2023 Vineyard Cup Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 2
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Catboats
Classics
Herreshoff 12.5
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker I
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker II
PHRF - Spinnaker
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Vineyard Cup
One Design
Herreshoff 12.5
07/Jul/2023
12:00 PM
Vineyard Cup
CRF MkII
Classics
09/Jul/2023
11:30 AM
0 NM
5 Kts
Vineyard Cup
PHRF
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker I
09/Jul/2023
11:30 AM
0 NM
Vineyard Cup
PHRF
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker II
09/Jul/2023
11:30 AM
0 NM
Vineyard Cup
PHRF
PHRF - Spinnaker
09/Jul/2023
11:30 AM
0 NM
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Vineyard Cup Racing
CRF MkII Division
Classics
1
W.76 USA-1
Wild Horses
W Class 76
Donald Tofias
54.4 / -13
09/Jul/23 - 12:56:31
0:01:26:31
0:01:26:31
1
1
2
X/9
Santana
Sparkman and Stephens
Wendy Schmidt
31.1 / 82
09/Jul/23 - 12:59:15
0:01:29:15
0:01:29:15
2
2
3
1923
Sonny III
Brooklin 91
Jeffrey Sudikoff
61.1 / -30
09/Jul/23 - 12:59:43
0:01:29:43
0:01:29:43
3
3
4
NY18
Gentian
NY32
Ben Sperry
26.0 / 118
09/Jul/23 - 13:04:29
0:01:34:29
0:01:34:29
4
4
5
17
The Blue Peter
Alfred Mylne 65
Mathew Barker
31.7 / 77
09/Jul/23 - 13:08:25
0:01:38:25
0:01:38:25
5
5
6
-
Malabar II
Alden Schooner
Myles Thurlow
14.9 / 254
09/Jul/23 - 13:14:10
0:01:44:10
0:01:44:10
6
6
7
USA 35
Juno
Nat Benjamin Custom
Scott DiBiaso - Skipper
29.5 / 92
09/Jul/23 - 13:20:25
0:01:50:25
0:01:50:25
7
7
8
none
Phra Luang
gaff rigged schooner
Jeff Robinson
14.9 / 254
09/Jul/23 - 13:24:48
0:01:54:48
0:01:54:48
8
8
9
22
Brilliant
Schooner
Sarah Armour Mystic Seaport Museum
28.7 / 97
09/Jul/23 - 13:27:31
0:01:57:31
0:01:57:31
9
9
10
A7
Mashnee
BB30
Ryan Conway
29.9 / 89
09/Jul/23 - 13:31:15
0:02:01:15
0:02:01:15
10
10
11
USA 00
Calabash
Schooner
Brad Abbott
14.9 / 254
09/Jul/23 - 13:32:43
0:02:02:43
0:02:02:43
11
11
12
None
Ishmael
Schooner
Fred Murphy
18.6 / 196
09/Jul/23 - 13:34:47
0:02:04:47
0:02:04:47
12
12
13
USA 0000
Charlotte
Schooner
Nat Benjamin
20.2 / 175
09/Jul/23 - 13:38:46
0:02:08:46
0:02:08:46
13
13
14
0000
Rebecca of Vineyard Haven
Schooner
Andrea Kelly
21.6 / 159
09/Jul/23 - 13:44:26
0:02:14:26
0:02:14:26
14
14
15
93
Phantom
Concordia Yawl
Joshua Dennerlein
DNC
18.8 / 192
19
16
None
Sophie
Bruce King 91 custom
Hope Marine
DNC
62.0 / -32
19
17
0000
Eleda
Sloop
Ross Gannon
DNC
23.1 / 144
19
18
N/A
Voyager
Alden Schooner 309A
Loch Phillipps
