2016 E Scow National Championship Regatta (NCESA)
Final Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
National Championship Regatta Racing
One Design Division
E Scow
1   I-2 Wide Open E Scow Vincent Porter       1
2   I-49 Full Throttle E Scow Brian Porter       2
3 North Sails  I-1 White Heat E Scow Harry Melges 4       3
4   M-9 Cygnet E Scow Thomas Burton       4
5   KG-111 Freedom E Scow Jim Campbell       5
6   T-76 HONK E Scow Kyle Rogachenko       6
7   BH-8 Shimmer E Scow Russ Lucas       7
8   M-11 ELEVEN E Scow Erik Bowers       8
9   I-9 Rooster E scow Peter Strothman       9
10   M-20 Iceburg E scow Tim Krech       10
11   T-73 Limelight E Scow Jeff Bonanni       11
12   M-10 Ballistic E Scow David Strothman       12
13   CR-66 Black Pearl E Scow Rob Terry       13
14   WH-77 In the Mun-E E Scow Tom Munroe       14
15   T-37 Blind Squirrel E Scow John Brown       15
16   MA-11 LOCO MOCOSO E Scow Peter Hurley       16
17   W-41 Savannah Rose E Scow Wheeler Morris       17
18   SC-55 Vamoose E Scow Robert Wilkins       18
19   J-25 Thunderstruck E Scow Thomas Castle       19
20   T-17 Hunter E Scow Chad Hillyer       20
21   I-7 Fireball E Scow Tom Freytag       21
22   W-9 Nightmare E Scow Charlie Igo       22
23   M-5 Rebel E Scow John Wicks       23
24   H-7 Mirage E-Scow Lon Schoor       24
25   W-25 Euphoria E Scow Lee Alnes       25
26   H-1 Shiva E Scow Brendan Boylan       26
27   SL-4 Tips E scow Brett Hatton       27
28   V-37 Wagon E Scow August Barkow       28
29   M-1 Cosmic Voyager E scow Robbie Evans       29
30   T-18 Showtime E Scow Clay Johnson       30
31   M-35 CREWZINN E Scow Hans Zinn RDG       30
32   H-8 Gr8 Expect8tions E Scow Timothy Sugar       31
33   T-16 Endurance E-Scow Brendan Hogan       32
34   GL-7 7 E Scow Toby Sutherland       33
35   M-87 Port Approach E Scow Derek Packard       34
36   W-66 Marvin E Scow Eddie Cox       35
37   M-42 Madame E Scow Sam Rogers       36
38   M-17 Vertigo E Scow Jason Ostbye       37
39   T-4 Big E Racing E Scow Joseph Thorpe       38
40   H-13 Wild Turkey E Scow Patrick Heaney       40
41   CR-9 E Scow Tony Pugh       41
42   M-7 Lady Luck E Scow Jule Hannaford       42
43   TO-33 Jackrabbit E Scow Steve Johanson       43
44   M-22 Let it Ride E Scow Jessica Haverstock       44
45   M-8 Speed Buggy E Scow Terry Foster       45
46   X-20 Maash Pit E Scow Peter Maas       46
47   J-80 Whiteaway E Scow Jon Schloesser       47
48   HO-54 MurphE's Law E Scow Patrick Flinn       48
49 UK Sailmakers  H-73 Radio Control E Scow Eric Kerlow       49
50   LE-3 LimaEcho E Scow Bob Donat       50
51   H-11 FULL TILT E Scow Lance Puccio       51
52   LE-66 Checkmate E Scow Mark Schneider       52
53   RL-45 The Profligate E Scow Sanford Riley       53
54   W-20 Restraining Order E Scow Van Johnson ZFP       53
55 North Sails  M-16 The Mermaid Squad E Scow Danielle Lindeman       54
56 North Sails  UM-7 Limousine E Scow John Barlow       55
57   H-88 CrazE Eights E scow Phil Zalog       56
58   Z-10 Shamrock E scow Bradley Price       57
59   GL 17 LE E Scow Dan Wilhelm       58
60   I-303 mothership E scow David Davenport       59
61   M-12 E=MC^2 E scow Jeffrey Solum       60
62   RL-2 Frisbee E Scow Rob Aitken DNF       73  
63   M-2 Flyer E Scow Thomas Meyer DNF       73  
64   V-50 Jank-E E Scow Drake Sprinkman DNF       73  
65   M-77 Geezer E Scow Woody Jewett DNF       73  
66   M-6 HydroFrac E Scow Rich Budinger DNF       73  
67   LE-13 BloodE E Scow John McGlynn DNF       73  
68   W-8 Slapshot E Scow Matthew Petersen DNF       73  
69   M-53 China Cat E Scow David Chute DNF       73  
70   M-33 HMS MHS E scow Nathan Olmsted DNF       73  
71   WH-88 Pintail E Scow Brian McMurray DNS       73  
72   W-5 Danger Zone E Scow Ross Cardozo DSQ       73  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Sailcrafters

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017