Helly Hansen Marblehead NOOD Regatta 2016
Final Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Marblehead NOOD Brimbles One Design Laser Full Rig 30/Jul/2016 12:44 PM    
Marblehead NOOD Brimbles One Design Laser Radial 30/Jul/2016 01:11 PM    

Marblehead NOOD Halfway Rock One Design Rhodes 19 28/Jul/2016 01:56 PM 2.8 NM  

Marblehead NOOD Outside One Design IOD 28/Jul/2016 01:49 PM 4.8 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Marblehead NOOD Brimbles Racing
One Design Division
Laser Full Rig
1   Usa 180521 None Laser Marek Zaleski       1
2   USA 190409 Laser Laser Bryce Andreasen       2
3   RYC 205472 Mighty Mouse Laser Lawrence McGrath       3
4   USA 210173 Laser Laser Jean Fillion       4
5   USA 162002 Slowly Laser Nik Froud       5
6   USA 189810 NA Laser John Tagliammle         6
7   USA 159089 Happiness Room Laser Radial Bruce MARTINSON       7
8   USA 159805 159805 Laser Chris Hufstader       8
9   177370 railmeat Laser Jim DaSilva       9
10   USA 175954 Lola Laser Bill Lynn       10
11   USA 190414 190414 Laser JB Braun       11
12   USA 187436 This ain't no disco Laser Phil King       12
13   USA 182734 We Dabble Laser Walter Florio       13
14   USA 179495 Hele On Laser Jamie Carter       14
15   USA 192032 Tomorrowland Laser Cooper Nefsky       15
16   USA 209634 209634 Laser Bill Rothwell       16
17   USA 40215 Pirouette Laser Stephen Kosacz       17
18   USA 198048 Knot Napping Too Laser Andrew Burton       18
19   207 Tbd Laser David Robison       19
20   USA 169753 Mary Lee Laser Ulf Westhoven       20
21   USA 200334 Laser David Ryan       21
22   USA 162041 Liberty Laser Sandy Takacs       22
23   USA 209712 405 at the 101 Laser Wayne Colahan       23
24   USA 3531 laser Laser abbott lowell       24
25   USA 187364 Laser Gilmore ONeill       25
26   USA 150713 Phil's Folly Laser Philip Smith       26
27   USA 193987 193987 Laser Nicholas Pandapas       27
28   USA 167393 MAO Laser Bob Winter       28
29   USA 175918 White Horse Laser Frank Hennessy       29
30   USA 131614 Cruisin' Gruzen Laser Rachel Gruzen       30
31   USA 110238 Just friends Laser Josh White       31
32   210194 no name Laser Garrett McKinnon       32
33   001 187392 Event Horizon III Laser Faye Flam       33
34   CAN 207130 FICA Laser Michael Kearney       34
35   USA 165990 Flam Drag Laser Stephanie Muto       35
36   USA 190168 Red Tom Phipps         36
37   USA 176139 Crippled but Free Laser Tom Dailey DNC       51  
38   USA 3 Mary Lee Laser Ulf Westhoven DNC       51  
39   USA 176034 Wangadangadoogadangdang Laser William Dailey DNC       51  
40   USA 226 Laser Laser Chris Woods DNC       51  
41   USA 47614 aesthetics Laser James Murphy DNC       51  
42   TBD TBD Laser William Bedford DNC       51  
43   USA 155381 Cold Front Laser Kaighn Smith DNC       51  
44   USA 198370 California Fruit Laser Hugh MacGillivray DNF       51  
45   USA 199786 Breezy Rider Laser Doug Auld DNF       51  
46   USA 154499 154499 Laser Sarah Jacklin DNF         51  
47   CAN 164211 Freshly Cut Wild Flowers Laser Rob Ferrer DNS       51  
48   USA 189772 Laser Laser Rob Hallawell OCS       51  
49   USA 203953 On the Half Shell Laser Ledyard McFadden OCS       51  
 