DNC
17.6 / 209
19
One Design Division
Herreshoff 12.5
1
USA 268
Moonshadow
Doughdish
Frank Sutula
1
2
H 342
WHRILWIND
DOUGHDISH
Philip Hale
2
3
132
Lila
Herreshoof
james jones
3
4
55555
Chestnut
H12 1/2
Elizabeth Kahane
4
5
H 254
Patch of Green
Herreshoff 12 1/2
ALEXANDER KERR
5
PHRF Division
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker I
1
363
Tamu
Alerion Express 28
Thomas Wescott
183.0
09/Jul/23 - 13:16:44
0:01:46:44
0:01:46:44
1
3
2
USA 299
Miss Marilyn
Nonsuch 30
Ehren Federowicz
177.0
09/Jul/23 - 13:21:32
0:01:51:32
0:01:51:32
2
6
3
USA 437
Penelope
Alerion Express 28
Mo Flam
183.0
09/Jul/23 - 13:22:00
0:01:52:00
0:01:52:00
3
7
4
None
Gloria
C&C 24
Roger Becker
252.0
09/Jul/23 - 13:27:55
0:01:57:55
0:01:57:55
4
13
5
N/A
sienna
Catalina mark 2
Jerry goodale
189.0
09/Jul/23 - 13:49:50
0:02:19:50
0:02:19:50
5
19
6
USA 22
Karma
Sloop
Jim Pringle
295.0
09/Jul/23 - 14:09:32
0:02:39:32
0:02:39:32
6
20
7
20
ZACA
Alberg 37
Michael Williams
DNC
189.0
8
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker II
1
USA 50454
Après
J 120
Stephen Besse
60.0
09/Jul/23 - 13:12:26
0:01:42:26
0:01:42:26
1
2
2
USA 51866
Ruffian
Cal 33
Bob Cunningham
150.0
09/Jul/23 - 13:24:53
0:01:54:53
0:01:54:53
2
8
3
24
Silhouette
Alerion 33
Wendell Colson
126.0
09/Jul/23 - 13:25:42
0:01:55:42
0:01:55:42
3
10
4
60405
Artful Dodger
Tartan 3500
Robert ; Michael Egemeier ; Powers
153.0
09/Jul/23 - 13:26:37
0:01:56:37
0:01:56:37
4
11
5
USA 40035
Bliss
J35c
Adam T. Hayes
99.0
09/Jul/23 - 13:28:35
0:01:58:35
0:01:58:35
5
14
6
USA 7866
Evening Star
C&C Redline
Bryan / Ian Gordon
132.0
09/Jul/23 - 13:34:33
0:02:04:33
0:02:04:33
6
15
7
USA 93035
Trinity
C&C 37
David McDonough
135.0
09/Jul/23 - 13:35:04
0:02:05:04
0:02:05:04
7
16
8
USA 1123
LIBERTY
Morris M36
Dominic Maxwell
141.0
09/Jul/23 - 13:47:17
0:02:17:17
0:02:17:17
8
18
9
18
Iniki
Alerion Express
Paul Stafford
DNC
120.0
10
PHRF - Spinnaker
1
33
USA 343
Truckin'
J 70
Alex Meleney
117.0
09/Jul/23 - 12:55:28
0:01:25:28
0:01:25:28
1
1
2
USA 97133
Bia
Swan
Tristan Lodge
78.0
09/Jul/23 - 13:17:15
0:01:47:15
0:01:47:15
2
4
3
USA 598
Amonini
J70
MV reginal high school sail mv
117.0
09/Jul/23 - 13:17:29
0:01:47:29
0:01:47:29
3
5
4
None
Campana
Pogo 30
Eric Widra
75.0
09/Jul/23 - 13:25:32
0:01:55:32
0:01:55:32
4
9
5
USA 60515
Quantum
Hanse 385
Samuel Adelman
117.0
09/Jul/23 - 13:26:45
0:01:56:45
0:01:56:45
5
12
6
42053
Eider
Hinckley Sou’wester 42
Daniel Pesch
120.0
09/Jul/23 - 13:39:23
0:02:09:23
0:02:09:23
6
17
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy