2016 Off Soundings Spring Series
Final Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Spring Series Racing
PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT Division
Nonsuch
1 30   44 Cringle Nonsuch Bob and Judy Gibbs 126.0 / 0.9901 11/Jun/16 - 15:54:19 0:05:54:19 0:05:50:49 1 76
2 10   42 Born To Run Nonsuch Michael Passero 158.0 / 0.9404 11/Jun/16 - 16:50:00 0:06:50:00 0:06:25:34 2 81
3 5   210 SLOW CAT Nonsuch 30 Ultra Stephen Bosco DNF 181.0 / 0.9077       11  
4 5   50778 STRAYCAT Nonsuch Dan Ferrrier DNF 175.0 / 0.9160       11  
5   227 Mistral Nonsuch 30 James Davis DNF 183.0 / 0.9050       11  
6   440 White Eagle Nonsuch 30 Narcy Dubicki G RET 183.0 / 0.9050       11  
7   199 HALCYON Nonsuch 30 Bob Cornell RET 183.0 / 0.9050       11  
8 10   30243 Vienna Nonsuch Bob Robinson RET 173.0 / 0.9188       11  
9 10   360 Bananaquit Nonsuch 30 U Bill Wigglesworth RET 167.0 / 0.9274       11  
10 15   14 Gimlet II Nonsuch 33 Barbara Melanson RET 150.0 / 0.9524       11  
11   56 Judith Marie NonSuch 30 Joseph Carroll DNC 183.0 / 0.9050       14  
12   301 PALLAS CAT N30U Jim Way G DNC 183.0 / 0.9050       14  
13   153 Blue Heron Nonsuch Sharon Tracy DNC 183.0 / 0.9050       14  
 
NS-3
1   170 Calli Ranger 26 Kevin Horne 216.0 / 0.8621 11/Jun/16 - 15:41:14 0:05:36:14 0:04:49:52 1 17
2 15   14569 Mentor Pearson Mark Kondracky 209.0 / 0.8708 11/Jun/16 - 16:04:53 0:05:59:53 0:05:13:23 2 55
3 35   37 Jollymon C&C Redwing 30 Geordie Loveday/ Sarah Porter 158.0 / 0.9404 11/Jun/16 - 15:40:49 0:05:35:49 0:05:15:48 3 58
4   30010 Rusty Nail Pearson Shawn Day 193.0 / 0.8915 11/Jun/16 - 16:08:09 0:06:03:09 0:05:23:45 4 63
5 10   3771 Piper Too Tartan 34c Robert Almeida 197.0 / 0.8863 11/Jun/16 - 16:53:22 0:06:48:22 0:06:01:56 5 79
6   52604 WINDSONG Islander 28 Edward Coss TLE 237.0 / 0.8368   6  
7   227 Tantivy Seafarer 31-1 Daniel Fisher DNF 231.0 / 0.8439       9  
8   22488 Skirr Tartan 30 Ted Paulsen DNF 200.0 / 0.8824       9  
9 10   30029 Illusion C&C 30 John Bourget RET 183.0 / 0.9050       9  
10   43804 Buccaneer Pearson 303 Richard Tiernan DNC 222.0 / 0.8547       11  
 
NS-2
1   165 Larvik Pearson 10M Kim Andersen G 174.0 / 0.9174 11/Jun/16 - 15:13:11 0:05:03:11 0:04:38:08 1 7
2 10   51181 Splashdance O'Day 34 Harlan Fredericksen 153.0 / 0.9479 11/Jun/16 - 15:16:43 0:05:06:43 0:04:50:44 2 19
3 15   14860 Curlew C&C 33 Mark Andrews 150.0 / 0.9524 11/Jun/16 - 15:16:21 0:05:06:21 0:04:51:46 3 23
4 5   23 Mainsheet Pearson P31-2 Bill Plunkett 175.0 / 0.9160 11/Jun/16 - 15:37:31 0:05:27:31 0:05:00:00 4 35
5 10   30 Zeus J 34C Chip Puccio 125.0 / 0.9917 11/Jun/16 - 15:13:09 0:05:03:09 0:05:00:38 5 37
6 10   1780 Adventure Beneteau First 345 Paul Tabor 135.0 / 0.9756 11/Jun/16 - 15:23:24 0:05:13:24 0:05:05:45 6 43
7   40584 Serenity Sabre 38 MK 1 Harry Grossman DNF 142.0 / 0.9646       11  
8   1122 Carriacou Catalina 34 Mark Milner G DNF 178.0 / 0.9119       11  
9   86 Tesoro Bristol 40 Tim Brewer RET 200.0 / 0.8824       11  
10   464 Legacy III C&C 34 John Read RET 155.0 / 0.9449       11  
 
C-3
1   42023 Fianna Sabre 34 MKII Anne /John Hannan G 141.0 / 0.9662 11/Jun/16 - 15:04:00 0:04:49:00 0:04:39:14 1 9
2   30036 Defiant C&C 36 Matt Champney 135.0 / 0.9756 11/Jun/16 - 15:07:25 0:04:52:25 0:04:45:17 2 12
3 15   41976 Park Place O'Day 34 Richard Mentelos 123.0 / 0.9950 11/Jun/16 - 15:07:35 0:04:52:35 0:04:51:07 3 20
4 10   20140 Izzy May C&C 33 Luke Georgian 134.0 / 0.9772 11/Jun/16 - 15:14:14 0:04:59:14 0:04:52:25 4 24
5 10   20201 Brer Rabbit III C&C 33 William Loweth/ David Strang 133.0 / 0.9788 11/Jun/16 - 15:14:56 0:04:59:56 0:04:53:34 5 27
6 15   31550 Arabesque Chance CTM 31 Robert Bruno 123.0 / 0.9950 11/Jun/16 - 15:11:21 0:04:56:21 0:04:54:52 6 29
7 15   10999 Checkered Demon Holland 1/2 Ton Neal O'Connell 138.0 / 0.9709 11/Jun/16 - 15:20:31 0:05:05:31 0:04:56:38 7 32
8 5   12247 Phoenix Pearson 36 Bruce Cox 131.0 / 0.9820 11/Jun/16 - 15:18:39 0:05:03:39 0:04:58:11 8 33
9 5   354 Bright Side Elan 31S Ian Merkle-Scotland 157.0 / 0.9419 11/Jun/16 - 15:48:46 0:05:33:46 0:05:14:22 9 57
10 15   32639 Ackvavit Aphrodite 34 Paul Grady 116.0 / 1.0067 11/Jun/16 - 15:31:06 0:05:16:06 0:05:18:13 10 61
11   361 Grace Tartan 30C Christopher Cole G 169.0 / 0.9245 11/Jun/16 - 16:46:51 0:06:31:51 0:06:02:16 11 80
 
H-4
1   31806 MADCAP XI J 29 Daniel Bullard 111.0 / 1.0152 11/Jun/16 - 15:00:14 0:04:40:14 0:04:44:30 1 11
2   32287 Prestidigitation Hobie 33 Jack Evans 94.0 / 1.0453 11/Jun/16 - 15:03:47 0:04:43:47 0:04:56:38 2 31
3 10   43436 Wave Dancer Olson 30 OBD Robert (Zeke) Wolfskehl 90.0 / 1.0526 11/Jun/16 - 15:08:16 0:04:48:16 0:05:03:26 3 42
4   25752 The Ocho Capo 30 Mark Cika 112.0 / 1.0135 11/Jun/16 - 15:23:50 0:05:03:50 0:05:07:56 4 48
5   51280 n/a Evelyn 26 FD Shawn Pelissier 173.0 / 0.9188 11/Jun/16 - 15:56:38 0:05:36:38 0:05:09:18 5 50
6   63 BLACKBIRD J 30 Tom Welsh 138.0 / 0.9709 11/Jun/16 - 15:41:51 0:05:21:51 0:05:12:29 6 53
7 30   USA 14514 En Charette Noe 27 Paul Jennings 91.0 / 1.0508 11/Jun/16 - 15:17:30 0:04:57:30 0:05:12:37 7 54
8 10 UK Sailmakers  389 MAGAN J 30 Chris Buydos 122.0 / 0.9967 11/Jun/16 - 15:34:52 0:05:14:52 0:05:13:50 8 56
9 25   45 Zig Zag Zoom J 29 Prescott Littlefield RET 71.0 / 1.0889       10  
10   401 Lunatic Fringe LS-10 Robert Lehnert DNC 130.0 / 0.9836       11  
 
Alpha
1 15   206 Rogue Herreshoff Newport 29 ctm Seville Simonds 103.0 / 1.0292 11/Jun/16 - 15:18:04 0:04:53:04 0:05:01:37 1 39
2 20   23771 Moonshine Pearson 40 Nate Atwater Jr 86.0 / 1.0601 11/Jun/16 - 15:13:56 0:04:48:56 0:05:06:18 2 44
3   42212 Valiant Tartan 34C Robert Bunger DNF 190.0 / 0.8955       5  
4 5   4457 Spindrift Fishers Island 31 William Rich RET 112.0 / 1.0135       5  
5 15   14312 Marionette Dolphin 24 Ron Breault DNC 228.0 / 0.8475       8  
6   22535 Nepenthe PSN39 Robert W Read DNC 133.0 / 0.9788       8  
7   2222 Tynaje ohlson 38 William Gunther DNC 140.0 / 0.9677       8  
 
NS-1
1 15   52757 Terrain Avoidance Cal 39 Vito Addabbo 103.0 / 1.0292 11/Jun/16 - 15:21:39 0:04:51:39 0:05:00:10 1 36
2   43851 Pampero Beneteau 38s5 Rick Andrews 129.0 / 0.9852 11/Jun/16 - 15:45:29 0:05:15:29 0:05:10:49 2 51
3   25338 Goombay Smash J 27 Stu Craig 146.0 / 0.9585 11/Jun/16 - 15:55:34 0:05:25:34 0:05:12:03 3 52
4 20   50195 Mast transit II j 27 david kelly 105.0 / 1.0256 11/Jun/16 - 16:01:35 0:05:31:35 0:05:40:04 4 71
5   514 Carpe Diem Catalina 42 Joseph Kaplowe RET 138.0 / 0.9709       7  
6 15   40624 Wasp J 29 rob mclellan RET 113.0 / 1.0118       7  
7 15   73048 SAGACIOUS Express 34 Manfred Noack DNC 99.0 / 1.0363       8  
 
C-2
1   42451 Pachyderm Frers 33 Edgar Smith 108.0 / 1.0204 11/Jun/16 - 14:56:43 0:04:21:43 0:04:27:03 1 2
2   42422 Patriot Baltic Toby Halsey 94.0 / 1.0453 11/Jun/16 - 14:55:40 0:04:20:40 0:04:32:28 2 6
3   41609 Black Hawk Frers Robert Connell 108.0 / 1.0204 11/Jun/16 - 15:15:58 0:04:40:58 0:04:46:42 3 13
4   41354 Wolverine Frers 33 David Nauber 108.0 / 1.0204 11/Jun/16 - 15:20:37 0:04:45:37 0:04:51:27 4 22
5   42513 Loki Ericson/Olson 34 Craig T Olsen 121.0 / 0.9983 11/Jun/16 - 16:01:51 0:05:26:51 0:05:26:18 5 65
6 25   42482 2nd Chance C&C 35 MkIII Jon Bawabe 83.0 / 1.0657 11/Jun/16 - 15:47:50 0:05:12:50 0:05:33:23 6 69
7 15   14796 Spirit Morgan 36T Norm/Dave Peck DNF 103.0 / 1.0292       12  
8   43006 Valkyrie C&C 34R Erik Haakonsen RET 96.0 / 1.0417       12  
9 5   51103 Meltemi X-372 Gene Festa/ James O'Brien RET 95.0 / 1.0435       12  
10 15   13812 Osprey C&C 35 MK 1 george martin RET 92.0 / 1.0490       12  
11 10   40852 Audacious Frers 33 Robert Farnum RET 92.0 / 1.0490       12  
 
SB
1   50951 Suspect Viper 830 Mike Lebov 69.0 / 1.0929 11/Jun/16 - 14:48:27 0:04:08:27 0:04:31:32 1 5
2   52816 RockIt 2.0 Columbia 30-2 Sport Lance Ryley 76.0 / 1.0791 11/Jun/16 - 14:58:08 0:04:18:08 0:04:38:33 2 8
3 15   798 Wardance Melges 24 Peter Bergendahl 66.0 / 1.0989 11/Jun/16 - 15:15:22 0:04:35:22 0:05:02:36 3 41
4 20   7 Ripcord Melges 24 Paul Bergendahl 58.0 / 1.1152 11/Jun/16 - 15:15:34 0:04:35:34 0:05:07:19 4 46
5 25 Farrar Sails  2 Pithy GP 26 / Donovan 26 Kevin Farrar / Lisa Wiberg 50.0 / 1.1321 11/Jun/16 - 15:43:27 0:05:03:27 0:05:43:32 5 72
6   11 Avalon Antrim 27 Michael Byrne DNC 90.0 / 1.0526       7  
 
C-1
1   40926 Freightrain Frers 36 Richard Hyde 87.0 / 1.0582 11/Jun/16 - 14:57:17 0:04:12:17 0:04:26:58 1 1
2   43663 Caliente Tripp 36 Joel Z. Green 73.0 / 1.0850 11/Jun/16 - 14:52:20 0:04:07:20 0:04:28:21 2 3
3   83449 FURY Baltic 48 DP Ray Gincavage 48.0 / 1.1364 11/Jun/16 - 14:58:11 0:04:13:11 0:04:47:43 3 15
4 5   73407 Snow Bird Schock 35 Paul von Maffei 67.0 / 1.0969 11/Jun/16 - 15:09:58 0:04:24:58 0:04:50:39 4 18
5 10   43753 Seraphim J35 David Saurette 56.0 / 1.1194 11/Jun/16 - 15:09:01 0:04:24:01 0:04:55:32 5 30
6 20   31346 Lindy Peterson 38 David Dickerson 59.0 / 1.1132 11/Jun/16 - 15:21:24 0:04:36:24 0:05:07:41 6 47
7   FIN 2714 Seriana Omega 42 Roger Shepley G 92.0 / 1.0490 11/Jun/16 - 15:58:35 0:05:13:35 0:05:28:57 7 66
8 5   60415 KORU Dufour 36P Shoal draft Albert Kraus 80.0 / 1.0714 11/Jun/16 - 15:53:15 0:05:08:15 0:05:30:16 8 68
9   52360 Restless beneteau 473 timothy lynn 78.0 / 1.0753 11/Jun/16 - 16:21:00 0:05:36:00 0:06:01:18 9 78
10 15   51403 Bagatelle Kiss 44 Tom Doyle DNC 60.0 / 1.1111       12  
11 5   40070 ODRACCAS F36 charles Saccardo DNF 80.0 / 1.0714       12  
 
H-3
1   201 Dragonfly J 109 Skip Young 68.0 / 1.0949 11/Jun/16 - 15:19:13 0:04:29:13 0:04:54:46 1 28
2   243 Augenblick J 109 F. Beckham R. Bauman 68.0 / 1.0949 11/Jun/16 - 15:23:22 0:04:33:22 0:04:59:19 2 34
3 10   USA 500 Alliance J 105 Stephen Guyer 77.0 / 1.0772 11/Jun/16 - 15:30:31 0:04:40:31 0:05:02:10 3 40
4 20   256 Shearwater J 109 Hugh McLean 41.0 / 1.1516 11/Jun/16 - 15:16:03 0:04:26:03 0:05:06:23 4 45
5 15   52278 TBD J 109 Julia O-Dowd 43.0 / 1.1472 11/Jun/16 - 15:19:37 0:04:29:37 0:05:09:18 5 49
6   78 Balance J 109 James Ohlheiser 69.0 / 1.0929 11/Jun/16 - 15:40:06 0:04:50:06 0:05:17:03 6 60
7 15   25359 Quantum Leap Quest 30 Pat Dillon 82.0 / 1.0676 11/Jun/16 - 15:52:04 0:05:02:04 0:05:22:29 7 62
8   334 Sanibel J 109 Gerry Keeler 75.0 / 1.0811 11/Jun/16 - 15:51:15 0:05:01:15 0:05:25:41 8 64
9 25   625 Reckless J 105 Steven Marenakos 48.0 / 1.1364 11/Jun/16 - 15:40:34 0:04:50:34 0:05:30:12 9 67
10   343 She's the Boss J 105 John Sutherland 93.0 / 1.0471 11/Jun/16 - 16:28:06 0:05:38:06 0:05:54:01 10 77
11   50988 Falcon 2.0 J 105 Charles Stoddard DNF 93.0 / 1.0471       12  
 
H-1
1   45016 Direwolf IMX 45 Larry Hennessy 19.0 / 1.2024 11/Jun/16 - 14:38:21 0:03:43:21 0:04:28:33 1 4
2 15   52643 Settler NEB Tripp 43 Tom Rich -27.0 / 1.3245 11/Jun/16 - 14:29:12 0:03:34:12 0:04:43:42 2 10
3 10   31113 NextWave Farr Stephen Clarke 19.0 / 1.2024 11/Jun/16 - 14:55:36 0:04:00:36 0:04:49:18 3 16
4 5   51356 Spectre J/125 Brian Prinz -11.0 / 1.2793 11/Jun/16 - 14:42:46 0:03:47:46 0:04:51:23 4 21
5 5   51404 Screwball Aerodyne Kevin Carse 32.0 / 1.1719 11/Jun/16 - 15:04:40 0:04:09:40 0:04:52:35 5 25
6   42324 Glory J 44 Jack Neades 27.0 / 1.1834 11/Jun/16 - 15:02:24 0:04:07:24 0:04:52:46 6 26
7   121 Double Down Henderson 30 Paul Hughes 30.0 / 1.1765 11/Jun/16 - 15:11:03 0:04:16:03 0:05:01:15 7 38
8 15   122 Black Ice Melges 32 Laura Grondin 0.0 / 1.2500 11/Jun/16 - 15:08:11 0:04:13:11 0:05:16:29 8 59
9   52120 Brigand Custom Sean Saslo -42.0 / 1.3699 11/Jun/16 - 15:09:37 0:04:14:37 0:05:48:48 9 75
10   52915 White Witch King 40 Larry Landry DNC 14.0 / 1.2146       13  
11 15   222 Wild Horses Melges 32 Bill & Suzie Canning DNC 0.0 / 1.2500       13  
12   56372 J Hawk J/133 Rodney Johnstone DNC 21.0 / 1.1976       13  
 
Multihull (NEMA)
1   NEEL La Caravelle NEEL 45 Robert Rodgers 100.0 / 1.0345 11/Jun/16 - 15:37:20 0:04:37:20 0:04:46:54 1 14
2   70 Milagro Farrier F9A/R Trimaran Dennis Neumann -30.0 / 1.3333 11/Jun/16 - 15:11:11 0:04:11:11 0:05:34:54 2 70
3   110 Blue Steel Farrier F-32rx Randel Osborne -40.0 / 1.3636 11/Jun/16 - 15:12:58 0:04:12:58 0:05:44:57 3 73
4   153 Final Gravity Farrier 31-1D Jeff Bugbee -28.0 / 1.3274 11/Jun/16 - 15:21:31 0:04:21:31 0:05:47:08 4 74
5   57 Skedaddle Corsair 28R Andrew Houlding RET 40.0 / 1.1538       6  
6   196 Tempest Corsair 31 Steve Horn DNC -12.0 / 1.2821       11  
7   62 Vortex F28R Colin MacInnes G DNC 15.0 / 1.2121       11  
8   605 Tritium F9AX Peter Vakhutinsky DNC -30.0 / 1.3333       11  
9   299 GlowBoat Corsair F24/2 Ed Sinofsky DNC 90.0 / 1.0526       11  
10   10 Milk and Honey III Corsair 37 Michael Divon DNC -32.0 / 1.3393       11  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

North Sails    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017