jul/23 - 13:11:11
0:01:11:11
0:01:16:59
7
12
8
USA 25
Patriot
Farr 30
John Tersoni
54.0 / 1.0762
14/Jul/23 - 13:18:05
0:01:18:05
0:01:24:02
8
13
PHRF 3 (110 and above)
1
USA 93121
Wicked Good
Tartan Pride P270
Mark Gyorgy
132.0 / 0.9531
14/Jul/23 - 12:57:52
0:00:52:52
0:00:50:23
1
1
2
09
83269
Goin'
Tripp 26
Dennis Hannick
117.0 / 0.9745
14/Jul/23 - 13:01:04
0:00:56:04
0:00:54:38
2
2
3
USA 41316
Diablo
Dehler DB-2
Russell Miller
114.0 / 0.9789
14/Jul/23 - 13:02:34
0:00:57:34
0:00:56:21
3
3
4
50588
Pony Express
B25
Jimmy Yurko
132.0 / 0.9531
14/Jul/23 - 13:05:18
0:01:00:18
0:00:57:28
4
4
5
63076
Dangerous
Olson 30
Dewey Melton
111.0 / 0.9834
14/Jul/23 - 13:04:27
0:00:59:27
0:00:58:28
5
5
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy