132nd LYRA Annual Regatta - Course Racing
Final Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
LYRA Course Alpha Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1   USA 25600 Rampage Farr 47 Fritz Odenbach 1.200 29/Jul/16 - 13:43:28 0:00:53:28 0:01:04:10 1 1
2   CAN 1445 Spitfire Farr 45 Jonathan Bamberger 1.212 29/Jul/16 - 13:44:41 0:00:54:41 0:01:06:17 2 3
3   CAN 43737 Gaucho Farr 44 Sandy MacDonald 1.182 29/Jul/16 - 13:46:29 0:00:56:29 0:01:06:46 3 4
 
IRC 2
1   CAN 146 Xoomer Xpress X-35 Diane Reid 1.054 29/Jul/16 - 13:52:46 0:01:02:46 0:01:06:09 1 2
2   USA 29206 ACE Mumm 36 Kris Davis 1.074 29/Jul/16 - 14:01:36 0:01:11:36 0:01:16:54 2 5
 
One Design Division
J 80
1   USA 482 Eagles Wings J 80 David Smith       1
2   CAN 78 Feisty J 80 Trudy Murphy       2
3   USA 1314 Stacked Deck J 80 Ramzi Bannura       3
4   CAN 181 Innocent Bystander J 80 David Doyle / Mark McLean       4
5   CAN 33 JIGGERS! J 80 Lawrence Alexander       5
6   CAN 1485 Nautical Symphony J 80 Bart Smit       6
7   CAN 1323 Segueh J 80 David & Elisabeth Neasmith       7
8   CAN 347 Breakaway J J 80 Hugh McGugan       8
9 North Sails  CAN 267 Toboggan J 80 Robert Lenters       9
10   CAN 262 Menace J 80 Jim McGuinness       10
 
Universal Rule R Class
1   R 13 Gypsy R Class 3 Cliff Walkington       1
2   R 8 Diana R Class Nicolaus Reimann       2
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
LYRA Course Charlie Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 1
1   CAN 138 Corsair Esse 850 Scott Blair 89.0 / 1.1550 29/Jul/16 - 13:48:06 0:00:45:06 0:00:52:05 1 1
2   USA 52397 Wind Chill Beneteau First 36.7 Mark Schimley 79.0 / 1.1790 29/Jul/16 - 13:51:50 0:00:48:50 0:00:57:34 2 3
3   CAN 41849/53494 Kamikaze Tripp 37 Jody Pepper 93.0 / 1.1456 29/Jul/16 - 13:57:05 0:00:54:05 0:01:01:57 3 7
4   CAN 35001 Razorbill 1D35 Peter Smith 44.0 / 1.2717 29/Jul/16 - 13:52:49 0:00:49:49 0:01:03:21 4 8
5   CAN 40003 Tatiana New York 40 Alan Clough 95.0 / 1.1410 29/Jul/16 - 13:58:57 0:00:55:57 0:01:03:50 5 9
6   CAN 11565 Sula Sula C&C 115 Carey Crawford-Brown 62.0 / 1.2223 29/Jul/16 - 13:57:40 0:00:54:40 0:01:06:49 6 10
7   USA 41999 Futures J 124 John Reinhold 24.0 / 1.3315 29/Jul/16 - 13:55:41 0:00:52:41 0:01:10:09 7 12
8   CAN 51725 SnapShot 2.0 Beneteau First 36.7 George Poulias DNC 79.0 / 1.1790       9  
 
PHRF 2
1   USA 489 Mo' Money J 22 Kevin Doyle 170.0 / 0.9912 29/Jul/16 - 14:06:46 0:00:56:46 0:00:56:16 1 2
2   USA 65 Candilejas Express 30-2 Carl MacTaggart 139.0 / 1.0481 29/Jul/16 - 14:06:30 0:00:56:30 0:00:59:13 2 4
3   CAN 312 Vamoose J 22 Dan Walton 160.0 / 1.0089 29/Jul/16 - 14:09:36 0:00:59:36 0:01:00:08 3 5
4   USA 1195 Marquise C&C 32 Bob Carey 161.0 / 1.0071 29/Jul/16 - 14:10:58 0:01:00:58 0:01:01:24 4 6
 
PHRF 3
1   CAN 2180 Firebird II Redwing 30 Robert Young 205.0 / 0.9340 29/Jul/16 - 14:36:31 0:01:13:31 0:01:08:47 1 11
2   CAN 1134 Mickey Shark 24 Andrew Brewer 224.0 / 0.9057 29/Jul/16 - 14:41:31 0:01:18:31 0:01:11:07 2 13
3   CAN 12490 Scalliwag C&C 27 Gina Eisler DNC 205.0 / 0.9340       6  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019