Laser Radial
1   USA 200528 ryosuke sakai Laser Radial ryosuke sakai       1
2   USA 187362 187362 Laser Radial Nicole Torrie       2
3   USA 209686 The T Laser Radial James Collins       3
4   USA 205445 Laser Laser Radial Natalya Gontcharova       4
5   USA 187810 187810 Laser Radial Julia Jeffries       5
6   USA 187758 My Humps Laser Radial Eliza Garry       6
7   USA p3 HMS Diversity Sam Rodiger         7
8   USA 168569 Knot Fast Laser Radial Hunter Zonnenberg       8
9   USA 175041 Tbd Laser Radial Jasper Westhoven       9
10   USA 173184 Boaty McBoatface Laser Radial Chloe Brown       10
11   USA 165990 - Erin Smith         11
12   USA 1 laser Laser Radial jillian casey DNC       14  
13   n/a None Laser radial Edward Backman DNC       14  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Marblehead NOOD Halfway Rock Racing
One Design Division
Rhodes 19
1   USA 1217 Bight Me Rhodes 19 Charlie Pendleton / Jim Raisides       1
2   USA 1926 Jabberwock Rhodes 19 Team Taylor       2
3   2648 Sundance Rhodes 19 Kaznoski/Cooke Pete/Evan       3
4   USA 1819 Chili Rhodes 19 Eric Thornton       4
5   USA 2435 Rallie Rhodes 19 Larry Ehrhardt       5
6   USA 1210 Hall Pass Rhodes 19 Peter Frisch       6
7   722 McLovin Rhodes 19 Jeff/Dave Shoreman/Reynolds       7
8   USA 1090 1090 Rhodes 19 Dru Slattery       8
9   USA 1316 Dinner Out Rhodes 19 Joseph Fava       9
10   1683 The Mighty Rhodes Rhodes 19 Matt Hooks       10
11   USA 3172 3172 Rhodes 19 David Nelson       11
12   USA 2623 Harm's Way Rhodes 19 Mike Lane       12
13   USA 2585 Woodstock Rhodes 19 Stephen Uhl       13
14   USA 1790 Pastiche Rhodes 19 Ken Cormier / Bill Dalton       14
15   USA 982 Mohotta Mobetta Rhodes 19 Kim Pandapas       15
16   USA 3183 Manikiki Rhodes 19 Jamie Holley       16
17   USA 1392 Q Rhodes 19 Bruce Bolen       17
18   USA 2495 David Rose Rhodes 19 David Rubin       18
19   USA 1299 Seguin Rhodes 19 Conway&Alex Felton       19
20   USA 2692 Sweep Rhodes 19 Bill / Renee Heffernan       20
21   USA 1398 Garuda Rhodes 19 Sarah Sheldon       21
22   USA 1137 Adam's Rib Rhodes 19 Chris Adam       22
23   USA 1466 Il Prete Rosso Rhodes 19 Martha Martini       23
24   1472 Salty Dog Rhodes 19 Charlie Thomas       24
25   USA 2561 Tahoot Rhodes 19 Walter Colsman       25
26   USA 1228 Rumble Rhodes 19 Ramsay Hoguet       26
27   USA 1194 Redgate Rhodes 19 Peter Weise DNC       33  
28   USA 1643 Daft Eddy Rhodes 19 Stuart Boyd DNC       33  
29   2688 Zef Side Rhodes 19 Ian Peebles DNC       33  
30   USA 2590 Marjorie Ann Rhodes 19 Rick Berliner DNC       33  
31   USA 1015 Wangadangadugadangdang Rhodes 19 Tom Dailey RET         33  
32   1686 Second Thoughts Rhodes 19 Rick Saunders RET       33  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Marblehead NOOD Outside Racing
One Design Division
IOD
1   16 Tango IOD Ian / Rachel Morrison       1
2   USA 130 Javelin IOD Norm/Bruce Cressy/Dyson       2
3   76 Spirit IOD Peter Stahle       3
4   USA 51 Sagacious IOD Timothy J. Dittrich       4
5   49 Kungsornen IOD Herbert J. Motley       5
6   USA 2 Elektra IOD Greg Mancusi-Ungaro       6
7   USA 4 Relapse IOD Steve Barrett       7
 

Helly Hansen Marblehead NOOD Regatta 2016
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 2


Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen Sailing World Mount Gay Rum North Sails
West Marine Sunsail Wilmington Trust Regatta Ginger Beer
Team One Newport Outside Images   

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy